15,151

Dyer County, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2170 Fairway Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,595

    Last Listing Agent Joe Jennings Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Woodmont Realty

    2170 Fairway Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /11

      Est $152,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 E Parkview St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      605 E Parkview St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /2

    $244,000

    $700K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Lot 6 B Reelfoot Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    Agent Photo

    Hunter Newbill

    Professional Real Estate Group

    (731) 330-2082

    Lot 6 B Reelfoot Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /35

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    760 Oak Ridge Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,379

    Last Listing Agent David Fisher Jr. Fisher Realty & Auction

    760 Oak Ridge Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /10

      Est $68,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Walton Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      53 Walton Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /2

    $192,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $192,000 per Acre

    Lot 3B Reelfoot Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    Marketplace Commercial Development- Lot #3B contains 1 acre.

    Agent Photo

    Hunter Newbill

    Professional Real Estate Group

    (731) 341-9460

    Lot 3B Reelfoot Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /29

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    856 Pennell Ln, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,122

    Last Listing Agent Mark Thompson Professional Real Estate Group

    856 Pennell Ln, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /25

      Est $128,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 W Main St, Newbern, TN 38059

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      405 W Main St, Newbern, TN 38059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 146 Days On Market

  • /2

    $1,850,000

    $750K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 32.05 Acres
    • $57,722 per Acre

    2340 Parr Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    Excellent Development Opportunity! 32 acres of Prime Real Estate on Parr Avenue near the red light.

    Agent Photo

    Hunter Newbill

    Professional Real Estate Group

    (731) 462-8634

    2340 Parr Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /31

    $398,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    66 Kensington Way, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 371 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,685

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Newbill Professional Real Estate Group

    66 Kensington Way, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /26

      Est $203,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 W Main St, Newbern, TN 38059

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      509 W Main St, Newbern, TN 38059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /2

    $118,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft

    229 4th Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    Agent Photo

    Jesse McNeil

    Real Broker

    (731) 510-3657

    229 4th Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /18

    $214,900

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1095 Taylor Ln, Newbern, TN 38059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,540

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Jones Dyad Real Estate and Property Management

    1095 Taylor Ln, Newbern, TN 38059
    • /21

      Est $169,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Parks St, Newbern, TN 38059

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      302 Parks St, Newbern, TN 38059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85 Days On Market

  • /4

    $389,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft

    135 Dominion Cove, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    Cobblestone Village! Call us today to customize your dream home.

    Agent Photo

    Hunter Newbill

    Professional Real Estate Group

    (731) 535-7562

    135 Dominion Cove, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /13

    $14,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1857 Schaffer St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,333

    Last Listing Agent Seth Rodgers Renshaw Company, REALTORS®

    1857 Schaffer St, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /18

      Est $163,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      94 Mcdavid St, Trimble, TN 38259

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      94 Mcdavid St, Trimble, TN 38259

      Last Sold Summary

      • 541 Days On Market

  • /45

    $465,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft

    74 Cobblestone Crossing, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    Stunning New Construction Home in Coveted Cobblestone Village! 4 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | Open Floor Plan | Lakeside Living Welcome to Cobblestone Village, where luxury meets lifestyle. This brand-new 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and modern design. Step inside to a spacious open floor plan that's ideal for entertaining and everyday living. The gourmet

    Agent Photo

    Hunter Newbill

    Professional Real Estate Group

    (731) 462-3980

    74 Cobblestone Crossing, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /31

    $379,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    426 Nauvoo School Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,189

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Anne Walker Tennessee Realty

    426 Nauvoo School Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /16

      Est $185,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      931 Sam Houston Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      931 Sam Houston Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /2

    $399,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft

    94 Kensington Way, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    Beautiful Home in Cobblestone Village! Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the highly desirable Cobblestone Village community! This spacious property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Features you'll love: • 4 generously sized bedrooms • 2.5 well-appointed bathrooms • 3-car garage with plenty of storage • Inviting covered back patio—perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Hunter Newbill

