895

Recently Sold Central Vermont, VT Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $512,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    15 N Park Dr, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,122

    Last Listing Agent Tim Heney Heney Realtors - Element Real Estate (Montpelier)

    15 N Park Dr, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /36

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    82 Moretown Common Rd Unit 30, Moretown, VT 05660

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Ferrada Heney Realtors - Element Real Estate (Montpelier)

    82 Moretown Common Rd Unit 30, Moretown, VT 05660
  • /16

    $1,328,243

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    0 Salvas Ln Unit Lot 5 4997371, Stowe, VT 05672

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Smith Macdonald Group Coldwell Banker Carlson Real Estate

    0 Salvas Ln Unit Lot 5 4997371, Stowe, VT 05672
  • /55

    $1,350,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    571 Topnotch Dr Unit B, Stowe, VT 05672

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,334,301

    Last Listing Agent Craig Santenello Vermont Life Realtors

    571 Topnotch Dr Unit B, Stowe, VT 05672
  • /58

    $960,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    115 Spruce Hollow Rd, Stowe, VT 05672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,058,974

    Last Listing Agent Joni Gaines Pall Spera Company Realtors-Stowe

    115 Spruce Hollow Rd, Stowe, VT 05672
  • /44

    $1,260,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1234 Pucker St, Stowe, VT 05672

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,300,673

    Last Listing Agent Judy Foregger Pall Spera Company Realtors-Stowe

    1234 Pucker St, Stowe, VT 05672
  • /28

    $455,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    102 Snowshoe Dr, Waitsfield, VT 05673

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,019

    Last Listing Agent Karl Klein

    102 Snowshoe Dr, Waitsfield, VT 05673
  • /46

    $785,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    228 E Harvey Farm Rd, Waterbury Center, VT 05677

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,448

    Last Listing Agent Ferrara Libby Team Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    228 E Harvey Farm Rd, Waterbury Center, VT 05677
  • /49

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1 Sparrow Dr, Barre, VT 05641

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,344

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Klopchin Heney Realtors - Element Real Estate (Barre)

    1 Sparrow Dr, Barre, VT 05641
  • /56

    $510,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6 Countryside Dr, Barre, VT 05641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

6 Countryside Dr, Barre, VT 05641
  • /56

    $540,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    291 Main St, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,726

    Last Listing Agent Janel Johnson Coldwell Banker Hickok & Boardman / E. Montpelier

    291 Main St, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /19

    $95,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    9 Third St, Barre, VT 05641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,298

    Last Listing Agent Connor Johnson KW Vermont

    9 Third St, Barre, VT 05641
  • /18

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    0 Hayden Hill Trail, Duxbury, VT 05676

    • Land
    • 337 Acres
    • $1,365 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 223 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zach Jaminet Fountains Land Inc.

    0 Hayden Hill Trail, Duxbury, VT 05676
  • /45

    $960,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    479 Stonybrook Rd Unit 33, Stowe, VT 05672

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,007,919

    Last Listing Agent Susan ORourke Pall Spera Company Realtors-Stowe Village

    479 Stonybrook Rd Unit 33, Stowe, VT 05672
  • /37

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    109 Mountainside Dr Unit G302, Stowe, VT 05672

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Burak KW Vermont

    109 Mountainside Dr Unit G302, Stowe, VT 05672
  • /42

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    14 Church St, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,902

    Last Listing Agent David Parsons RE/MAX North Professionals - Burlington

    14 Church St, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /31

    $75,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    60 Old Gulf Rd, Moretown, VT 05660

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    60 Old Gulf Rd, Moretown, VT 05660
  • /54

    $610,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    476 Shaw Mansion Rd, Waterbury Center, VT 05677

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,489

    Last Listing Agent Christopher von Trapp Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    476 Shaw Mansion Rd, Waterbury Center, VT 05677
  • /60

    $1,850,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    201 Lower Judson Ln, Stowe, VT 05672

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,041,560

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Wilson Pall Spera Company Realtors-Stowe

    201 Lower Judson Ln, Stowe, VT 05672
  • /2

    $3,700,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    43 Nosedive Dr Unit 5, Stowe, VT 05672

