2,034

Homes in ZIP Code 46721

Section Image
  • /10

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    0 County Road 44, Butler, IN 46721

    • Land
    • 14.71 Acres
    • $12,914 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Secrist CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    0 County Road 44, Butler, IN 46721
    • /29

      Est $272,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 N Broadway St, Butler, IN 46721

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      600 N Broadway St, Butler, IN 46721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /36

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4939 County Road 36a, Butler, IN 46721

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,452

    Last Listing Agent Brian Finley F.C. Tucker Fort Wayne

    4939 County Road 36a, Butler, IN 46721
    • /32

      Est $273,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Westward Dr, Butler, IN 46721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      411 Westward Dr, Butler, IN 46721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /4

    $5,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    618 E Main St, Butler, IN 46721

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $4,541 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,273

    Last Listing Agent Justin Scher CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    618 E Main St, Butler, IN 46721
    • /12

      Est $146,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 W Main St, Butler, IN 46721

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      419 W Main St, Butler, IN 46721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111 Days On Market

  • /28

    $350,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6718 Cr 32 Rd, Butler, IN 46721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,171

    Last Listing Agent Tsasha Hernandez Century 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    6718 Cr 32 Rd, Butler, IN 46721
    • /12

      Est $149,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 N Beech St, Butler, IN 46721

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      111 N Beech St, Butler, IN 46721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /10

    $120,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    324 N Park Ln, Butler, IN 46721

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,269

    Last Listing Agent Rick Brown Brown & Co Realty-Auctions, Inc.

    324 N Park Ln, Butler, IN 46721
    • /15

      Est $180,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 N Broadway St, Butler, IN 46721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      305 N Broadway St, Butler, IN 46721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /3

    $162,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    415 Elm St, Butler, IN 46721

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,718

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Smith Century 21 Bradley-Angola

    415 Elm St, Butler, IN 46721
    • /10

      Est $135,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Park Ln, Butler, IN 46721

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      232 Park Ln, Butler, IN 46721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /34

    $163,500

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    127 S Park Ln, Butler, IN 46721

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,836

    Last Listing Agent Tim Haber RE/MAX Results

    127 S Park Ln, Butler, IN 46721
    • /29

      Est $150,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      349 N Park Ln, Butler, IN 46721

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      349 N Park Ln, Butler, IN 46721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /26

    $189,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    212 E Main St, Butler, IN 46721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,998

    Last Listing Agent Nick Oosting Listing Leaders Northwest

    212 E Main St, Butler, IN 46721
    • /22

      Est $209,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 N Park Ln, Butler, IN 46721

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      317 N Park Ln, Butler, IN 46721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /35

    $156,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    421 N Pearl St, Butler, IN 46721

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,855

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cureton Anthony REALTORS

    421 N Pearl St, Butler, IN 46721
    • /35

      Est $230,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 N Ivy Ln, Butler, IN 46721

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      120 N Ivy Ln, Butler, IN 46721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /36

    $395,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    325 Meadowmere Dr, Butler, IN 46721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Schendel North Eastern Group Realty

    325 Meadowmere Dr, Butler, IN 46721
    • /25

      Est $218,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Springer Dr, Butler, IN 46721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      301 Springer Dr, Butler, IN 46721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    00 County Road 8, Troy Township, IN 46721

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $14,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paula Albright Wible Realty

    00 County Road 8, Troy Township, IN 46721
    • /25

      Est $168,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 E Monroe St, Butler, IN 46721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      210 E Monroe St, Butler, IN 46721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84 Days On Market

  • /18

    $200,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    519 E Main St, Butler, IN 46721

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,388

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Ramsey Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    519 E Main St, Butler, IN 46721
    • /4

      Est $132,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 N Broadway St, Butler, IN 46721

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      419 N Broadway St, Butler, IN 46721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /13

    $700,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    0 Indiana 1, Butler, IN 46721

    • Land
    • 49.71 Acres
    • $14,082 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Beer Beer Realty Inc.

    0 Indiana 1, Butler, IN 46721
    • /7

      Est $189,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 N Broadway St, Butler, IN 46721

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      505 N Broadway St, Butler, IN 46721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /36

    $230,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2130 State Road 1, Butler, IN 46721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,278

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Gates Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    2130 State Road 1, Butler, IN 46721
    • /11

      Est $195,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      6950 County Road 24, Butler, IN 46721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      6950 County Road 24, Butler, IN 46721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /36

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    110 S Ash St, Butler, IN 46721

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,980

    Last Listing Agent Warren Barnes North Eastern Group Realty

    110 S Ash St, Butler, IN 46721
    • /28

      Est $275,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      2113 State Road 1, Butler, IN 46721

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      2113 State Road 1, Butler, IN 46721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • /34

    $120,000

    Sold May 22, 2026

    504 Erie St, Butler, IN 46721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,868

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Lauritsen Hoosier Real Estate Group

    504 Erie St, Butler, IN 46721
    • /22

      Est $262,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      5458 County Road 22, Butler, IN 46721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5458 County Road 22, Butler, IN 46721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /9

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 15, 2025

    107 Basket Factory Rd, Butler, IN 46721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,624

    Last Listing Agent Fred Beck Fred Beck & Associates LLC

    107 Basket Factory Rd, Butler, IN 46721
    • /26

      Est $578,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      738 County Road 71, Butler, IN 46721

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      738 County Road 71, Butler, IN 46721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78 Days On Market

    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      2587 Indiana 1, Butler, IN 46721

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2587 Indiana 1, Butler, IN 46721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

    • /21

      Est $203,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 E Main Hwy, Butler, IN 46721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      308 E Main Hwy, Butler, IN 46721