156

Atlantic County NJ Homes under $100,000

Section Image
  • /5

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $690,000 per Acre

    1421 W Riverside Dr, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

    THIS IS WHERE YOUR DREAM HOME BEGINS - An outstanding opportunity to create a custom residence in the desirable Venice Park section of Atlantic City. This 60x75 cleared parcel is ideally positioned near the bay, offering the potential for water views with an elevated design. The surrounding streetscape features a blend of single-level homes along with newer construction and thoughtfully updated

    Barb Kyle Balsley-Losco Realtors

    1421 W Riverside Dr, Atlantic City, NJ 08401
  • /5

    $20,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $10,870 per Acre

    Rt 50 and Old Mays Landing Rd, Hamilton Township, NJ 08330

    A 1.84-acre wooded parcel in Mays Landing’s growing area. Peaceful, private, and surrounded by nature while still just minutes from local conveniences, restaurants, and shore points. This parcel is part of two available Lots (10.78 Total Acres) Offered Together at $180,000 A rare opportunity to acquire over 10 acres of land in the heart of Mays Landing,Hamilton Township. This collection of 2

    Julie Cicali REAL

    Rt 50 and Old Mays Landing Rd, Hamilton Township, NJ 08330
  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 20.47 Acres
    • $3,664 per Acre

    0 Frankfurt Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    Rare opportunity to own just over 20 pristine acres of beautiful South Jersey land! Tucked away in a peaceful setting, this expansive parcel features FAWE zoning, offering a unique landscape for outdoor enthusiasts, private retreats, or conservation-minded buyers looking for ultimate privacy. Bring your vision and explore the possibilities! Please note, the property is sold strictly as-is, and

    Holly Yarger BERGER REALTY-E

    0 Frankfurt Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /2

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $587,647 per Acre

    31 Hartwell Ave, Hammonton, NJ 08037

    31 Hartwell ave- do not use google maps as it is wrong. As per town this lot is buildable. 1 of 3 buildable lots for sale from seller. Off of 11th st there is a paper rd, High St, which runs back to Hartwell ave. This lot is 144 frontage by 58 foot deep. Water and sewer have been run back to these lots by town. Buyer must pave rd to access lots. Sign out front of paper rd

    Ricky Mauriello RE/MAX Community-Williamstown

    31 Hartwell Ave, Hammonton, NJ 08037
  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land

    801 Penrose Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

    Buyers are solely responsible for all due diligence and certifications with the City of Atlantic City. This includes: confirming the exact lot size, verifying permitted R-3 uses, understanding all building requirements and setbacks, investigating utility connections, and securing all necessary permits and approvals for their intended project. Contact the City's Planning & Development Department

    Ronald Floczak KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-BRIGANTINE

    801 Penrose Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401
  • /2

    $7,500

    • Land

    1714 Baltic Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

    Buyers are solely responsible for all due diligence and certifications with the City of Atlantic City. This includes, but is not limited to: verifying permitted CBD uses for a lot of this specific size, understanding all building limitations, investigating utility connections, and securing all necessary permits and approvals. This will likely require significant effort with city planning.

1714 Baltic Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401
  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $83,056 per Acre

    3 Atlas Lane Rd, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

    GREAT PRICE FOR THIS .36 ACRE WOODED RESIDENTIAL LOT WITH 140' FRONTAGE IN A PRIVATE SECLUDD AREA. NEEDS SEWER EXTENDED TO THE PROPETY TO BUILD. INVEST FOR THE FUTURE.

    Michael Shamberg HomeSmart First Advantage Realty - Northfield

    3 Atlas Lane Rd, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234
  • /20

    $45,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    2501 Tilton Rd, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

    ** SELLER WILL REVIEW ALL BONAFIDE OFFERS WITH PROOF OF FUNDING ** Affordable opportunity in Egg Harbor Township. Welcome to 714 Sharkey Place, a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom mobile home offering one of the lowest entry price points currently available in the local market. Priced at just $50,000, this property presents an excellent option for buyers seeking affordable housing, a seasonal residence, or a

    Shaun Crews BALSLEY/LOSCO

    2501 Tilton Rd, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234
  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $190,476 per Acre

    803 Buffalo Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    As is. Seller will entertain any and all due diligence.

