4,392

Fitzgerald Homes

Section Image
  • 16575 Pinehurst St, Detroit, MI 48221

    $30,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    16575 Pinehurst St, Detroit, MI 48221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,664

    Last Listing Agent April Combs Combs Realty & Associates

    16575 Pinehurst St, Detroit, MI 48221
    • /35

      Est $110,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      15744 Ohio St, Detroit, MI 48238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      15744 Ohio St, Detroit, MI 48238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market

  • /26

    $189,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft

    15753 Wisconsin St, Detroit, MI 48238

    A MUST SEE!! Welcome to this beautifully renovated brick Colonial in Detroit’s historic Fitzgerald/Marygrove neighborhood, where timeless architecture meets thoughtful modern updates. Fully renovated from top to bottom, this move-in-ready home blends classic character with clean, elevated finishes throughout. Inside, you’ll find new luxury vinyl plank flooring in the living, dining room and

    Victoria Baugh Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices The Loft Warehouse

    15753 Wisconsin St, Detroit, MI 48238
  • 15775 Indiana St, Detroit, MI 48238

    $45,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    15775 Indiana St, Detroit, MI 48238

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,821

    Last Listing Agent Sade Harper EXP Realty Main

    15775 Indiana St, Detroit, MI 48238
    • /21

      Est $174,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      16157 Woodingham Dr, Detroit, MI 48221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      16157 Woodingham Dr, Detroit, MI 48221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113 Days On Market

  • /18

    $118,000

    $22K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft

    16133 Manor St, Detroit, MI 48221

    Great opportunity to own this wonderful Colonial Home conveniently located near shopping, grocery stores and expressways. Three Bedrooms, One Full Bath with 2 Half Bath on the first floor and basement. Spacious rooms, Living Room, Formal Dining Room, Nice Kitchen with a Nook. Full Basement for storage with a extra guess room in basement. Newer roof and a few updates throughout the interior of the

    Dwayne Robinson RE/MAX Dream Properties

    16133 Manor St, Detroit, MI 48221
  • 16644 Mendota St, Detroit, MI 48221

    $146,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    16644 Mendota St, Detroit, MI 48221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,888

    Last Listing Agent Kalila Walker EXP Realty Main

    16644 Mendota St, Detroit, MI 48221
    • /30

      Est $122,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      16176 Woodingham Dr, Detroit, MI 48221

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      16176 Woodingham Dr, Detroit, MI 48221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /24

    $99,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    16171 Santa Rosa Dr, Detroit, MI 48221

    Opportunity knocks in one of Detroit's most actively revitalized corridors. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in the Fitzgerald neighborhood offers a great opportunity for a first time home buyer and a proven rental history for a savvy investor. This property has rented for $1,300+ /month since 2022 and with light touches can command even more today. Delivering 10% + cash on cash returns at a sub

    Edgar Butler @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham

    16171 Santa Rosa Dr, Detroit, MI 48221
  • 15775 Washburn St, Detroit, MI 48238

    $50,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    15775 Washburn St, Detroit, MI 48238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,833

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Hayden Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes

    15775 Washburn St, Detroit, MI 48238
    • /19

      Est $144,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      16537 Turner St, Detroit, MI 48221

      • Studio
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      16537 Turner St, Detroit, MI 48221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • 16851 Ilene St, Detroit, MI 48221

    $130,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft

    16851 Ilene St, Detroit, MI 48221

    Charming Bungalow Near Marygrove College! Nestled on a quiet street in desirable Palmer Blvd Heights, this spacious home blends classic charm and needs a little updating and repair (priced accordingly). Qualifies for most mortgage and down payment programs but FHA (would have to be 203k). Features include a formal dining room, cozy fireplace, and an eat-in kitchen perfect for family gatherings.

