3,397

Recently Sold Fountain City, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $745,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    6815 Dorchester Dr, Knoxville, TN 37909

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,561

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Curtis Keller Williams Realty

    6815 Dorchester Dr, Knoxville, TN 37909
  • /25

    $223,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3717 Catalpa Ave, Knoxville, TN 37914

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF

    Current Estimated Value $219,212

    3717 Catalpa Ave, Knoxville, TN 37914
  • /35

    $263,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2610 Valley View Dr, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,492

    Last Listing Agent Andy Mason Elite Realty

    2610 Valley View Dr, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /47

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2904 Mount Pleasant Rd, Knoxville, TN 37921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,037

    Last Listing Agent Rob Johnson Wallace

    2904 Mount Pleasant Rd, Knoxville, TN 37921
  • /24

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    519 Arthur St, Knoxville, TN 37921

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $279/SF

    Current Estimated Value $313,515

    519 Arthur St, Knoxville, TN 37921
  • /4

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    301 S Mary St, Knoxville, TN 37914

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,752

    301 S Mary St, Knoxville, TN 37914
  • /43

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    1737 Edgewood Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,330

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ishak Weichert REALTORS Advantage Plus

    1737 Edgewood Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /15

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2524 E Glenwood Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,624

    2524 E Glenwood Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /44

    $252,350

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    129 S Elmwood St, Knoxville, TN 37914

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,504

    129 S Elmwood St, Knoxville, TN 37914
  • /37

    $267,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    4400 Deerfield Rd, Knoxville, TN 37921

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $202/SF

    Current Estimated Value $280,306

    4400 Deerfield Rd, Knoxville, TN 37921
  • /11

    $108,250

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1244 Island Home Ave, Knoxville, TN 37920

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $1,202,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,610

    Last Listing Agent Missy Johnson Wallace

    1244 Island Home Ave, Knoxville, TN 37920
  • /31

    $420,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    702 Luttrell St, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 4 Beds
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF

    Current Estimated Value $430,167

    702 Luttrell St, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /53

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3809 Essary Dr, Knoxville, TN 37918

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF

    Current Estimated Value $349,083

    3809 Essary Dr, Knoxville, TN 37918
  • /21

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    527 Cupola Way, Knoxville, TN 37918

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF

    Current Estimated Value $234,253

    527 Cupola Way, Knoxville, TN 37918
  • /34

    $465,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6431 Hollow Oak Ln, Knoxville, TN 37921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,018

    6431 Hollow Oak Ln, Knoxville, TN 37921
  • /45

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5941 Grove Dr, Knoxville, TN 37918

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $203/SF

    Current Estimated Value $335,151

    5941 Grove Dr, Knoxville, TN 37918
  • /34

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    6823 Silent Brook Ln, Knoxville, TN 37921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $222/SF

    Current Estimated Value $329,241

    6823 Silent Brook Ln, Knoxville, TN 37921
  • /32

    $244,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2009 Seminole Ave, Knoxville, TN 37915

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,763

    Last Listing Agent Steve Goldin Zach Taylor Real Estate

    2009 Seminole Ave, Knoxville, TN 37915
  • /41

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3938 Conley Ln NE, Knoxville, TN 37918

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,785

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Renfro CENTURY 21 Legacy

    3938 Conley Ln NE, Knoxville, TN 37918
  • /43

    $378,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2615 Woods Smith Rd, Knoxville, TN 37921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,391

    Last Listing Agent Connie McNamara Keller Williams West Knoxville

    2615 Woods Smith Rd, Knoxville, TN 37921
  • /34

    $438,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4505 McKamey Rd, Knoxville, TN 37921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,323

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Greene Wallace

    4505 McKamey Rd, Knoxville, TN 37921
  • /43

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5225 Clairidge Rd, Knoxville, TN 37918

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,306

    5225 Clairidge Rd, Knoxville, TN 37918
  • /19

    $195,500

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3104 N Broadway St Unit C18, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF

    Current Estimated Value $195,998

    3104 N Broadway St Unit C18, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /36

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7000 Stanfort Ln, Knoxville, TN 37918

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $170/SF

    Current Estimated Value $349,340

    7000 Stanfort Ln, Knoxville, TN 37918
  • /21

    $329,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    407 E Oak Hill Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF

    Current Estimated Value $324,533

    407 E Oak Hill Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /32

    $209,779

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    718 E Emerald Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,339

    Last Listing Agent Tausha Price Elite Realty

    718 E Emerald Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /21

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    117 Dahlia Dr, Knoxville, TN 37918

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,066

    Last Listing Agent Andy Mason Elite Realty

    117 Dahlia Dr, Knoxville, TN 37918
  • /35

    $318,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    6054 Warrenpark Ln, Knoxville, TN 37912

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,378

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Rucker Wallace

    6054 Warrenpark Ln, Knoxville, TN 37912
  • /16

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2011 Clay St NE, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,199

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hanninen eXp Realty, LLC

    2011 Clay St NE, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2332 Money Place NE, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Parker Bartholomew Realty Executives Associates

    2332 Money Place NE, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /34

    $292,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    4725 Silverhill Dr, Knoxville, TN 37921

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF

    Current Estimated Value $298,206

    Last Listing Agent Tausha Price Elite Realty

    4725 Silverhill Dr, Knoxville, TN 37921
  • /11

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    125 E Oldham Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,183

    Last Listing Agent Andy Mason Elite Realty

    125 E Oldham Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /20

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    920 Hazelbrook Way, Knoxville, TN 37912

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,769

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Mittelsteadt Keller Williams

    920 Hazelbrook Way, Knoxville, TN 37912
  • /23

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1339 E Moody Ave, Knoxville, TN 37920

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,576

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Stockdale Wallace

    1339 E Moody Ave, Knoxville, TN 37920
  • /34

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    622 Atlantic Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,763

    622 Atlantic Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /24

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6101 Emerald Hills Ln, Knoxville, TN 37912

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $278/SF

    Current Estimated Value $283,335

    6101 Emerald Hills Ln, Knoxville, TN 37912
  • /23

    $267,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1807 Mac Alice Dr, Knoxville, TN 37918

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,269

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Foust eXp Realty, LLC

    1807 Mac Alice Dr, Knoxville, TN 37918
  • /18

    $465,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    222 N Central St Unit 208, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $544/SF

    222 N Central St Unit 208, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /37

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    6524 E Garwood Cir, Knoxville, TN 37918

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,529

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Kraus Engel & Völkers Knoxville

    6524 E Garwood Cir, Knoxville, TN 37918
  • /25

    $214,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1700 W Clinch Ave Unit 311, Knoxville, TN 37916

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $637/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,671

    1700 W Clinch Ave Unit 311, Knoxville, TN 37916

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home