    Stephen Kennedy KW Empower

    803 Buffalo Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land

    343 N Ocean Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

    Buyers are solely responsible for all due diligence and certifications with the City of Atlantic City. This includes: confirming permitted RM-2 uses for this specific lot size, verifying all building requirements and setbacks, investigating utility connections, and securing all necessary permits and approvals for their intended project. Contact the City's Planning & Development Department

343 N Ocean Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401
  • /12

    $82,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    443 S 6th Ave, Galloway, NJ 08205

    LOT 127. This mobile home feels just like a cozy house! NEW heater in 1/2026. In 2021 a NEW AC unit with all NEW duck work. It's clean, loved and well maintained. Enjoy the screened in porch year round. Signup for actives at the clubhouse and enjoy the inground pool in the summer. Included in the lot rent: tax's, sewer, water, trash/recycling and grass cutting. This is a 55+ community. This home

    Catherine Gottlieb BALSLEY/LOSCO

    443 S 6th Ave, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /29

    $35,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    135 Thompson Ln, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

    Egg Harbor Village is a quiet, peaceful, mostly wooded park, featuring a pool, huge clubhouse (with laundry facilities), and access to a creek leading to the Great Egg Harbor river. Priced to sell as this is an estate. Roof just one year old and new skylights. Appliances are newer. Heat and AC has been serviced yearly. Sale is as is/as seen; estate will not be doing any repairs. The unit is a

    Lois Jacob Keller Williams Realty Jersey Shore - Ocean City

    135 Thompson Ln, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234
  • /2

    $70,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    364 N South Carolina Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

    Coastal Investment Near Ocean Casino!Rare opportunity to own a 3-bedroom home in Atlantic City’s revitalized North Inlet. This property is perfectly positioned just blocks from the beach, the Boardwalk, and the world-class Ocean Casino Resort. Whether you’re looking to flip or build a high-demand rental, the location offers immense profit potential.Sold strictly AS-IS. Cash offers only. Buyer is

    IFRA YASIN eXp Realty - Montclair

    364 N South Carolina Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401
  • /16

    $100,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19.27 Acres
    • $5,189 per Acre

    0 Deerwood Ave Unit NJCB2028680, Milmay, NJ 08340

    Stunning 19.27 acre parcel located in the Milmay area, offering a rare opportunity to own a private wooded retreat in the desirable Pinelands Residential zone. Surrounded by the natural beauty of mature trees and peaceful surroundings, this property provides the perfect setting for those seeking privacy, serenity, and a connection to nature while still being conveniently located to major routes,

    Jina Bertonazzi Coldwell Banker Excel Realty

    0 Deerwood Ave Unit NJCB2028680, Milmay, NJ 08340
  • /22

    $97,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $97,000 per Acre

    137 Jeffers Landing Rd, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

    BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME AT THE SHORE! Welcome to 137 Jeffers Landing Road, a rare opportunity to create a custom coastal retreat in one of South Jersey’s most peaceful settings. Nestled on approximately 1 acre, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and convenience, with nearby bay views, breathtaking sunset skies, and tranquil pond views to start your mornings. The groundwork

    Beth Van Syckle REAL - GALLOWAY

    137 Jeffers Landing Rd, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234
  • /24

    $44,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    135 Thompson #82 Ln, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

    Ready to make the most of spring, summer, and fall? This charming furnished 1-bedroom unit in Egg Harbor Village Seasonal Park offers the perfect home base from March 1st through November 1st — with bonus weekend access in November. Tucked inside a vibrant, beautifully maintained campground community, this unit delivers the ultimate mix of relaxation and recreation. Spend your days lounging by

    Karen Oostdyk PLATINUM REAL ESTATE

    135 Thompson #82 Ln, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234
  • /3

    $7,500

    • Land

    2 Steermans Place, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

    Buyers are solely responsible for all due diligence and certifications with the City of Atlantic City. This includes: confirming permitted CBD uses for this specific lot size, verifying all building requirements and setbacks, investigating utility connections, and securing all necessary permits and approvals for their intended project. Contact the City's Planning & Development Department

2 Steermans Place, Atlantic City, NJ 08401
  • /3

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $67,708 per Acre

    200 W White Horse Pike, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    Property is zoned HC-1. Located on White Horse Pike with 60.5 feet of frontage. Conditional Use for Undersized Lot variance or adjoining lot needed for development.