    Renae Johnson Mature Real Estate Services

    16851 Ilene St, Detroit, MI 48221
  • 16579 Northlawn St, Detroit, MI 48221

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    16579 Northlawn St, Detroit, MI 48221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,530

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Kresch Realtyflo Inc

    16579 Northlawn St, Detroit, MI 48221
  • /27

    $140,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft

    16247 Washburn St, Detroit, MI 48221

    Charming, turn-key Detroit colonial blending modern updates with classic character - - ideal as a primary residence or a smart investment opportunity. A welcoming foyer opens into a cozy living room that flows seamlessly into the dining area, creating an inviting layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home features three sizable bedrooms, offering flexibility for sleeping,

    Stanley Dickson Trowbridge Realty

    16247 Washburn St, Detroit, MI 48221
  • 16596 Prairie St, Detroit, MI 48221

    $50,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    16596 Prairie St, Detroit, MI 48221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,399

    Last Listing Agent Jim Shaffer Good Company

    16596 Prairie St, Detroit, MI 48221
    • /15

      Est $109,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      15803 Santa Rosa Dr, Detroit, MI 48238

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      15803 Santa Rosa Dr, Detroit, MI 48238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • /17

    $138,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft

    16509 Woodingham Dr, Detroit, MI 48221

    Beautiful brick Bungalow that perfectly balances historic charm with modern comfort. Updated from top to bottom with New roof, HVAC, Water tank, Windows, Doors, electrical, plumbing and everything else Nestled in a convenient Detroit location, enjoy spacious rooms, stylish finishes, updated bathrooms, vinyl flooring throughout the main level, tiled bathrooms, and carpet in the bedrooms and

    George Jarrous Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    16509 Woodingham Dr, Detroit, MI 48221
  • 15861 Tuller St, Detroit, MI 48238

    $28,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    15861 Tuller St, Detroit, MI 48238

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,602

    Last Listing Agent Angie Sierra REMAX City Centre

    15861 Tuller St, Detroit, MI 48238
    • /14

      Est $91,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      16227 Stoepel St, Detroit, MI 48221

      • Studio
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      16227 Stoepel St, Detroit, MI 48221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /34

    $152,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    7350 Globe St, Detroit, MI 48238

    Fully Renovated Detroit Home – Move-In Ready from Top to Bottom! Welcome to 7350 Globe Street in Detroit, a beautifully updated home that has been completely renovated inside and out, offering modern finishes, quality upgrades, and true peace of mind for years to come. This property has been thoughtfully refreshed with a brand-new kitchen, updated bathroom, new windows, new flooring throughout,

    Tomer Chen Brookstone, Realtors LLC

    7350 Globe St, Detroit, MI 48238
  • 15865 Cloverlawn St, Detroit, MI 48238

    $44,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    15865 Cloverlawn St, Detroit, MI 48238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,025

    Last Listing Agent Gentraia Brown REMAX City Centre

    15865 Cloverlawn St, Detroit, MI 48238
    • /15

      Est $153,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      16817 Santa Rosa Dr, Detroit, MI 48221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      16817 Santa Rosa Dr, Detroit, MI 48221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /11

    $129,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    16170 Stoepel St, Detroit, MI 48221

    Located at 16170 Stoepel ST, Detroit, MI, this spacious single-family residence, or can easily be converted back to Income Producing with two units, 2/1 downstairs, 1/1 upstairs, located right across from Detroit's University and within walking distance of BRAND NEW W McNICHOLS RD. A great deal for the first time Home Buyer or investor, in an area where property values are rising. Centrally

    Jalil Muhammad Cosmopolitan Real Estate Svs

    16170 Stoepel St, Detroit, MI 48221
  • 15396 Kentucky St, Detroit, MI 48238

    $132,050

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    15396 Kentucky St, Detroit, MI 48238

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,849

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Jackson Max Broock, REALTORS®-Birmingham

    15396 Kentucky St, Detroit, MI 48238
  • /16

    $100,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    16126 Ohio St, Detroit, MI 48221

    *** Property is rented with a good paying tenant **Welcome to this charming home on Detroit. Enjoy the convenience of being close to fantastic restaurants, shops, major highways, and more. Don't miss the opportunity !

