1,978

Recently Sold Box Canyon, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 3964 Hibbert Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    $809,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3964 Hibbert Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,590

    Last Listing Agent Tigran Arutunian Discovery Realty and Finance

    3964 Hibbert Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • 20725 Bluebird Ct, Los Angeles, CA 91326

    $2,250,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    20725 Bluebird Ct, Los Angeles, CA 91326

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,204,997

    Last Listing Agent Linda Owen Pinnacle Estate Properties

    20725 Bluebird Ct, Los Angeles, CA 91326
  • 11480 Autumn Glen Ct Unit 95, Porter Ranch, CA 91326

    $907,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    11480 Autumn Glen Ct Unit 95, Porter Ranch, CA 91326

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,571

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Petralia RE/MAX One

    11480 Autumn Glen Ct Unit 95, Porter Ranch, CA 91326
  • /68

    $900,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    5851 E Malton Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,472

    Last Listing Agent Anissa Orsini Sotheby's International Realty

    5851 E Malton Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • 23218 Runnymede St, West Hills, CA 91307

    $1,290,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    23218 Runnymede St, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,334,941

    Last Listing Agent Jim Sandoval Park Regency Realty

    23218 Runnymede St, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 7454 Sausalito Ave, West Hills, CA 91307

    $1,340,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    7454 Sausalito Ave, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,337,387

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Zuckerman Rodeo Realty

    7454 Sausalito Ave, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 11457 Oakford Ln Unit 72, Porter Ranch, CA 91326

    $800,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    11457 Oakford Ln Unit 72, Porter Ranch, CA 91326

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,088

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Petralia RE/MAX One

    11457 Oakford Ln Unit 72, Porter Ranch, CA 91326
  • 8125 Quakertown Ave, Winnetka, CA 91306

    $940,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    8125 Quakertown Ave, Winnetka, CA 91306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,451

    Last Listing Agent Miri Glasser WGRES INC.

    8125 Quakertown Ave, Winnetka, CA 91306
  • 11220 Paseo Sonesta, Porter Ranch, CA 91326

    $735,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    11220 Paseo Sonesta, Porter Ranch, CA 91326

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,740

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Petralia RE/MAX One

    11220 Paseo Sonesta, Porter Ranch, CA 91326
  • 7516 Milwood Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91303

    $700,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    7516 Milwood Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $794/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,219

    Last Listing Agent Garik Kechegyan Blackstone Estates, Inc.

    7516 Milwood Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91303
  • /65

    $1,320,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    20027 Hiawatha St, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,347,629

    Last Listing Agent Amy Gandel Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    20027 Hiawatha St, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 23026 Mobile St, West Hills, CA 91307

    $1,455,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    23026 Mobile St, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $588/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,407,095

    Last Listing Agent Orly Ben-David MRS. Realty

    23026 Mobile St, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 22212 Germain St Unit 4, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $660,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    22212 Germain St Unit 4, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,164

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    22212 Germain St Unit 4, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • /52

    $1,045,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3042 N Geronimo Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,112,237

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Gates eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles Inc.

    3042 N Geronimo Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • 10627 Variel Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $1,575,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    10627 Variel Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,536,264

    Last Listing Agent Robert Shimp Engel & Völkers Westlake Village

    10627 Variel Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • /42

    $930,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4776 El Prado St, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,663

    Last Listing Agent Andy Torres Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    4776 El Prado St, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • 24673 Overland Dr, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $1,659,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    24673 Overland Dr, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $603/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,702,413

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Tang Keller Williams Luxury

    24673 Overland Dr, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 8009 Lena Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $975,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    8009 Lena Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,673

    Last Listing Agent Sean Sullivan Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    8009 Lena Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • /50

    $3,480,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    20472 W Windsor Ln, Porter Ranch, CA 91326

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,436,617

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Sanborn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    20472 W Windsor Ln, Porter Ranch, CA 91326
  • /59

    $1,050,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    5406 Maricopa Dr, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,121,527