    KEITH CORCORAN KEVIN CORCORAN REAL ESTATE

    200 W White Horse Pike, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /9

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $416,667 per Acre

    414 Hobart Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

    BUILDABLE CLEAR LOT! Ready for development, this offering is the combination of 2 lots providing an additional access point to the property. The large 80’ x 100’ lot is situated between Hobart and Trinity Avenues and offers an additional 25 X 95 adjacent lot with property access out to Hummock Ave. The property is zoned RM-1 a multifamily district established primarily to foster family-oriented

    Sean Tannehill MARKETPLACE REALTY

    414 Hobart Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $80,000 per Acre

    4086 English Creek Ave, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

    100' x 100' lot. Seller Financing Available! The buyer can purchase with 50% down, with the seller financing the remaining $10,000, recorded as a mortgage over 3 years. A rare opportunity for buyers looking to reduce bank involvement, speed up closing, or secure flexible terms. Call for details. Vacant Lot on English Creek Avenue in EHT!! BUYER MUST DO THEIR OWN DUE DILIGENCE! Zoned PO1 -

    Harry Mehlman COLDWELL BANKER ARGUS REAL ESTATE-Northfield

    4086 English Creek Ave, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234
  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 13.59 Acres
    • $3,679 per Acre

    0 Belmont Ave Unit 604815, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

    Recreational Use Only – 13.59 Acres | Wooded & Private Desirable 13.59-acre wooded parcel consisting of Lots 1 and 13, Block 632, offered for recreational use only. The property is heavily wooded with mature trees, natural cover, and abundant wildlife—ideal for hunting turkey, whitetail deer, small game, coyote, and fox. This land offers a peaceful and private setting, perfect for outdoor

    Marissa Spitzer PRO AGENT REALTY, LLC

    0 Belmont Ave Unit 604815, Mays Landing, NJ 08330
  • /2

    $5,900

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $21,071 per Acre

    0 Maple Ave Unit 605120, Galloway Township, NJ 08205

    Invest in the Future!! Currently not buildable, 100x125 lot, Possible future subdivision.

    Dan Boddy CENTURY 21 FRICK REALTORS

    0 Maple Ave Unit 605120, Galloway Township, NJ 08205
  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $55,000 per Acre

    725 W Duerer St, Galloway, NJ 08205

    ***********JUST UNDER ONE ACRE .9998 ACRES**************** SINGLE RESIDENTIAL LOT HAD PINELANDS APPROVAL IN 2007 NEEDS TO BE REINSTATED **SEE PINELANDS APPROVAL LETTER FR 2007 IN ASSOCIATED DOCS*****

    Robert Shamberg BHHS DIVERSIFIED REALTY

    725 W Duerer St, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $180,556 per Acre

    0 Poplar Ave, Galloway, NJ 08205

    Marie McQueen Keller Williams Realty Jersey Shore - Ocean City

    0 Poplar Ave, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /9

    $59,400

    Pre-Foreclosure
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    207 Oakland Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    This is a cash purchase, as-is sale ONLY. It is a total fixer upper and clients must sign a hold harmless waiver with their agent before going to show the property. I beleive the house will need to be raised prior to renvoations but you must verify all these details on your own with the local city hall. The interior is currently gutted and framed, and you will be entering the property at your own

    Gerard Barker WEICHERT REALTORS ASBURY GROUP-AC

    207 Oakland Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /2

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $398,000 per Acre

    347 N New Jersey Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

    25X100 LOT! Just minutes from the beach. This buildable lot is zoned R-3 (Single Family Attached- Townhome). Close to the inlet, Absecon Blvd, and so much more!! *Variance required.