    Gaston Munoz Munoz Realty Inc

    16126 Ohio St, Detroit, MI 48221
  • 16171 Ilene St, Detroit, MI 48221

    $115,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    16171 Ilene St, Detroit, MI 48221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,985

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Shaba EXP Realty Main

    16171 Ilene St, Detroit, MI 48221
  • /16

    $100,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    15500 Indiana St, Detroit, MI 48238

    This is a home that looks small but has well defined spaces that would make a first time home buyer satisfied with the space provided and also any person looking to down size or investors who are looking to upgrade this property. This home is a great for a first time home buyers or a smaller and cozy home with more rooms than it appears to have. It has great storage area in the basement and is

    Andrea Hackett 3DX Real Estate, LLC

    15500 Indiana St, Detroit, MI 48238
  • 6433 Globe St, Detroit, MI 48238

    $100,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    6433 Globe St, Detroit, MI 48238

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,707

    Last Listing Agent Tim Montney Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes

    6433 Globe St, Detroit, MI 48238
  • /18

    $124,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft

    16588 Woodingham Dr, Detroit, MI 48221

    This home is truly a must-see! Every update reflects thoughtful craftsmanship and attention to detail—it’s more than a renovation; it’s a careful restoration that preserves the unique character and timeless Detroit appeal throughout. From corner to corner, you’ll notice the care that went into maintaining its original charm while enhancing it with modern touches. An amazing starter home and a

    Sage Farnworth EXP Realty Main

    16588 Woodingham Dr, Detroit, MI 48221
  • 16579 Ohio St, Detroit, MI 48221

    $48,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    16579 Ohio St, Detroit, MI 48221

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,668

    Last Listing Agent T.J Brisbois Wise Property Buyers

    16579 Ohio St, Detroit, MI 48221
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      8000 Pilgrim Unit B St, Detroit, MI 48238

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      8000 Pilgrim Unit B St, Detroit, MI 48238

      Last Sold Summary

  • /9

    $120,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    16770 Greenlawn St, Detroit, MI 48221

    Coming Soon! Full rehab opportunity. Spacious two-unit brick colonial in Fitzgerald/Marygrove with 2,100 sq ft. Major work needed. Ideal for investors or contractors. Sold strictly as is.

    Gerielynn Moses @properties Christie's Int'l RE Grosse Pointe

    16770 Greenlawn St, Detroit, MI 48221
  • 16191 Birwood St, Detroit, MI 48221

    $153,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    16191 Birwood St, Detroit, MI 48221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,545

    Last Listing Agent Donna Dean KW Metro

    16191 Birwood St, Detroit, MI 48221
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      8000 Pilgrim Unit G St, Detroit, MI 48238

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      8000 Pilgrim Unit G St, Detroit, MI 48238

      Last Sold Summary

  • /20

    $109,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    16639 Monica St, Detroit, MI 48221

    LAND CONTRACT TERMS ONLY, YOU MUST COME INSIDE TO APPRECIATE THIS 4 BEDROOM COMPLETELY REMODELED BUNGALOW. Owner is Ready to Sale! Yes it is Move in Ready, Completely Painted and New Flooring throughout, New Kitchen & Bath, LR and Formal Dinning. This one has 2 Nice Size Bedrooms on the main Level and 2 Upstairs with Walkin Closets outside each Bedroom. Also, has Large Open Basement. So get your

    Beverly Johnson Villa In the Hills Realty

    16639 Monica St, Detroit, MI 48221
  • 16537 Wisconsin St, Detroit, MI 48221

    $71,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    16537 Wisconsin St, Detroit, MI 48221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Above List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,199

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Saad RE/MAX Leading Edge

    16537 Wisconsin St, Detroit, MI 48221

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home