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Lynn Johnson Real Brokerage Technologies

    5406 Maricopa Dr, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • 11383 Old Ranch Cir, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $550,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    11383 Old Ranch Cir, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,059

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Ross Equity Union

    11383 Old Ranch Cir, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • /25

    $846,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    7749 Nita Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,878

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Do Coldwell Banker Realty

    7749 Nita Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 5789 Tonopah Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    $1,025,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5789 Tonopah Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,032,361

    Last Listing Agent Srinivasan Voleti One Voice Realty

    5789 Tonopah Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • 24862 Wooded Vista, West Hills, CA 91307

    $3,450,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    24862 Wooded Vista, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,329,075

    Last Listing Agent Gina Michelle The Agency

    24862 Wooded Vista, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 24308 Highlander Rd, West Hills, CA 91307

    $905,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    24308 Highlander Rd, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,181,087

    Last Listing Agent Varteni Kambourian Beverly and Company, Inc.

    24308 Highlander Rd, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 21500 Lassen St Unit 136, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $289,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    21500 Lassen St Unit 136, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Ericsson PAK Home Realty

    21500 Lassen St Unit 136, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 22532 Saticoy St, West Hills, CA 91307

    $880,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    22532 Saticoy St, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,838

    Last Listing Agent David Leung SoCal Homes, Inc.

    22532 Saticoy St, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 8521 Rudnick Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $1,075,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    8521 Rudnick Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,055,685

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lukas Realty ONE Group Summit

    8521 Rudnick Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 7830 Fairchild Ave, Winnetka, CA 91306

    $950,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    7830 Fairchild Ave, Winnetka, CA 91306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $558/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,121

    Last Listing Agent Primo Quitevis Platinum Real Estate Vip

    7830 Fairchild Ave, Winnetka, CA 91306
  • /69

    $710,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    10210 Larwin Ave Unit 2, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,682

    Last Listing Agent Everardo Banuelos Robles Realty ONE Group United

    10210 Larwin Ave Unit 2, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 21829 Hiawatha St, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $810,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    21829 Hiawatha St, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,877

    Last Listing Agent Christine Doyle Global Premier Properties, Inc.

    21829 Hiawatha St, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 22709 Schoolcraft St, West Hills, CA 91307

    $940,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    22709 Schoolcraft St, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $734/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,895

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Weber Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    22709 Schoolcraft St, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 9906 Owensmouth Ave Unit 13, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    9906 Owensmouth Ave Unit 13, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,919

    Last Listing Agent Arezou Salarpour Equity Union

    9906 Owensmouth Ave Unit 13, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • /48

    $595,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    20737 Roscoe Blvd Unit 604, Winnetka, CA 91306

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,999

    Last Listing Agent Oliver Moussa Revilo Realty, Inc.

    20737 Roscoe Blvd Unit 604, Winnetka, CA 91306
  • /65

    $855,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    9110 Ballard Dr, Los Angeles, CA 91311

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,693

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lee Sunnyside Group

    9110 Ballard Dr, Los Angeles, CA 91311
  • 22700 Baltar St, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $1,030,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    22700 Baltar St, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,022,109

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Harris Redfin Corporation

    22700 Baltar St, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 23912 Box Canyon Rd, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    23912 Box Canyon Rd, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • Land
    • 6,899 Sq Ft
    • $1,672,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julliann Woods Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    23912 Box Canyon Rd, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 8856 Fullbright Ave, Winnetka, CA 91306

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    8856 Fullbright Ave, Winnetka, CA 91306

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,827

    Last Listing Agent Jack Lees TLC Realty

    8856 Fullbright Ave, Winnetka, CA 91306
  • 7936 Laramie Ave, Winnetka, CA 91306

    $965,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    7936 Laramie Ave, Winnetka, CA 91306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,575

7936 Laramie Ave, Winnetka, CA 91306
  • /60

    $895,100

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2249 Saint Clair Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,153

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Gandel Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    2249 Saint Clair Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home