15,151

Dyer County, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /60

    $283,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    241 Fairfield Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,029

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Slaughter All-Star Real Estate

    241 Fairfield Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /31

      Est $189,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      5323 Lanes Ferry Rd, Newbern, TN 38059

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5323 Lanes Ferry Rd, Newbern, TN 38059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90 Days On Market

  • /30

    $629,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,279 Sq Ft

    29 Hampton Place Unit WADE, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    Beautiful zero lot home in only gated subdivision In Dyersburg. 3 BR, 3.5 baths, beautiful patio. Lots of storage. remodeled master bath w/large walkin shower, heated floors and towel warmer. Remodeled kitchen. Many custom built ins. Lots of natural light, 9 foot ceilings. Fenced dog run. Grilling porch. 2 storage rooms in garage plus work bench. Butler's pantry between kitchen and dining room.

    Sherry Guthrie Fisher Realty & Auction

    29 Hampton Place Unit WADE, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /17

    $168,900

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1443 Hazel Cir, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,337

    Last Listing Agent Karen Paschall Carousel Realty of Dyer County

    1443 Hazel Cir, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /33

      Est $75,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      1730 Countryman St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      1730 Countryman St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market

  • /20

    $199,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft

    433 Burgies Chapel Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    Step into a world of contemporary charm and effortless living. This stunning home boasts a sleek, open-concept design that seamlessly blends form and function. Bask in the natural light that floods through large windows, illuminating new flooring and creating an airy ambiance throughout. Energy-efficient ceiling fans and updated fixtures add both style and practicality. This turnkey property

    Lee Ann Hunsley Professional Real Estate Group

    433 Burgies Chapel Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /23

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    302 Flora Cir, Newbern, TN 38059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,750

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Whiteside Lankford Realty Co.

    302 Flora Cir, Newbern, TN 38059
    • /13

      Est $140,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 Copeland Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      229 Copeland Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /32

    $399,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft

    65 Maple Cir, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    Welcome to Lakewood Subdivision! This stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bath lakefront home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and breathtaking views. Step inside to a welcoming foyer that opens into a spacious, open-concept living area with vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light. The kitchen is a dream, featuring solid surface countertops, a large island, a built-in pantry, and stainless steel

    Causton Johnson Tennessee Realty

    65 Maple Cir, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /33

    $465,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1099 Valley Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,967

    Last Listing Agent Eric Robertson Fisher Realty & Auction

    1099 Valley Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /5

      Est $120,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Kist Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      209 Kist Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /13

    $154,500

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,254 Sq Ft

    512 Phillips St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    Darling tudor style home with 2 bedrooms and a dining room that could be a third bedroom, if desired. The wood floors, screen porch and charming fireplace make this one feel so inviting. There have been alot of fresh paint touch ups and the bright kitchen with eating bar has so many cabinets! This home sweet home has been well maintained and is move in ready! Any financing options will work, so

    Leigh Anne Walker Tennessee Realty

    512 Phillips St, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /15

    $159,750

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    718 Nora Ave, Newbern, TN 38059

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,463

    Last Listing Agent Erik Pieniazek Steadfast Home Advisors

    718 Nora Ave, Newbern, TN 38059
    • /29

      Est $196,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Magnolia Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      135 Magnolia Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

  • /18

    $199,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft

    1217 Speedway Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    Beautifully renovated Tudor cottage in Dyersburg. New HVAC, renovated master bathroom, new windows, and front door. Gorgeous original hardwood floors have been refinished and new tile floor at the patio entry door. 9ft ceilings, granite in kitchen and fireplace with gas logs. Roof is believed to be 3-5 yrs old. Quiet street right off Sampson Avenue and great neighbors!

    Mary Parker Fisher Realty & Auction

    1217 Speedway Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /33

    $338,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    232 Rose Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,367

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ballinger Total Realty Source

    232 Rose Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /59

      Est $388,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      850 Forrester Rd, Newbern, TN 38059

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      850 Forrester Rd, Newbern, TN 38059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /20

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft

    2054 Crossgate Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home featuring a fresh remodel throughout. This property offers modern finishes, a functional layout, and plenty of natural light. Enjoy the convenience of a spacious 2-car carport along with an attached storage room—perfect for tools, hobbies, or extra belongings. FHA and RD financing won't require Flood insurance Certificate of Elevation available. Owner

    Causton Johnson Tennessee Realty

    2054 Crossgate Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /10

    $25,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    694 Boothspoint Rd, Lenox, TN 38047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,932

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services, LLC

    694 Boothspoint Rd, Lenox, TN 38047
    • /7

      Est $149,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 Cherry St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      528 Cherry St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /27

    $330,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    1380 Bonicord Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

