15,151

Dyer County, TN Homes

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $186,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      1043 Simpson Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1043 Simpson Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /2

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $243,750 per Acre

    633 Forrest St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    Residential lot located at 633 Forrest St. in Dyersburg, TN, ideal for new construction or household unit development. Property offers convenient access to schools, shopping, and major amenities while situated in an established neighborhood. Great opportunity for builders or buyers looking to create a custom home. Utilities available at the street. Don't miss this versatile lot in a desirable

    Kathy Riggins RE/MAX Realty Source

    633 Forrest St, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /28

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    186 Palmer Subdivision Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Kendall Carousel Realty of Dyer County

    186 Palmer Subdivision Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /5

      Est $52,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 High Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • Built 1940
      304 High Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /5

    $220,000

    $430K PRICE DROP
    • 16,848 Sq Ft

    8 Unit Investment Package, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    NEW 8 unit investment package available! Seller will sell separately! Perfect for anyone looking to get into investment property, or for the investor just looking to add to his portfolio! Give Seth Rodgers a call/email TODAY at 731-618-7925/SethR@RenshawCompany.com- 1632 Schaffer St Dyersburg (Dyer County) TN 38024 Vacant Target rent $605/month 3bed/2bath Taxes- City $187.55 County $190.65 Living

    Seth Rodgers Renshaw Company, REALTORS®

    8 Unit Investment Package, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /30

    $239,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    265 Benjamin Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,507

    Last Listing Agent Les Smith Carousel Realty of Dyer County

    265 Benjamin Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /19

      Est $104,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Ross Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      145 Ross Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /2

    $59,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $295,000 per Acre

    28 Hampton Place, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    Excellent zero-lot-line building site in Dyersburg's first gated neighborhood. Hampton Place is a ideal location for busy homeowners who prefer a lower maintenance yard, yet enjoy being in an area with attractive common areas with tress and plantings. Lot requires little or no prep work for to build on.

    Sherry Guthrie Fisher Realty & Auction

    28 Hampton Place, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /64

    $264,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    915 Williams St, Newbern, TN 38059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,220

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Arnold Southern LifeStyle Properties

    915 Williams St, Newbern, TN 38059
    • /34

      Est $368,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Rosemont Cove, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      218 Rosemont Cove, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 144 Days On Market

  • /2

    $66,000

    $6K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 31 Dakota Loop, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    10 % Down payment required non-refundable. Closing within 30 days of either obtaining the performance bond or substantial completion.

    Les Smith Carousel Realty of Dyer County

    Lot 31 Dakota Loop, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /29

    $242,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    6560 Upper Finley Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,563

    Last Listing Agent Causton Johnson Tennessee Realty

    6560 Upper Finley Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /16

      Est $286,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Live Oak St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1205 Live Oak St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /2

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 5 Dakota Loop, Dyersburg, TN 38024

Les Smith Carousel Realty of Dyer County

    Lot 5 Dakota Loop, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /2

    $175,700

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4289 Highway 211, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF

    Current Estimated Value $167,742

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Slaughter All-Star Real Estate

    4289 Highway 211, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /29

      Est $241,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      1285 Eastwood Dr, Trimble, TN 38259

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1285 Eastwood Dr, Trimble, TN 38259

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    710 Lake Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    RAW LAND FOR SALE IN MIDDLE OF CITY. 3.26 ACRES OF LAND FOR SALE. GREAT FOR BUILDING PERSONAL HOME WITH PLENTY OF SPACE AND TREES GALORE. PRIVACY IN MIDDLE OF TOWN. COULD ALSO BE INVESTMENT PROPERTY.

    Curtis Colbert Fisher Realty & Auction

    710 Lake Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /10

    $135,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1716 Harris St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Parr Renshaw Company, REALTORS

    1716 Harris St, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /26

      Est $256,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Empire Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      215 Empire Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 148 Days On Market

  • /6

    $625,000

    • Land
    • 131 Acres
    • $4,771 per Acre

    0 Tennessee 210, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    GREAT FARM AND HUNTING LAND RIGHT OUTSIDE OF DYERSBURG. 85 ACRES OF TILLABLE LAND AND 43 ACRES OF WOODS FOR HUNTING. CROPS WILL STAY WITH LANDLORD AND FARMERS FOR 2024 .