    Professional Real Estate Group

    (731) 257-2989

    94 Kensington Way, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /14

    $148,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1813 Johnson St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,983

    Last Listing Agent Causton Johnson Tennessee Realty

    1813 Johnson St, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /15

      Est $207,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      1650 Kelly Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1650 Kelly Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /39

    $499,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,438 Sq Ft

    88 Lawson Ln, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    This home has everything. 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths on the main floor with a large bonus room upstairs complete with its own 3rd full bath. Lakefront home with a beautiful lake and inground pool in the back yard. 1.8 acres close to town but no city taxes. Courthouse retrieval and agent measure of the bonus room to get complete sq footage.

    Lee Ann Hunsley Professional Real Estate Group

    88 Lawson Ln, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /8

    $90,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    407 Bell Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,977

    Last Listing Agent Seth Rodgers Renshaw Company, REALTORS®

    407 Bell Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /11

      Est $183,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      265 Jo Cir, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      265 Jo Cir, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /19

    $219,900

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft

    2016 Morgan Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience. As you enter, you'll find a formal living room that sets the stage for relaxation and entertaining. The dining area, conveniently located off the kitchen, makes meal times a delight. The sunken den provides a cozy retreat, and the attached sunroom allows in abundant natural light, making it

    Mark Oakes First Southern Real Estate

    2016 Morgan Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /13

    $35,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    534 Ferguson Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,367

    Last Listing Agent Seth Rodgers Renshaw Company, REALTORS®

    534 Ferguson Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /21

      Est $185,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Andrea Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      120 Andrea Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /31

    $363,400

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft

    2197 Indian Trace, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    This home is located in one of Dyersburg's great neighborhoods. Sits on a corner lot and just a few minutes from everything, shopping, food, medical, sports and close to a golf course. There is a small lot behind this property 45' x 150' that is included in this sale also. It has as Aztec Drive address, Parcel ID/ Tax ID: 088A A 012.00

    Debra Roberson Fisher Realty & Auction

    2197 Indian Trace, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /64

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    201 Fairfield Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,295

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Yates All-Star Real Estate

    201 Fairfield Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /17

      Est $162,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 Martin Luther King Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      607 Martin Luther King Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58 Days On Market

  • /36

    $509,950

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft

    2307 Cherokee Trail, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    Les Smith Carousel Realty of Dyer County

    2307 Cherokee Trail, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /11

    $99,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    531 Stevens Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,024

    Last Listing Agent Seth Rodgers Renshaw Company, REALTORS®

    531 Stevens Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /21

      Est $184,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 N Sampson Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      620 N Sampson Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /19

    $239,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    921 Flicker Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a spacious corner lot, offering both charm and modern updates. Step inside to find a bright, open layout with fresh finishes throughout, including updated flooring, contemporary fixtures, and a stylish kitchen perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite features a private bath, while two additional bedrooms provide

    Causton Johnson Tennessee Realty

    921 Flicker Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /28

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    239 Watkins St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,990

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Harvey Coldwell Banker Southern Rlty

    239 Watkins St, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /14

      Est $165,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      731 N Sampson Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      731 N Sampson Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /44

    $221,100

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,006 Sq Ft

    8543 Highway 104 E, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    Absolute Auction! Thursday, May 14, 2026 at 5:30PM on-site at home. 4006 sq ft House and 30.7 acres +/-. House is 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with a in ground pool. House and acreage will be offered in 4 tracts. Tract 1.05 acres +/-. Tract 2 House and 4.55 acres +/-. Tract 3 7.46 acres +/- and Barn. Tract 4 17.71 acres +/-. We will be selling individually and combinations of tracts. Call Leigh Ann

    Leigh Ann Smalley-Ward Fisher Realty & Auction

    8543 Highway 104 E, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /14

    $70,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    813 Harrell Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,584

    Last Listing Agent Mark Oakes First Southern Real Estate

    813 Harrell Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home