15,151

Dyer County, TN Homes

Section Image
    • /18

      Est $154,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      723 Saint John Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      723 Saint John Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /6

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 Community Park Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    Great opportunity for development in Dyer County's fastest growing area! Would be great area for Townhome, retail or office space. 17 acres currently in crop rotation. Call or text agent for details.

    Mary Parker Fisher Realty & Auction

    0 Community Park Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /25

    $309,900

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    32 Dove Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,761

    Last Listing Agent Drake Harber Blue Suede Realty

    32 Dove Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /9

      Est $170,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Holt St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      125 Holt St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /11

    $2,500,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 249.4 Acres
    • $10,024 per Acre

    0 Charlie Ennis Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    Break away from the noise of the big city! Build your dream home in the middle of your own farm. Approximately 249.4 acres of farm ground located in the Millsfield area. Approximately 200 acres under pivot. Approximately 225 tillable acres. Call Walker Realty at 731-676-1216 or Eli Walker at 731-676-6986 or Shannon Walker at 731-589-2586!

    Eli Walker Walker Realty, LLC

    0 Charlie Ennis Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /5

    $485,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 Sylvan Rd Unit 240904, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • Land
    • 13.5 Acres
    • $35,926 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 442 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Newbill Professional Real Estate Group

    0 Sylvan Rd Unit 240904, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /12

      Est $406,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      1165 Foxridge Run, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1165 Foxridge Run, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /31

    $149,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,868 Sq Ft

    3073 US Highway 103, Ridgely, TN 38080

    Welcome to this charming and recently updated 4 bedroom, 1 bath home nestled on a little over half an acre, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and country charm. Surrounded by mature trees, this property provides a peaceful setting with plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. Step onto the inviting covered front patio—ideal for relaxing with your morning coffee or unwinding in the

    Mallory Yates All-Star Real Estate

    3073 US Highway 103, Ridgely, TN 38080
  • /23

    $199,900

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1212 Woodlawn Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

1212 Woodlawn Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /30

      Est $387,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Lawson Ln, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      100 Lawson Ln, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /2

    $73,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 8 Osage Cove, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    10 % Down payment required non-refundable. Closing within 30 days of either obtaining the performance bond or substantial completion.

    Les Smith Carousel Realty of Dyer County

    Lot 8 Osage Cove, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /31

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1010 Thorntree Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,655

    Last Listing Agent Debra Roberson Fisher Realty & Auction

    1010 Thorntree Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Brickbat Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      150 Brickbat Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /9

    $25,900

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,219 Sq Ft

    213 5th Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    213 5th Ave sits at a living square footage of 1219, coming with 4 bedrooms and 1 baths. The house was built in 1960, coming with a stove, refrigerator, central heat & window AC, and the property is occupied with a tenant bringing in $375/month. This perfect addition to your portfolio has a strong management history with the leading resource in property management for the area. For P/L, cash

    Seth Rodgers Renshaw Company, REALTORS®

    213 5th Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    446 Bishop St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,777

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Guthrie Fisher Realty & Auction

    446 Bishop St, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /19

      Est $125,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      460 Fairbanks Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      460 Fairbanks Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /20

    $14,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $46,562 per Acre

    30 Chester Harris St, Trimble, TN 38259

    Residential lot located at 30 Chester Harris Street in Trimble, TN offering approximately 0.32 acres. Property includes an RV, carport, and storage shed. Opportunity for a variety of uses including potential building site or investment property. For additional information or to submit an offer, contact Seth Rodgers at 731-618-7925 or Seth@RenshawCompany.com

    Seth Rodgers Renshaw Company, REALTORS®

    30 Chester Harris St, Trimble, TN 38259
  • /21

    $208,400

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1216 Woodlawn Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

1216 Woodlawn Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /14

      Est $72,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Simpson Hill Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      36 Simpson Hill Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98 Days On Market

  • /2

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 16.37 Acres
    • $6,720 per Acre

    765 Menzie Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    16 acre mini farm! Located Close to Dyersburg but not in the city limits. City water and electricity available. Property has soil map with approved areas for septic.