Missy Thurmond Professional Real Estate Group

    1380 Bonicord Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /41

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    313 Washington St, Newbern, TN 38059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,763

    Last Listing Agent Missy Thurmond Professional Real Estate Group

    313 Washington St, Newbern, TN 38059
    • /28

      Est $216,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      197 Fort Hudson Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      197 Fort Hudson Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /18

    $229,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft

    48 Miston Tank Rd, Ridgely, TN 38080

    4 Bedroom, 2 Bath family home with large bedrooms, Coffee Bar, Dining room, Utility Room with extra sink, Back Office/Sunroom, Large Workshop, She-Shed and attached double garage. New Roof, New concrete Driveway, Septic Tank, 300 ft of field lines, Some plumbing, soft-close Kitchen cabinets, Kitchen sink, Tile backsplash, Quartz counter top, Chopping block counter & island, All new faucets

    Mark Oakes First Southern Real Estate

    48 Miston Tank Rd, Ridgely, TN 38080
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    127 Harton Row, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,077

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Utley Lilly Realty

    127 Harton Row, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /48

      Est $360,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      3287 Meacham Rd, Newbern, TN 38059

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3287 Meacham Rd, Newbern, TN 38059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /40

    $499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,568 Sq Ft

    231 Quail Hollow Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    This expansive residence boasts 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms spread across 3,568 sq. ft. on two floors. The home features multiple living areas, featuring a gas log fireplace, including a bonus room, providing ample space for relaxation and entertainment. The interior showcases a mix of modern and traditional elements, with hardwood floors, carpeted areas, and tiled spaces. The kitchen combines

    David Fisher Jr. Fisher Realty & Auction

    231 Quail Hollow Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /13

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1802 Glen Oaks Ln, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,964

    Last Listing Agent Jake Morford Phillips Realty Group LLC

    1802 Glen Oaks Ln, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /21

      Est $284,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      1135 Foxridge Run, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1135 Foxridge Run, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /33

    $269,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft

    482 Forrester Rd, Newbern, TN 38059

    Wonderful 4 bedroom 2 bath home just outside of Newbern. Newley remodeled with easy relaxed country feel. Outside features new vinyl board and batten siding, new deck and a shop. All information and measurements are approximate, and buyers are encouraged to verify.

    Missy Thurmond Professional Real Estate Group

    482 Forrester Rd, Newbern, TN 38059
  • /55

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    322 Flora Cir, Newbern, TN 38059

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,310

    Last Listing Agent Edie Smith Tennessee Realty

    322 Flora Cir, Newbern, TN 38059
    • /16

      Est $174,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      435 Avery Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      435 Avery Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 173 Days On Market

  • /23

    $279,630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft

    292 Auburn Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    Don't miss this opportunity to own a spacious home with a pool on 1.2± acres inside the city limits of Dyersburg. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath property offers approximately 1,900 square feet, a functional layout, and additional finished space that adds flexibility for today's lifestyle. The main living area features a vaulted ceiling with recessed lighting and a fireplace, creating an

    Eric Robertson Fisher Realty & Auction

    292 Auburn Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /27

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    619 Hamer Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,873

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Kendall Carousel Realty of Dyer County

    619 Hamer Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /10

      Est $94,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      1232 Summers Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1232 Summers Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /64

    $7,601,250

    • Land
    • 465 Acres
    • $16,347 per Acre

    1229 Tar Hill Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    Welcome to the Dyer 465, located in a region of West Tennessee known for its combination of productive farmland and strong waterfowl presence, shaped by the nearby Obion and Mississippi River systems. This 465 acre Dyer County farm has a long history of ownership, having remained in the same family since 1889. The property offers outstanding recreational value and investment potential.The

    Shane Martin Smalltown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    1229 Tar Hill Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /10

    $38,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1817 Davy Crockett Cove, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,000

    Last Listing Agent Cal Aycock KAIZEN Realty, LLC

    1817 Davy Crockett Cove, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /34

      Est $145,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      526 Phillips St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      526 Phillips St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87 Days On Market

  • /25

    $99,900

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15.79 Acres
    • $6,327 per Acre

    Welch Rd, Newbern, TN 38059

    This expansive 15.79-acre property is located in Dyer County, Tennessee, offering a mostly wooded landscape with partial cleared areas and rolling hills. The terrain provides plenty of flat buildable space for those looking to develop a private retreat or a primary residence. As the largest of four tracts recently split from a larger forty-acre parcel, this land has never been built upon or

    Justin Piche Scout Land Group

    Welch Rd, Newbern, TN 38059
  • /8

    $70,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1750 Forrest St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,258

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie VanBrocklin CENTURY 21 GOLDEN SERVICE REALTY

    1750 Forrest St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home