5,130

Recently Sold Addicks Barker, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $484,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4215 Lillian St, Houston, TX 77007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,438

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Conkling Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    4215 Lillian St, Houston, TX 77007
  • /32

    $1,060,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1227 Nicholson St, Houston, TX 77008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,048,584

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Hallmark Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    1227 Nicholson St, Houston, TX 77008
  • /39

    $519,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3520 Piney Woods Dr, Houston, TX 77018

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,412

    Last Listing Agent Alaettin Ozdemir Nextgen Real Estate Properties

    3520 Piney Woods Dr, Houston, TX 77018
  • /12

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    105 Oddo St, Houston, TX 77022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,882

    Last Listing Agent Molly McGinty Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    105 Oddo St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /24

    $559,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    6142 Cottage Grove Lake Dr, Houston, TX 77007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    InTown Homes Cottage Grove Lake

    6142 Cottage Grove Lake Dr, Houston, TX 77007
  • /30

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1632 Cohn St, Houston, TX 77007

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,771

    Last Listing Agent Carlo Mercado Nest Finders

    1632 Cohn St, Houston, TX 77007
  • /44

    $1,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1518 Bayram Dr, Houston, TX 77055

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,171,691

    Last Listing Agent Jordana Ford Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

    1518 Bayram Dr, Houston, TX 77055
  • /48

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7707 Johanna Park Dr, Houston, TX 77055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,353

    Last Listing Agent Martha Bravo REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

    7707 Johanna Park Dr, Houston, TX 77055
  • /8

    $359,357 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    6804 Westview Dr Unit 3104, Houston, TX 77055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 1,143 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Gatherings at Westview

    6804 Westview Dr Unit 3104, Houston, TX 77055
  • /30

    $719,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1717 Lindsey Ridge Dr, Houston, TX 77055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,113

    Last Listing Agent Andre Beraud Brooks & Davis Real Estate

    1717 Lindsey Ridge Dr, Houston, TX 77055
  • /22

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2227 Libbey Dr, Houston, TX 77018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,715

    Last Listing Agent Michael Borrel Keller Williams Memorial

    2227 Libbey Dr, Houston, TX 77018
  • /49

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4618 Oak Laurel Ln, Houston, TX 77092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,288

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Ashley Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands

    4618 Oak Laurel Ln, Houston, TX 77092
  • /28

    $875,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    246 Chimney Rock Rd, Houston, TX 77024

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,273,183

    Last Listing Agent Scott Landreth Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

    246 Chimney Rock Rd, Houston, TX 77024
  • /20

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6729 Arabella St, Houston, TX 77091

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elvitz Peralta Torres W3 Realty

    6729 Arabella St, Houston, TX 77091
  • /34

    $347,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    422 Yale Oaks Ln, Houston, TX 77091

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,875

    Last Listing Agent Matthew LaBita Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

    422 Yale Oaks Ln, Houston, TX 77091
  • /46

    $1,319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1001 E 27th St, Houston, TX 77009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,220,533

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gangeri Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    1001 E 27th St, Houston, TX 77009
  • /25

    $499,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    6038 Woodbrook Ln, Houston, TX 77008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,283

    Last Listing Agent Jihye Deveau Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

    6038 Woodbrook Ln, Houston, TX 77008
  • /28

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 26, 2025

    415 W 27th St Unit A, Houston, TX 77008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,509

    Last Listing Agent Fabian Corzo Corzo Group Properties

    415 W 27th St Unit A, Houston, TX 77008
  • /10

    $1,300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    406 W Tidwell Rd, Houston, TX 77091

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $649,124 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,254,753

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Manwaring HomeLand Properties, Inc

    406 W Tidwell Rd, Houston, TX 77091
  • /35

    $347,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    776 Paul Quinn St Unit A, Houston, TX 77091

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,633

    Last Listing Agent semyon sharetskiy NB Elite Realty

    776 Paul Quinn St Unit A, Houston, TX 77091
  • /8

    $779,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    732 Highgrove Park, Houston, TX 77024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,410

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Wall Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    732 Highgrove Park, Houston, TX 77024
  • /39

    $514,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1633 Beall St, Houston, TX 77008

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,986

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Burbridge CitiQuest Properties

    1633 Beall St, Houston, TX 77008
  • /24

    $449,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1221 Highland Row Ln, Houston, TX 77091

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Guinn Cityside Homes

    1221 Highland Row Ln, Houston, TX 77091
  • /2

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5902 Arncliffe Dr, Houston, TX 77088

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,907

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Parsons Gen Stone Realty

    5902 Arncliffe Dr, Houston, TX 77088
  • /47

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1840 W Tidwell Rd, Houston, TX 77091

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,484

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bazbaz Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

    1840 W Tidwell Rd, Houston, TX 77091
  • /14

    $109,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    866 N Victory Dr, Houston, TX 77088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,529

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Huber Alchemist Real Estate

    866 N Victory Dr, Houston, TX 77088
  • /43

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    5813 Village Forest Ct, Houston, TX 77092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,801

    Last Listing Agent David Yi CMK Real Estate

    5813 Village Forest Ct, Houston, TX 77092
  • /36

    $354,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6020 Knox St, Houston, TX 77091

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,484

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Garza Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    6020 Knox St, Houston, TX 77091
  • /24

    $960,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    6114 Cottage Grove Lake Dr, Houston, TX 77007

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    InTown Homes Cottage Grove Lake

    6114 Cottage Grove Lake Dr, Houston, TX 77007
  • /28

    $1,165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    732 Allston St, Houston, TX 77007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,155,539

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Thompson Delux Realty, LLC

    732 Allston St, Houston, TX 77007
  • /37

    $915,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1504 Columbia St, Houston, TX 77008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $523/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,395

    Last Listing Agent Creston Inderrieden Realty Of America, LLC

    1504 Columbia St, Houston, TX 77008
  • /46

    $520,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    242 E 28th St, Houston, TX 77008

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,419

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Graves Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    242 E 28th St, Houston, TX 77008
  • /20

    $825,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1022 Dorothy St, Houston, TX 77008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,433

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Hughey Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    1022 Dorothy St, Houston, TX 77008
  • /14

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    8287 Kingsbrook Rd Unit 269, Houston, TX 77024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,937

    Last Listing Agent Philip Alter Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    8287 Kingsbrook Rd Unit 269, Houston, TX 77024
  • /22

    $874,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1702 De Milo Dr, Houston, TX 77018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,138

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Lin Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    1702 De Milo Dr, Houston, TX 77018
  • /33

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    407 E 27th St, Houston, TX 77008

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $752/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,075,313

    Last Listing Agent Maryam Estates Kiani Realty

    407 E 27th St, Houston, TX 77008
  • /22

    $387,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1929 Johanna Dr, Houston, TX 77055

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Burbridge CitiQuest Properties

    1929 Johanna Dr, Houston, TX 77055
  • /44

    $926,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    516 Woodland St, Houston, TX 77009

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,403

    Last Listing Agent Linda Hulsey Coldwell Banker Realty - Heights

    516 Woodland St, Houston, TX 77009
  • /50

    $689,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5412 Nolda St, Houston, TX 77007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Burbridge CitiQuest Properties

    5412 Nolda St, Houston, TX 77007
  • /25

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4435 Whitney Oak Ln, Houston, TX 77018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,722

    Last Listing Agent Lesean Dickerson Atlas Real Estate

    4435 Whitney Oak Ln, Houston, TX 77018

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home