895

Recently Sold Central Vermont, VT Homes

Section Image
  • /60

    $955,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    27 Loomis St, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,671

    Last Listing Agent Sue Aldrich Coldwell Banker Hickok & Boardman / E. Montpelier

    27 Loomis St, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /27

    $1,595,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    159 Tall Pines Ln, Stowe, VT 05672

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $530/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,726,932

    Last Listing Agent Meg Kauffman LandVest, Inc.

    159 Tall Pines Ln, Stowe, VT 05672
  • /58

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1130 Sanders Cir, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,396

    Last Listing Agent Lori Holt BHHS Vermont Realty Group/Montpelier

    1130 Sanders Cir, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /38

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    6 Hillhead St, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,494

    Last Listing Agent Jake Davignon Green Light Real Estate

    6 Hillhead St, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /48

    $312,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    94 Pearl St, Northfield, VT 05663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1846

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,933

    Last Listing Agent Erin McCormick KW Vermont

    94 Pearl St, Northfield, VT 05663
  • /60

    $620,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    64 Bellemore Rd, Northfield, VT 05663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1820

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,228

    Last Listing Agent Martha Lange BHHS Vermont Realty Group/Montpelier

    64 Bellemore Rd, Northfield, VT 05663
  • /41

    $511,875

    Sold May 27, 2025

    915 Nebraska Valley Rd, Stowe, VT 05672

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,517

    Last Listing Agent Steven Foster KW Vermont-Stowe

    915 Nebraska Valley Rd, Stowe, VT 05672
  • /26

    $25,750

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    180 Mill St Unit 4, Barre Town, VT 05649

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Trepanier Birch and Maple Realty

    180 Mill St Unit 4, Barre Town, VT 05649
  • /56

    $335,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    325 Shady Rill Rd, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,330

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Dawson The Real Estate Collaborative

    325 Shady Rill Rd, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /46

    $3,150,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    61 Sterling Ln Unit 3, Stowe, VT 05672

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,401/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Handrahan Spruce Peak Realty LLC

    61 Sterling Ln Unit 3, Stowe, VT 05672
  • /56

    $540,700

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    19 Birchwood Park Dr, Barre, VT 05641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,657

    Last Listing Agent Sherrol Potvin Green Light Real Estate - Barre

    19 Birchwood Park Dr, Barre, VT 05641
  • /48

    $299,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    307 S Main St, Northfield, VT 05663

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,488

    Last Listing Agent Kate Root Green Light Real Estate - Barre

    307 S Main St, Northfield, VT 05663
  • /60

    $535,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    305 Drown, Roxbury, VT 05669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janel Johnson Coldwell Banker Hickok & Boardman / E. Montpelier

    305 Drown, Roxbury, VT 05669
  • /12

    $125,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3 Moonlight Terrace, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,829

    Last Listing Agent Michele Smedy KW Vermont - Barre

    3 Moonlight Terrace, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /12

    $600,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3000 Vermont Route 100 Unit 6A, Duxbury, VT 05676

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 385 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kitchens KW Vermont-Stowe

    3000 Vermont Route 100 Unit 6A, Duxbury, VT 05676
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    74 Shaw Cir, Northfield, VT 05663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,000

    Last Listing Agent Lucas deSousa Vermont Real Estate Company

    74 Shaw Cir, Northfield, VT 05663
  • /25

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    9 Green St, Barre, VT 05641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,934

    Last Listing Agent John Biondolillo BCK Real Estate

    9 Green St, Barre, VT 05641
  • /43

    $1,385,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    456 Thomas Ln, Stowe, VT 05672

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,402,644

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Marhefka Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    456 Thomas Ln, Stowe, VT 05672
  • /60

    $527,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    20 Green Rd, East Montpelier, VT 05651

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,672

    Last Listing Agent Monique Payne Heney Realtors - Element Real Estate (Montpelier)

    20 Green Rd, East Montpelier, VT 05651
  • /37

    $334,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    39 Evergreen Dr, Orange, VT 05641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,720

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Kuban Green Light Real Estate - Barre