    Shane King Renshaw Company, REALTORS®

    765 Menzie Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /12

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    620 Viar Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,256

    Last Listing Agent David Johnson Tennessee Realty

    620 Viar Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /11

      Est $211,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      3906 Bruceville Slab Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3906 Bruceville Slab Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /2

    $49,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 800+ Sq Ft

    915 Scott St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    INVESTORS INVESTORS!! 3 bedrooms 1.5 baths This home is a complete rehab. It sits on 1 acre and has great potential. Don't let it get by you. Home being sold AS-IS. NO BLIND OFFERS, NO WHOLESALE

    Kevin Brown eXp Realty, LLC

    915 Scott St, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    306 Tar Hill Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,482

    Last Listing Agent Jesse McNeil Real Broker

    306 Tar Hill Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /20

      Est $156,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 Moody Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      804 Moody Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /2

    $76,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 9 Osage Cove, Dyersburg, TN 38024

Les Smith Carousel Realty of Dyer County

    Lot 9 Osage Cove, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /81

    $260,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    623 Troy Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,762

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Yates All-Star Real Estate

    623 Troy Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /11

      Est $83,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Bush St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      508 Bush St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60 Days On Market

  • /14

    $119,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    228 High Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    Completely remodeled and move-in ready! This updated home at 228 High Ave in Dyersburg offers modern finishes and major system upgrades throughout. Improvements include a new HVAC system, new flooring, new windows, and fresh paint from top to bottom. The kitchen has been fully renovated with new cabinets, countertops, and all-new stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, oven and

    Seth Rodgers Renshaw Company, REALTORS®

    228 High Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /2

    $522,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1460 Legends Cove, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF

    Current Estimated Value $502,737

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Newman Tennessee Realty

    1460 Legends Cove, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /11

      Est $122,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      1510 Byron St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1510 Byron St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /17

    $115,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    1086 Wabash Cir, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    Charming all-brick home offering a fresh, updated feel and move-in ready convenience! Step inside to find beautifully updated flooring and fresh paint throughout, creating a clean and inviting space with a modern touch. The layout offers comfortable living areas with great natural light and a seamless flow between rooms. The kitchen has been refreshed with updated cabinetry and countertops,

    Vianey Wooley Mi Casa Realty - Jackson

    1086 Wabash Cir, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /31

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    477 Peckerwood Point Rd, Newbern, TN 38059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Yates All-Star Real Estate

    477 Peckerwood Point Rd, Newbern, TN 38059
    • /21

      Est $222,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 W Wind Drive Extension, Newbern, TN 38059

      • Studio
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      340 W Wind Drive Extension, Newbern, TN 38059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /2

    $104,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft

    805 Saint John Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    805 Saint John Ave, Dyersburg, TN- This 1,274 sqft, 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home is perfect for both homebuyers and investors. Currently tenant-occupied and generating $900/month in rental income, it offers immediate cash flow with the flexibility to transition into a primary residence. This would also be an excellent opportunity for any flippers or first time home buyers looking to make it

    Seth Rodgers Renshaw Company, REALTORS®

    805 Saint John Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /7

    $111,250

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    0 Shawnee Cobb Rd, Newbern, TN 38059

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rozanne Rieger CENTURY 21 GOLDEN SERVICE REALTY

    0 Shawnee Cobb Rd, Newbern, TN 38059
    • /13

      Est $191,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Auburn Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      125 Auburn Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

  • /18

    $50,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    529 Thomas Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    Welcome to 529 Thomas Ave! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is full of potential and ready for your personal touch. Nestled on a beautiful lot with mature trees, it offers a peaceful setting and a spacious yard perfect for outdoor living. A storage shed is included, providing extra space for tools, hobbies, or seasonal items. This property needs some TLC, but with a little vision it could make a

    Rozy Schoch Real Broker

    529 Thomas Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /34

    $35,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    521 E Main St, Newbern, TN 38059

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,884

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Yates All-Star Real Estate

    521 E Main St, Newbern, TN 38059
    • /41

      Est $390,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      630 Oak Ridge Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths