1,978

Recently Sold Box Canyon, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $839,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4391 Adam Rd, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,173

    Last Listing Agent Breanne Steen Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    4391 Adam Rd, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • /31

    $525,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    6079 Cedar St, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Troop Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    6079 Cedar St, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • 20042 Lassen St, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $1,025,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    20042 Lassen St, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,015,566

    Last Listing Agent Martin Castro MCRES Properties

    20042 Lassen St, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 11736 Deerlake Ranch Rd, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $2,087,769

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    11736 Deerlake Ranch Rd, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Norman Brown PULTE HOMES OF CALIFORNIA, INC

    11736 Deerlake Ranch Rd, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 21308 Wildflower Way, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $1,540,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    21308 Wildflower Way, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 333 Days On Market

21308 Wildflower Way, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 6815 Remmet Ave Unit 217, Canoga Park, CA 91303

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    6815 Remmet Ave Unit 217, Canoga Park, CA 91303

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,285

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Jarno The Realestate Group

    6815 Remmet Ave Unit 217, Canoga Park, CA 91303
  • /20

    $910,000

    Sold May 22, 2026

    3910 Downey Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,429

    Last Listing Agent Ken Grech eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles Inc.

    3910 Downey Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • 11522 Cararra Ln, Porter Ranch, CA 91326

    $710,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    11522 Cararra Ln, Porter Ranch, CA 91326

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $648/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,991

    Last Listing Agent Sevag Nakachian Pinnacle Estate Properties

    11522 Cararra Ln, Porter Ranch, CA 91326
  • 7650 Topanga Canyon Blvd Unit 14, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    7650 Topanga Canyon Blvd Unit 14, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,591

    Last Listing Agent Moe Mirmehdi Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    7650 Topanga Canyon Blvd Unit 14, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 23861 Victory Blvd, West Hills, CA 91307

    $800,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    23861 Victory Blvd, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $690/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,901

    Last Listing Agent Greg Williams RE/MAX One

    23861 Victory Blvd, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 20262 Pienza Ln, Northridge, CA 91326

    $790,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    20262 Pienza Ln, Northridge, CA 91326

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,689

    Last Listing Agent Roupina Nalbandian RE/MAX One

    20262 Pienza Ln, Northridge, CA 91326
  • 7617 Southby Dr, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $1,850,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    7617 Southby Dr, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 382 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,845,277

    Last Listing Agent Ron London Advantage Realty

    7617 Southby Dr, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 4676 Kleberg St, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    $890,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4676 Kleberg St, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,781

    Last Listing Agent Jane Cudworth Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    4676 Kleberg St, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • 2175 N Marlies Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    $835,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2175 N Marlies Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $457/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,116

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Attias R.R.Gable, Inc.

    2175 N Marlies Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • 22421 Jeffrey Mark Ct Unit 6, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $715,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    22421 Jeffrey Mark Ct Unit 6, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,058

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Miyata The Realestate Group

    22421 Jeffrey Mark Ct Unit 6, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • /56

    $1,535,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    20250 Wynfreed Ln, Porter Ranch, CA 91326

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,544,008

    Last Listing Agent Eric De Los Santos Compass

    20250 Wynfreed Ln, Porter Ranch, CA 91326
  • 566 Purple Sage Ln, Simi Valley, CA 93065

    $1,177,500

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    566 Purple Sage Ln, Simi Valley, CA 93065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,172,375

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Reyna eXp Realty of California Inc

    566 Purple Sage Ln, Simi Valley, CA 93065
  • 10214 Larwin Ave Unit 7, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $675,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    10214 Larwin Ave Unit 7, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,692

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Tin Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

    10214 Larwin Ave Unit 7, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 7137 Shoup Ave Unit 22, West Hills, CA 91307

    $685,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    7137 Shoup Ave Unit 22, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,882

    Last Listing Agent Antony Meshkinyar Keller Williams VIP Properties

    7137 Shoup Ave Unit 22, West Hills, CA 91307
  • /5

    $2,625,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    12031 Northstar Ln, Porter Ranch, CA 91326

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $634/SF

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Bella Vista at Porter Ranch - Ridge Collection

    12031 Northstar Ln, Porter Ranch, CA 91326
  • 21001 Plummer St Unit 46, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    21001 Plummer St Unit 46, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katy Parsons Equity Union

    21001 Plummer St Unit 46, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 23832 Del Cerro Cir, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $1,475,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    23832 Del Cerro Cir, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,477,056

    Last Listing Agent Jim Sandoval Park Regency Realty

    23832 Del Cerro Cir, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 10555 Vassar Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $985,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    10555 Vassar Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $597/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $976,535

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Vitacco Equity Union

    10555 Vassar Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 7845 Nevada Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $890,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    7845 Nevada Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $660/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,440

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Nichols Coldwell Banker Realty

    7845 Nevada Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • /45

    $621,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    9946 Owensmouth Ave Unit 11, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,748

    Last Listing Agent Chandra Doshi Smart Realtors

    9946 Owensmouth Ave Unit 11, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 11722 Canoga Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $1,800,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    11722 Canoga Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

11722 Canoga Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 24624 Overland Dr, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $1,520,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    24624 Overland Dr, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,489,078

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Markarian Marker Real Estate Inc

    24624 Overland Dr, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • /34

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    24425 Woolsey Canyon Rd Unit 12, West Hills, CA 91304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Christie eXp Realty of California Inc

    24425 Woolsey Canyon Rd Unit 12, West Hills, CA 91304
  • 20934 Tulsa St, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $1,150,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    20934 Tulsa St, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,229,861

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Horst eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

    20934 Tulsa St, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 21235 Wildflower Way, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $1,414,990

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    21235 Wildflower Way, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

21235 Wildflower Way, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • /2

    $722,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    8015 Mcnulty Ave, Winnetka, CA 91306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,780

    Last Listing Agent Delaila Rose Alles Beverly & Company, Inc.

    8015 Mcnulty Ave, Winnetka, CA 91306
  • /30

    $1,728,990

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    6560 Canyon Oaks Dr, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $559/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Pacific Communities Pacific Royal Oaks

    6560 Canyon Oaks Dr, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • /34

    $680,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4150 Hi Dr, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,107

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Schultz eXp Realty of California Inc

    4150 Hi Dr, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • /19

    $660,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4119 Florence St, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,596

    Last Listing Agent David Pinkham Pinkham Estates Realty

    4119 Florence St, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • /26

    $570,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2258 Birchglen St Unit 140, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,137

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Ferguson-Wotawa Pinnacle Estate Properties

    2258 Birchglen St Unit 140, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • 22151 Ingomar St, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $865,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    22151 Ingomar St, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,075

    Last Listing Agent Armen Aroyan Select Real Estate LA

    22151 Ingomar St, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • /14

    $1,070,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    7716 Owensmouth Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,053,496

    Last Listing Agent Johnathan Pach Compass

    7716 Owensmouth Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • /2

    $900,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    8422 Eton Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,875

    Last Listing Agent Chantal von Wetter Topanga Properties

    8422 Eton Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • /43

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    7442 Bobbyboyar Ave, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,029,748

    Last Listing Agent Amber Seo Campos New Star Realty

    7442 Bobbyboyar Ave, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 22548 Victory Blvd, Woodland Hills, CA 91367

    $1,260,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    22548 Victory Blvd, Woodland Hills, CA 91367

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,273,071

    Last Listing Agent Shane Nichols Rodeo Realty

    22548 Victory Blvd, Woodland Hills, CA 91367

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home