2,261

Recently Sold Homes near Madison Elementary School

Section Image
  • /26

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    4572 Saint Anthony Ln, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,464

    Last Listing Agent Quelvid Malave Coldwell Banker Realty

    4572 Saint Anthony Ln, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /41

    $209,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    6207 Roxburgh Ct Unit 16D, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,362

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Ruff Cutler Real Estate

    6207 Roxburgh Ct Unit 16D, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /31

    $209,900

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    5613 Chowning Way Unit 6B, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $123/SF

    Current Estimated Value $210,650

    Last Listing Agent Gracee Poorman Hill Real Estate

    5613 Chowning Way Unit 6B, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /39

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5138 Eastbend Dr, Canal Winchester, OH 43110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,588

    Last Listing Agent Nicci Todd Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    5138 Eastbend Dr, Canal Winchester, OH 43110
  • /38

    $216,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3721 Aurelia Dr, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,231

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Smith Red 1 Realty

    3721 Aurelia Dr, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /53

    $143,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    7150 E Main St Unit B101, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,163

    Last Listing Agent Todd Jarvis RE/MAX Consultant Group

    7150 E Main St Unit B101, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068
  • /52

    $269,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1564 Smith Rd Unit 566, Columbus, OH 43207

    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,802

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scotti Best Homes Real Estate Ltd.

    1564 Smith Rd Unit 566, Columbus, OH 43207
  • /24

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3283 Darrell Ct, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,452

    Last Listing Agent Pavla Flanagan Signature Real Estate

    3283 Darrell Ct, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068
  • /32

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    6725 Lagrange Dr Unit 53A, Canal Winchester, OH 43110

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,332

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Price Red 1 Realty

    6725 Lagrange Dr Unit 53A, Canal Winchester, OH 43110
  • /30

    $247,500

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2680 Mellowbrook St, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,975

    Last Listing Agent Brian Bainbridge CRT, Realtors

    2680 Mellowbrook St, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /29

    $229,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    4472 Aragon Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,937

    Last Listing Agent Yanzhou Niu OwnerLand Realty, Inc.

    4472 Aragon Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /40

    $359,900

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7460 Sugarbark Dr, Canal Winchester, OH 43110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,481

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Hall Keller Williams Greater Cols

    7460 Sugarbark Dr, Canal Winchester, OH 43110
  • /48

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    672 Groton Place, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,315

    Last Listing Agent Amy Schottenstein RE/MAX Revealty

    672 Groton Place, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /42

    $328,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    650 Greenwood Place, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,012

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Carlson Move Real Estate

    650 Greenwood Place, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /24

    $94,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    178 S Weyant Ave, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,543

    Last Listing Agent Charles Collins Red 1 Realty

    178 S Weyant Ave, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /41

    $278,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3805 Three Rivers Dr, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,898

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Moll Key Realty

    3805 Three Rivers Dr, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /39

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1207 Nocturne Rd E, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,264

    Last Listing Agent Greg Waite Home Central Realty

    1207 Nocturne Rd E, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068
  • /47

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    883 McNaughten Rd, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,586

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Allgood e-Merge Real Estate

    883 McNaughten Rd, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /19

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3777 E Deshler Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,955

    Last Listing Agent Angelia Holliday RE/MAX Connection

    3777 E Deshler Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /48

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5040 Canyon Grove Dr, Canal Winchester, OH 43110

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,645

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Assmann Core Realty Collection

    5040 Canyon Grove Dr, Canal Winchester, OH 43110
  • /23

    $419,890

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7263 Lehman Park Place, Canal Winchester, OH 43110

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 344 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vadim Barash NextHome Experience

    7263 Lehman Park Place, Canal Winchester, OH 43110
  • /28

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1260 Country Club Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,198

    Last Listing Agent Todd Stone EXP Realty, LLC

    1260 Country Club Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /21

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2251 Meridian Ct, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,783

    Last Listing Agent Mike Irwin RE/MAX Town Center

    2251 Meridian Ct, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /20

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3939 Eastrise Dr, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,989

    Last Listing Agent Jude Rasmus Rasmus Real Estate Group, Inc.

    3939 Eastrise Dr, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /34

    $242,900

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1884 Barnett Ct W, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,943

    Last Listing Agent Vadim Barash NextHome Experience

    1884 Barnett Ct W, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /16

    $238,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3118 Legion Ln, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,772

    Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    3118 Legion Ln, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /57

    $463,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    5652 Red Alder St, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,290

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Looney Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    5652 Red Alder St, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /37

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    4758 Briargrove Dr Unit 4758, Groveport, OH 43125

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,089

    Last Listing Agent Dave Marshall 2Marshalls LLC

    4758 Briargrove Dr Unit 4758, Groveport, OH 43125
  • /29

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6581 Ethan Dr, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,786

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Jones Keller Williams Greater Cols

    6581 Ethan Dr, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068
  • /11

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    5211 Harbor Blvd, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,976

    Last Listing Agent Eva Hockenberry Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    5211 Harbor Blvd, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /19

    $164,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1559 Vilardo Ln, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,670

    Last Listing Agent Helen Nilsson Nilsson Real Estate LLC

    1559 Vilardo Ln, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /43

    $277,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2892 Blue Moon Dr, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,694

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Greenwood Taylor Made Realty

    2892 Blue Moon Dr, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /32

    $242,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5066 Jameson Dr, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,438

    Last Listing Agent William Harr RE/MAX ONE

    5066 Jameson Dr, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /36

    $370,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    6204 Marias Point Ln, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,683

    Last Listing Agent Donna Brozovich e-Merge Real Estate

    6204 Marias Point Ln, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /44

    $483,710

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    192 Kidbrooke Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan RafiyQ D.R. Horton Realty of Ohio, In

    192 Kidbrooke Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147
  • /2

    $439,805

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4216 Sycamore Oak Ave, Canal Winchester, OH 43110

    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    4216 Sycamore Oak Ave, Canal Winchester, OH 43110
  • /28

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5384 Sherry Ct, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,898

    Last Listing Agent Eva Hockenberry Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    5384 Sherry Ct, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /23

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    224 Ross Rd, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,755

    Last Listing Agent Sam Cooper Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    224 Ross Rd, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /45

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    3137 Fair Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,728

    Last Listing Agent Terri Barnett RE/MAX Main Street

    3137 Fair Ave, Columbus, OH 43209
  • /86

    $449,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    7436 Bullseye Dr, Canal Winchester, OH 43110

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,149

    Last Listing Agent Shyamu Sharma Subedi Red 1 Realty

    7436 Bullseye Dr, Canal Winchester, OH 43110

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home