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,235/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin D'Arcy Spruce Peak Realty LLC

    43 Nosedive Dr Unit 5, Stowe, VT 05672
  • /35

    $560,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    51 Vista Dr, Waterbury Center, VT 05677

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,242

51 Vista Dr, Waterbury Center, VT 05677
  • /54

    $775,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    688 Glen Brook Rd, Stowe, VT 05672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,802

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Larson Coldwell Banker Carlson Real Estate

    688 Glen Brook Rd, Stowe, VT 05672
  • /18

    $75,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    285 Chandler Rd, Northfield, VT 05663

    • Land
    • 7.3 Acres
    • $10,274 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Golon BHHS Vermont Realty Group/Waterbury

    285 Chandler Rd, Northfield, VT 05663
  • /27

    $1,230,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    362 Villa Dr Unit 607, Stowe, VT 05672

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $811/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Treg Boerger Trapp Family Lodge, Inc

    362 Villa Dr Unit 607, Stowe, VT 05672
  • /34

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    205 Main St, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,304

205 Main St, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /15

    $181,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    33 Upper Vine St, Northfield, VT 05663

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,123

    Last Listing Agent Adam Feldman Green Light Real Estate

    33 Upper Vine St, Northfield, VT 05663
  • /58

    $690,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    777 Main St, Warren, VT 05674

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,648

777 Main St, Warren, VT 05674
  • /55

    $695,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1065 Center Fayston Rd, Moretown, VT 05660

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Foster KW Vermont-Stowe

    1065 Center Fayston Rd, Moretown, VT 05660
  • /24

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    171 Kneeland Flats Trailer Park, Waterbury, VT 05676

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Fulton birch+pine Real Estate Company

    171 Kneeland Flats Trailer Park, Waterbury, VT 05676
  • /53

    $4,425,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    38 Inspiration Ln, Stowe, VT 05672

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,475/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,257,172

    Last Listing Agent Pall Spera Pall Spera Company Realtors-Stowe

    38 Inspiration Ln, Stowe, VT 05672
  • /58

    $290,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    42 Lower Phase Rd Unit 23, Warren, VT 05674

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,500

    Last Listing Agent Mark Montross Catamount Realty Group

    42 Lower Phase Rd Unit 23, Warren, VT 05674
  • /35

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    102 Upper Phase Rd Unit 79, Warren, VT 05674

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Foley Flat Fee Real Estate

    102 Upper Phase Rd Unit 79, Warren, VT 05674
  • /12

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    7412 Mountain Rd Unit 1326, Stowe, VT 05672

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,091/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Handrahan Spruce Peak Realty LLC

    7412 Mountain Rd Unit 1326, Stowe, VT 05672
  • /40

    $490,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    740 Lower Depot Rd, Marshfield, VT 05658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,657

    Last Listing Agent Katy Rossell Tim Scott Real Estate

    740 Lower Depot Rd, Marshfield, VT 05658
  • /21

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    33 Daniels Dr, Barre, VT 05641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

33 Daniels Dr, Barre, VT 05641
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    282 Tremont St, Barre, VT 05641

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,203

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Blythe Coldwell Banker Hickok & Boardman / E. Montpelier

    282 Tremont St, Barre, VT 05641
  • /43

    $390,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    43 Grandview Heights, Waterbury, VT 05676

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,312

    Last Listing Agent Heather Morse Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    43 Grandview Heights, Waterbury, VT 05676
  • /7

    $77,100

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    0 Cedar St, Barre Town, VT 05641

    • Land
    • 7.62 Acres
    • $10,118 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue Aldrich Coldwell Banker Hickok & Boardman / E. Montpelier

    0 Cedar St, Barre Town, VT 05641
  • /60

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5285 Main St, Waitsfield, VT 05673

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,805

    Last Listing Agent Lucas deSousa Vermont Real Estate Company

    5285 Main St, Waitsfield, VT 05673
  • /60

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    20 Barclay Quarry Rd, Graniteville, VT 05654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,138

    Last Listing Agent Martha Lange BHHS Vermont Realty Group/Montpelier

    20 Barclay Quarry Rd, Graniteville, VT 05654

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home