    Curtis Colbert Fisher Realty & Auction

    0 Tennessee 210, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /24

    $286,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    64 Holt St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,259

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Rogers Tennessee Realty

    64 Holt St, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /27

      Est $217,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Kirk Cir, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      40 Kirk Cir, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market

  • /10

    $449,000

    • Land
    • 29 Acres
    • $15,483 per Acre

    00 Menzie Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    This 29-acre tract blends productive farmland with exceptional residential development potential. Situated just outside city limits, the property is less than two miles from three city schools—offering convenience for future homeowners. With no city taxes and quick access to amenities, this location is perfect for a new subdivision, private estate, or long-term investment.

    Eric Robertson Fisher Realty & Auction

    00 Menzie Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /25

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1149 Grills Rd, Newbern, TN 38059

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,158

    Last Listing Agent Dessie Hardee RE/MAX Realty Source

    1149 Grills Rd, Newbern, TN 38059
    • /12

      Est $236,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      920 Sir James Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      920 Sir James Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /16

    $70,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    158 Depot St, Friendship, TN 38034

    This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home is a great option for anyone looking for an easy-to-maintain property in Friendship, TN. A welcoming front porch gives you a nice spot to sit and unwind, while the large yard offers plenty of room for outdoor activities. Inside, you'll find a practical layout with a kitchen that includes a natural gas cookstove, dishwasher, and refrigerator—everything you need to get

    Vickie Branch BHGRE Conner Brownsville

    158 Depot St, Friendship, TN 38034
  • /15

    $164,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5715 Tatumville Rd, Newbern, TN 38059

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,692

    Last Listing Agent Causton Johnson Tennessee Realty

    5715 Tatumville Rd, Newbern, TN 38059
    • /12

      Est $50,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      562 Lewis Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      562 Lewis Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /18

    $119,900

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    1013 & 1015 Tucker St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    This listing includes two homes on one parcel, 1013 & 1015 Tucker St. Each home sits at a living square footage of 1040, coming with 3 bedrooms and 1 bath. Both houses were built in 2000, each coming with a stove, refrigerator, and HVAC! 1013 is occupied with a tenant bringing in $700/month, and 1015 is occupied with a tenant brining in $650/month. These two homes are a perfect addition to your

    Seth Rodgers Renshaw Company, REALTORS®

    1013 & 1015 Tucker St, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /35

    $222,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    891 Lacebark Cove, Newbern, TN 38059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,680

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Yates All-Star Real Estate

    891 Lacebark Cove, Newbern, TN 38059
    • /23

      Est $271,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      3207 Meacham Rd, Newbern, TN 38059

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3207 Meacham Rd, Newbern, TN 38059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /12

    $110,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 974 Sq Ft

    1753 Schaffer St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    Don't miss out on this cozy 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with open concept kitchen / living room. Call Nikki today for your personal tour - 731.676.7442! Don't miss out on this cozy 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with open concept kitchen / living room. Call Nikki today for your personal tour - 731.676.7442!

    Nikki Rogers Tennessee Realty

    1753 Schaffer St, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /4

    $32,500

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    202 3rd Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,269

    Last Listing Agent Seth Rodgers Renshaw Company, REALTORS®

    202 3rd Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /5

      Est $121,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      1730 Phillips St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • Studio
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1730 Phillips St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /11

    $42,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    121 Reynolds Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    121 Reynolds Ave sits at a living square footage of 1008, coming with 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. The house was built in 1950, coming with a stove, refrigerator, window AC and gas wall heat, and the property is occupied with a tenant bringing in $525/month. This perfect addition to your portfolio has a strong management history with the leading resource in property management for the area. For P/L,

    Seth Rodgers Renshaw Company, REALTORS®

    121 Reynolds Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /13

    $98,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    131 Eastlawn Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,996

    Last Listing Agent John Caldwell Fisher Realty & Auction

    131 Eastlawn Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /16

      Est $216,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 W Wind Dr, Newbern, TN 38059

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      185 W Wind Dr, Newbern, TN 38059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /13

    $195,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft

    65 Kirk Cir, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    Welcome to 65 Kirk Circle! 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac in Finley. This property features an open living area with split floorplan, 1 car garage, and a NEW roof! With plenty of privacy and room to grow, this home offers country living convenience while staying close to everything. If you've been waiting for something in a good neighborhood that checks the right boxes

    Brandon Wheeler Real Broker

    65 Kirk Cir, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /4

    $560,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    0 Tennessee 103, Dyersburg, TN 38080

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edie Smith Tennessee Realty

    0 Tennessee 103, Dyersburg, TN 38080
    • /10

      Est $210,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      7055 Highway 104 E, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      7055 Highway 104 E, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home