1,978

Recently Sold Box Canyon, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 8398 Shoup Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $1,025,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    8398 Shoup Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $662/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,077,006

    Last Listing Agent David Salmanson Rodeo Realty

    8398 Shoup Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • /21

    $991,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    23335 Schoolcraft St, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,230

    Last Listing Agent Neil McLean Beverly & Company Luxury Properties

    23335 Schoolcraft St, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 9527 Oso Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $1,050,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    9527 Oso Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,094,918

    Last Listing Agent cesar ovadia Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    9527 Oso Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • /38

    $610,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    5395 Huntley St Unit 1, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $528/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,880

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Waskewics Keller Williams Exclusive Properties

    5395 Huntley St Unit 1, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • 10425 Hillview Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $880,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    10425 Hillview Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $567/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,639

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Romero Rodeo Realty

    10425 Hillview Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 7551 Jordan Ave Unit 107, Canoga Park, CA 91303

    $483,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    7551 Jordan Ave Unit 107, Canoga Park, CA 91303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,667

    Last Listing Agent Hugh Finkle Hugh Richard Finkle

    7551 Jordan Ave Unit 107, Canoga Park, CA 91303
  • /11

    $2,625,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    12011 Northstar Ln, Los Angeles, CA 91326

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $615/SF

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Bella Vista at Porter Ranch - Ridge Collection

    12011 Northstar Ln, Los Angeles, CA 91326
  • 7816 Shoup Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $839,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    7816 Shoup Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,843

    Last Listing Agent Nikla Huff Engel & Völkers Burbank

    7816 Shoup Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 1948 Rory Ln Unit 5, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    $437,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1948 Rory Ln Unit 5, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,889

    Last Listing Agent Enrique Montano RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    1948 Rory Ln Unit 5, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • 20591 Celtic St, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $1,440,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    20591 Celtic St, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,471,186

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Overton eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

    20591 Celtic St, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 6215 Keystone St, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    $865,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    6215 Keystone St, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,929

    Last Listing Agent Jamison Malone Satori Estates

    6215 Keystone St, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • 3525 Waco Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    $940,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3525 Waco Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $659/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,958

    Last Listing Agent Lorenza Rinaldini Keller Williams Realty World Class

    3525 Waco Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • 22330 Cantara St, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $821,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    22330 Cantara St, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,135

    Last Listing Agent Jim Sandoval Park Regency Realty

    22330 Cantara St, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 7280 Darnoch Way, West Hills, CA 91307

    $999,999

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    7280 Darnoch Way, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $556/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,046,550

    Last Listing Agent Jim Sandoval Park Regency Realty

    7280 Darnoch Way, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 23549 Victory Blvd Unit 21, West Hills, CA 91307

    $665,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    23549 Victory Blvd Unit 21, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,528

    Last Listing Agent Negin Azarisoureh Rodeo Realty

    23549 Victory Blvd Unit 21, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 11401 Topanga Canyon Blvd, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    11401 Topanga Canyon Blvd, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Paez OG Realty Group

    11401 Topanga Canyon Blvd, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • /11

    $2,449,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    9547 Andora Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $479/SF

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Hidden Oaks

    9547 Andora Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • /25

    $1,018,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    23335 Friar St, Woodland Hills, CA 91367

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $848/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $997,899

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kirshner Elkin Christie's International Real Estate SoCal

    23335 Friar St, Woodland Hills, CA 91367
  • 7925 Royer Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $910,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    7925 Royer Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $658/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,570

    Last Listing Agent Diego Saco HomeSmart Evergreen Realty

    7925 Royer Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 19625 Romar St, Northridge, CA 91324

    $1,569,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    19625 Romar St, Northridge, CA 91324

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,529,215

    Last Listing Agent Chris Williams RE/MAX One

    19625 Romar St, Northridge, CA 91324
  • 19855 Dina Place, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $1,524,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    19855 Dina Place, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,558,068

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Magro Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    19855 Dina Place, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 215 La Gross Way, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $789,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    215 La Gross Way, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,843

    Last Listing Agent Steve Russak Union Home Financial

    215 La Gross Way, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 7028 Alabama Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91303

    $1,685,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    7028 Alabama Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91303

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 7,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Braemon Hanes Hanes Investment Rlty

    7028 Alabama Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91303
  • /48

    $788,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2511 Aurora Ln, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,741

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Gates Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    2511 Aurora Ln, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • 74 Coolwater Rd, Bell Canyon, CA 91307

    $7,300,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    74 Coolwater Rd, Bell Canyon, CA 91307

    • 7 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • 9,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $811/SF

    Current Estimated Value $6,716,681

    Last Listing Agent Milla Pariser Beverly and Company

    74 Coolwater Rd, Bell Canyon, CA 91307
  • 19505 Empire Ln, Northridge, CA 91324

    $820,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    19505 Empire Ln, Northridge, CA 91324

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,722

    Last Listing Agent Heather Thompson-Morera HomeSmart Evergreen Realty

    19505 Empire Ln, Northridge, CA 91324
  • 7439 Dorie Dr, West Hills, CA 91307

    $1,800,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    7439 Dorie Dr, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,871,449

    Last Listing Agent Lois Stone Rodeo Realty

    7439 Dorie Dr, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 24008 Schoenborn St, West Hills, CA 91304

    $1,925,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    24008 Schoenborn St, West Hills, CA 91304

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,941,718

    Last Listing Agent Jim Sandoval Park Regency Realty

    24008 Schoenborn St, West Hills, CA 91304
  • /33

    $735,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4894 Muirwood Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $642/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,394

    Last Listing Agent Camille Brausam Rodeo Realty

    4894 Muirwood Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • 19941 Hiawatha St, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $1,207,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    19941 Hiawatha St, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,245,122

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Ter-Ovsepyan JohnHart Real Estate

    19941 Hiawatha St, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 23040 Hartland St, West Hills, CA 91307

    $1,010,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    23040 Hartland St, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,427

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Littman Equity Union

    23040 Hartland St, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 22525 Sherman Way Unit 403, West Hills, CA 91307

    $665,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    22525 Sherman Way Unit 403, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,264

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Harris Redfin Corporation

    22525 Sherman Way Unit 403, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 6456 Royer Ave, West Hills, CA 91307

    $965,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6456 Royer Ave, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,602

    Last Listing Agent Justin Shore Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    6456 Royer Ave, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 10632 Nevada Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $1,225,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    10632 Nevada Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,399,482

    Last Listing Agent Ron Henderson Multi Real Estate Services

    10632 Nevada Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 1741 Chaps Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    $780,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1741 Chaps Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,360

    Last Listing Agent Janet Brekke Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    1741 Chaps Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • 2250 N Goddard Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    $720,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2250 N Goddard Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $621/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,990

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Gutherie Sold2000.com Real Estate

    2250 N Goddard Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • /49

    $775,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3493 Amarillo Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,686

    Last Listing Agent Alex Gandel Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    3493 Amarillo Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • 20554 Valerio St, Winnetka, CA 91306

    $795,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    20554 Valerio St, Winnetka, CA 91306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,009

    Last Listing Agent Yesenia Perez eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    20554 Valerio St, Winnetka, CA 91306
  • /31

    $2,449,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    9555 Andora Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $530/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Hidden Oaks

    9555 Andora Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • /48

    $847,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    6793 Sandalwood Dr, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $511/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,315

6793 Sandalwood Dr, Simi Valley, CA 93063

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home