    Paula Hartman BHHS FOX and ROACH-Margate

    347 N New Jersey Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401
  • /2

    $49,500

    • Land
    • 4.37 Acres
    • $11,327 per Acre

    First 1st Ave, Hamilton Township, NJ 08330

    Wooded Lot in prime location in Hamilton Township.

    Linda Falzani RE/MAX ATLANTIC

    First 1st Ave, Hamilton Township, NJ 08330
  • /2

    $11,000

    • Land

    0 Monmouth Unit 599025, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

    This lot is located in an up and coming area. Located on a paper street.... lot size 50x105. lot next to MLS 599026

    Francinea Fountain-Plummer BHHS FOX and ROACH-Northfield

    0 Monmouth Unit 599025, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234
  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land

    0 S Avenue A, Galloway, NJ 08205

    The property is located in a prime residential area. Quiet and nice neighborhood. Close to Stockton University and the Hospital. There is no Home Owners Association (HOP) associated with this property. Come today, own it, and build to your test.

    ANTHONY ESOCHAGHI KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-Northfield

    0 S Avenue A, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /2

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $17,241 per Acre

    0 Maple Ave Unit NJAC2023160, Galloway Township, NJ 08205

    Invest in the future! Currently not buildable, 100x125 lot. Possible future subdivision.

    George Frick Century 21 Frick Realtors

    0 Maple Ave Unit NJAC2023160, Galloway Township, NJ 08205
  • /2

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $138,462 per Acre

    109 W White Horse Pike, Galloway, NJ 08205

    Vacant, partially cleared lot with 3 street frontages - 271' on the White Horse Pike, 167' on Poplar and 88' on Quince. Zoned commercial or professional. Close to both Stockton University and Mainland Medical Center and only 15 minutes to AC, the beach and boardwalk.

    Pamela Stearns RE/MAX ATLANTIC

    109 W White Horse Pike, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /12

    $27,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    4288 Black Horse Pike, Hamilton, NJ 08330

    Welcome to Inland Estates located on the Black Horse Pike in Mays Landing. 1 bedroom 1 bath with small porch. NO SHOWINGS UNTIL VACANT... Possible Owner financing with $7500 deposit. Terms to be negotiated with good credit.

    Fred DiAntonio SHORE POINTS REALTY, LLC

    4288 Black Horse Pike, Hamilton, NJ 08330
  • /2

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 35,000 Sq Ft
    • $105,787 per Acre

    0-0 E Dickinson Ave, Absecon, NJ 08205

    Prime Corner Lot Opportunity - CC-2 Zoning Excellent opportunity on this 350 x 100 corner lot ideally located near Route 9 and Dickinson Ave. The property is zoned CC-2 (Community Commercial), allowing for a mix of commercial and residential possibilities. With the potential to obtain a variance for residential construction, this lot presents a great opportunity for investors, developers, or

    Omneya Soliman COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    0-0 E Dickinson Ave, Absecon, NJ 08205
  • /3

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 2.64 Acres
    • $37,841 per Acre

    5022 English Creek Ave, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

    2.64± acres of vacant development land along English Creek Road in Egg Harbor Township. Zoned PO-1 Professional Office, the site supports office, medical/professional, financial, restaurant (non-fast food), and indoor recreation uses, offering multiple entitlement paths and strong exit flexibility. Public utilities available with favorable frontage and site geometry for efficient building layout

    Richard Baehrle BHHS FOX and ROACH-Northfield

    5022 English Creek Ave, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234
  • /5

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $10,870 per Acre

    Rt 50 and Old Mays Landing Rd, Mays Landing, NJ 08401

Julie Cicali REAL - MARGATE

    Rt 50 and Old Mays Landing Rd, Mays Landing, NJ 08401
  • /2

    $19,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land

    0 Avenue A Unit 604348, Galloway, NJ 08205

    **NEW LISTING!!** Beautiful parcel of land ideally located near Stockton University and AtlantiCare Mainland Hospital. An excellent opportunity for future investment or immediate redevelopment. Property is being sold strictly as-is. Buyer is encouraged to conduct their own due diligence.

    Scott Reighard RE/MAX ATLANTIC

    0 Avenue A Unit 604348, Galloway, NJ 08205

Showing Results 121 - 156, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home