    39 Evergreen Dr, Orange, VT 05641
  • /24

    $369,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    55 Hobbit Hill Unit 44, Warren, VT 05674

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,931

    Last Listing Agent Peter Cahill Vermont Real Estate Company

    55 Hobbit Hill Unit 44, Warren, VT 05674
  • /37

    $690,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    104 Spring Fling Rd Unit 25, Warren, VT 05674

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,262

    Last Listing Agent Michael Brodeur Bradley Brook Real Estate

    104 Spring Fling Rd Unit 25, Warren, VT 05674
  • /26

    $410,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    318 Main St, Waterbury, VT 05676

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,420

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Harrington Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    318 Main St, Waterbury, VT 05676
  • /17

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    000 E Warren Rd, Warren, VT 05674

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $76,087 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 215 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Hanson KW Vermont- Mad River Valley

    000 E Warren Rd, Warren, VT 05674
  • /5

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    48 Northfield St, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $53,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Klarich Central Vermont Real Estate

    48 Northfield St, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /31

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    954 Butternut Hill Rd Unit D5, Waitsfield, VT 05673

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,750

    Last Listing Agent Jill Fraga The Real Estate Company of Vermont, LLC

    954 Butternut Hill Rd Unit D5, Waitsfield, VT 05673
  • /34

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    31 Christmas Tree Rd Unit 3, Warren, VT 05674

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kitchens KW Vermont-Stowe

    31 Christmas Tree Rd Unit 3, Warren, VT 05674
  • /25

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4604 Battleground Rd Unit 4, Waitsfield, VT 05673

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,515

4604 Battleground Rd Unit 4, Waitsfield, VT 05673
  • /49

    $299,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1300 Middle Rd, Plainfield, VT 05667

    • Land
    • 57.61 Acres
    • $5,190 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Trousdale Preferred Properties

    1300 Middle Rd, Plainfield, VT 05667
  • /42

    $421,250

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    314 Hill St, Barre, VT 05641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,341

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Gosselin Heney Realtors - Element Real Estate (Barre)

    314 Hill St, Barre, VT 05641
  • /57

    $424,900

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    275 Pine Ridge Rd, East Montpelier, VT 05651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,658

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Fowler RE/MAX North Professionals

    275 Pine Ridge Rd, East Montpelier, VT 05651
  • /60

    $930,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    148 Vt Route 12, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,779

    Last Listing Agent Tina Golon BHHS Vermont Realty Group/Waterbury

    148 Vt Route 12, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /2

    $7,100,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    230 Belle View, Stowe, VT 05672

    • 8 Beds
    • 16 Baths
    • 18,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pall Spera Pall Spera Company Realtors-Stowe

    230 Belle View, Stowe, VT 05672
  • /52

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    51 Belcher Rd, Roxbury, VT 05669

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,696

    Last Listing Agent William Brokhof Vermont Backcountry Real Estate

    51 Belcher Rd, Roxbury, VT 05669
  • /22

    $288,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    338 Hill St, Barre, VT 05641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,085

    Last Listing Agent John Biondolillo BCK Real Estate

    338 Hill St, Barre, VT 05641
  • /28

    $950,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    908 S Main St, Stowe, VT 05672

    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,271

    Last Listing Agent Smith Macdonald Group Coldwell Banker Carlson Real Estate

    908 S Main St, Stowe, VT 05672
  • /42

    $875,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    129 Eloise Ln Unit B, Stowe, VT 05672

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $677/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

129 Eloise Ln Unit B, Stowe, VT 05672
  • /2

    $41,500

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3 Portland St, Barre, VT 05641

    • 2 Beds
    • 853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,412

    Last Listing Agent Christopher King King Real Estate

    3 Portland St, Barre, VT 05641
  • /59

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    101 Waterman St, Barre, VT 05641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,879

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Klopchin Heney Realtors - Element Real Estate (Barre)

    101 Waterman St, Barre, VT 05641
  • /45

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    392 Sherwood Dr, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,115

    Last Listing Agent Tim Heney Heney Realtors - Element Real Estate (Montpelier)

    392 Sherwood Dr, Montpelier, VT 05602

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home