895

Recently Sold Central Vermont, VT Homes

Section Image
  • /60

    $652,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2573 N Fayston Rd, Moretown, VT 05660

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,585

    Last Listing Agent Erik Reisner Mad River Valley Real Estate

    2573 N Fayston Rd, Moretown, VT 05660
  • /52

    $499,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3 Salem Ln, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,425

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Gould Green Light Real Estate

    3 Salem Ln, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /38

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    19 Phillips Rd, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,146

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Ferrada Heney Realtors - Element Real Estate (Montpelier)

    19 Phillips Rd, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /21

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    54 Farwell St, Barre, VT 05641

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,661

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hebert KW Vermont - Barre

    54 Farwell St, Barre, VT 05641
  • /8

    $650,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    7412 Mountain Rd Unit 1521, Stowe, VT 05672

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,813

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Handrahan Spruce Peak Realty LLC

    7412 Mountain Rd Unit 1521, Stowe, VT 05672
  • /38

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    40 Jefferson St, Barre, VT 05641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,461

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gosselin Heney Realtors - Element Real Estate (Barre)

    40 Jefferson St, Barre, VT 05641
  • /55

    $78,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    98 K-T Ln, Northfield, VT 05663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Trepanier Birch and Maple Realty

    98 K-T Ln, Northfield, VT 05663
  • /9

    $119,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    Lot B2 Gould Hill Rd, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • Land
    • 2.53 Acres
    • $47,036 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Heney Heney Realtors - Element Real Estate (Montpelier)

    Lot B2 Gould Hill Rd, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /56

    $810,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    74 Moulton Rd, Waitsfield, VT 05673

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,868

    Last Listing Agent Doug Mosle Doug Mosle Real Estate

    74 Moulton Rd, Waitsfield, VT 05673
  • /60

    $515,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1 Ridge St, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,682

    Last Listing Agent Giles Wagoner Flex Realty

    1 Ridge St, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /38

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    896 U S 2, Middlesex, VT 05602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Walton New England Landmark Realty LTD

    896 U S 2, Middlesex, VT 05602
  • /39

    $665,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    46 Farr Ln, Waitsfield, VT 05673

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,296

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Carr Sugarbush Real Estate

    46 Farr Ln, Waitsfield, VT 05673
  • /56

    $345,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    17 Independence Green, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,333

    Last Listing Agent Monique Payne Heney Realtors - Element Real Estate (Montpelier)

    17 Independence Green, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /46

    $404,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1300 River Rd, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,560

    Last Listing Agent Nick Sicard EXP Realty

    1300 River Rd, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /18

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    27 Franklin St, Barre, VT 05641

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,855

    Last Listing Agent Richard Ibey

    27 Franklin St, Barre, VT 05641
  • /36

    $1,260,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    55 Eloise Ln Unit A, Stowe, VT 05672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Smith Macdonald Group Coldwell Banker Carlson Real Estate

    55 Eloise Ln Unit A, Stowe, VT 05672
  • /52

    $315,000

    Sold May 22, 2026

    210 Water St, Northfield, VT 05663

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,123

    Last Listing Agent Blair Knowles Ridgeline Real Estate

    210 Water St, Northfield, VT 05663
  • /11

    $69,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    61 Turner Hill Rd, Berlin, VT 05602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Lawrence KW Vermont-Stowe

    61 Turner Hill Rd, Berlin, VT 05602
  • /39

    $269,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    19 Warren St, Barre, VT 05641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,819

    Last Listing Agent Ali Sater Element Real Estate

    19 Warren St, Barre, VT 05641
  • /25

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    79 Huckleberry Ln Unit 19, Warren, VT 05674

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Robbins Mad River Valley Real Estate

    79 Huckleberry Ln Unit 19, Warren, VT 05674
  • /32

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    9 Franklin St Unit 1, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,072

    Last Listing Agent Sue Aldrich Coldwell Banker Hickok & Boardman / E. Montpelier

    9 Franklin St Unit 1, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /60

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    22 Park St, Barre, VT 05641

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,047

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Trepanier Birch and Maple Realty

    22 Park St, Barre, VT 05641
  • /12

    $78,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    580 Villa Dr Unit 15 -G7, Stowe, VT 05672

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Treg Boerger Trapp Family Lodge, Inc

    580 Villa Dr Unit 15 -G7, Stowe, VT 05672
  • /20

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    12 Lague Dr, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,333

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    12 Lague Dr, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /30

    $275,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6 Irving St, Barre Town, VT 05641

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher King King Real Estate

    6 Irving St, Barre Town, VT 05641
  • /60

    $704,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    224 E Hill Rd, Middlesex, VT 05602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,059

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Gould Green Light Real Estate

    224 E Hill Rd, Middlesex, VT 05602
  • /57

    $565,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    75 Wallis Woods Rd Unit 30, Waitsfield, VT 05673

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,030

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Jenison

    75 Wallis Woods Rd Unit 30, Waitsfield, VT 05673
  • /43

    $403,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    938 Perry Hill Rd, Waterbury, VT 05676

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,515

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Broderick Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    938 Perry Hill Rd, Waterbury, VT 05676
  • /35

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    121 O'Hear Ct, Waterbury, VT 05676

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,682

    Last Listing Agent TANNER FAUCETT Element Real Estate

    121 O'Hear Ct, Waterbury, VT 05676
  • /53

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    19 Franklin St, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,133

    Last Listing Agent Janel Johnson Coldwell Banker Hickok & Boardman / E. Montpelier

    19 Franklin St, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /13

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    00 Old Orchard Way, Warren, VT 05674

    • Land
    • 3.8 Acres
    • $46,053 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karl Klein

    00 Old Orchard Way, Warren, VT 05674
  • /28

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    87 Snowside Unit 3, Waitsfield, VT 05673

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,696

    Last Listing Agent Jean Meehan The Meehan Group, Inc.

    87 Snowside Unit 3, Waitsfield, VT 05673
  • /2

    $930,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    208 Gilcrist Rd, Stowe, VT 05672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,331

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Larson Coldwell Banker Carlson Real Estate

    208 Gilcrist Rd, Stowe, VT 05672
  • /18

    $83,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    0 Beaver Meadow Rd, Roxbury, VT 05669

    • Land
    • 29 Acres
    • $2,862 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danae LaBounty Vermont Heritage Real Estate

    0 Beaver Meadow Rd, Roxbury, VT 05669
  • /27

    $122,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    65 Second St, Berlin, VT 05602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Snelling KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Hanover

    65 Second St, Berlin, VT 05602
  • /58

    $630,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    184 Culver Hill Rd, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,994

    Last Listing Agent Krista Harness Heney Realtors - Element Real Estate (Montpelier)

    184 Culver Hill Rd, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /46

    $390,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3534 U S 2, Marshfield, VT 05658

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

3534 U S 2, Marshfield, VT 05658
  • /2

    $587,500

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    4 Hubbard Park Dr, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,393

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Dawson The Real Estate Collaborative

    4 Hubbard Park Dr, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /20

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    26 Huntington Place, Waterbury, VT 05676

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,561

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Laliberte Wallace Realty

    26 Huntington Place, Waterbury, VT 05676
  • /26

    $98,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    150 Second St, Berlin, VT 05602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sophie Roya Berry Hill Real Estate

    150 Second St, Berlin, VT 05602

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home