5,424

Recently Sold Homes near Rivendell School

Section Image
  • /2

    $815,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4221 11th St N Unit 1, Arlington, VA 22201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,622

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Neumann Samson Properties

    4221 11th St N Unit 1, Arlington, VA 22201
  • /9

    $1,076,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1345 28th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,310/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,091,600

    Last Listing Agent John Mahshie Compass

    1345 28th St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /42

    $470,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3713 S George Mason Dr Unit 1605, Baileys Crossroads, VA 22041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,793

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Fauteux RE/MAX Allegiance

  • /22

    $708,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    6420 Spring Terrace, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,157,191

    Last Listing Agent David Unterman RE/MAX Allegiance

    6420 Spring Terrace, Falls Church, VA 22042
  • /13

    $820,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1939 Storm Dr, Falls Church, VA 22043

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $928/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,847

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Crevier Kent Cottage Street Realty LLC

    1939 Storm Dr, Falls Church, VA 22043
  • /2

    $1,827,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2801 23rd Rd N, Arlington, VA 22201

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,010,966

    Last Listing Agent Paula Stewart Weichert, REALTORS

    2801 23rd Rd N, Arlington, VA 22201
  • /66

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4000 Cathedral Ave NW Unit 706B, Washington, DC 20016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Johnston Samson Properties

    4000 Cathedral Ave NW Unit 706B, Washington, DC 20016
  • /27

    $3,195,000

    Sold Nov 15, 2025

    1415 33rd St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,027/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,162,190

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth D'Angio Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    1415 33rd St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /27

    $419,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2800 Lee Oaks Place Unit 302, Falls Church, VA 22046

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,949

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Dennis Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    2800 Lee Oaks Place Unit 302, Falls Church, VA 22046
  • /18

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3334 Spring Ln Unit B22, Falls Church, VA 22041

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,474

    Last Listing Agent Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

    3334 Spring Ln Unit B22, Falls Church, VA 22041
  • /50

    $1,120,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7706 Spoleto Ln Unit 58, McLean, VA 22102

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,159,775

    Last Listing Agent Tien Dao Redfin Corporation

    7706 Spoleto Ln Unit 58, McLean, VA 22102
  • /35

    $870,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1810 21st St N, Arlington, VA 22209

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,951

    Last Listing Agent Ali Farhadov Compass

    1810 21st St N, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /50

    $1,380,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3415 Barger Dr, Falls Church, VA 22044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,381,946

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Brownell Washington Fine Properties

    3415 Barger Dr, Falls Church, VA 22044
  • /32

    $790,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2800 W George Mason Rd, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $555/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,131

    Last Listing Agent Diane Lewis Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    2800 W George Mason Rd, Falls Church, VA 22042
  • /60

    $488,500

    Sold May 13, 2026

    2911 S Dinwiddie St Unit C2, Arlington, VA 22206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,010

    Last Listing Agent Dallison Veach Veach Realty Group

    2911 S Dinwiddie St Unit C2, Arlington, VA 22206
  • /93

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    898 N Kentucky St, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,055,636

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Mleziva Samson Properties

    898 N Kentucky St, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /41

    $799,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    7125 Gordons Rd, Falls Church, VA 22043

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,343

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Papkin KW Metro Center

    7125 Gordons Rd, Falls Church, VA 22043
  • /40

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    7721 Tremayne Place Unit 113, McLean, VA 22102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,157

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Margolis Compass

    7721 Tremayne Place Unit 113, McLean, VA 22102
  • /2

    $517,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4862 28th St S Unit A1, Arlington, VA 22206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,260

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Hodge EXP Realty, LLC

    4862 28th St S Unit A1, Arlington, VA 22206
  • /31

    $1,106,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7401 Venice St, Falls Church, VA 22043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,146,784

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Grutzik EXP Realty, LLC

    7401 Venice St, Falls Church, VA 22043
  • /42

    $710,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1276 N Wayne St Unit 830, Arlington, VA 22201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $705/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,121

    Last Listing Agent Renata Briggman RLAH @properties

    1276 N Wayne St Unit 830, Arlington, VA 22201
  • /54

    $397,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1808 Old Meadow Rd Unit 1106, McLean, VA 22102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Motherway EXP Realty, LLC

    1808 Old Meadow Rd Unit 1106, McLean, VA 22102
  • /4

    $1,345,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1200 N Kennebec St, Arlington, VA 22205

    • Studio
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $562/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,338,700

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Platt RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc.

    1200 N Kennebec St, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /47

    $564,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2923 S Woodstock St Unit B, Arlington, VA 22206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Drew Harmon Compass

    2923 S Woodstock St Unit B, Arlington, VA 22206
  • /2

    $1,200,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    7 N Garfield St, Arlington, VA 22201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,282,875

    Last Listing Agent Jason Trotman Realty Pros

    7 N Garfield St, Arlington, VA 22201
  • /40

    $1,070,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8304 Forestree Ct, Vienna, VA 22182

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $506/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,072,548

    Last Listing Agent Bret Nida Redfin Corporation

    8304 Forestree Ct, Vienna, VA 22182
  • /41

    $294,100

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3307 Wyndham Cir Unit 3169, Alexandria, VA 22302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,837

    Last Listing Agent Chad Hollingsworth Real Property Management Pros

    3307 Wyndham Cir Unit 3169, Alexandria, VA 22302
  • /32

    $3,900,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3137 N St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,171/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

3137 N St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /90

    $1,815,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2510 Virginia Ave NW Unit 1405-N, Washington, DC 20037

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $796/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gigi Winston Winston Real Estate, Inc.

    2510 Virginia Ave NW Unit 1405-N, Washington, DC 20037
  • /35

    $685,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4000 Cathedral Ave NW Unit 552B, Washington, DC 20016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Milla Coldwell Banker Realty

    4000 Cathedral Ave NW Unit 552B, Washington, DC 20016
  • /83

    $1,035,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    19 S Edison St, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,886

    Last Listing Agent Joe Azer Samson Properties

    19 S Edison St, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /23

    $760,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4125 11th Place N, Arlington, VA 22201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $670/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,439

    Last Listing Agent Andy Musser KW United

    4125 11th Place N, Arlington, VA 22201
  • /42

    $710,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3809 13th St S, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,920

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Francis EXP Realty, LLC

    3809 13th St S, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /67

    $805,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    7137 Oakland Ave, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,445

    Last Listing Agent Faith Saunders Samson Properties

    7137 Oakland Ave, Falls Church, VA 22042
  • /33

    $216,750

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6147 Leesburg Pike Unit 602, Falls Church, VA 22041

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,016

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Saydam Keller Williams Capital Properties

    6147 Leesburg Pike Unit 602, Falls Church, VA 22041
  • /42

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1016 S Wayne St Unit 604, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,010

    Last Listing Agent Linda Pettie Coldwell Banker Realty - Washington

    1016 S Wayne St Unit 604, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /19

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2538 Queen Annes Ln NW, Washington, DC 20037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $790/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bardia Sassanpour Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    2538 Queen Annes Ln NW, Washington, DC 20037
  • /45

    $653,250

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    901 N Monroe St Unit 308, Arlington, VA 22201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $647/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,325

    Last Listing Agent David Sande Doorstep Property Management, LLC

    901 N Monroe St Unit 308, Arlington, VA 22201
  • /42

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3778 Gunston Rd, Alexandria, VA 22302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,060

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Weiner RE/MAX Allegiance

    3778 Gunston Rd, Alexandria, VA 22302
  • /23

    $1,950,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    880 N Madison St, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $377/SF

    880 N Madison St, Arlington, VA 22205

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home