3,397

Recently Sold Fountain City, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $219,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5112 Rockcrest Rd, Knoxville, TN 37918

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,629

    Last Listing Agent Sharon McNutt Real Broker

    5112 Rockcrest Rd, Knoxville, TN 37918
  • /40

    $379,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    5939 Wilkesboro Ln, Knoxville, TN 37912

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,443

    Last Listing Agent Austin White Realty Executives Associates

    5939 Wilkesboro Ln, Knoxville, TN 37912
  • /31

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1306 E Moody Ave, Knoxville, TN 37920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF

    Current Estimated Value $341,088

    1306 E Moody Ave, Knoxville, TN 37920
  • /25

    $310,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    4324 Royalview Rd, Knoxville, TN 37921

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,168

    Last Listing Agent Mabry Benson United Real Estate Solutions

    4324 Royalview Rd, Knoxville, TN 37921
  • /34

    $237,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    130 E Quincy Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $194/SF

    Current Estimated Value $232,842

    130 E Quincy Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /27

    $594,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1231 Luttrell St, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,522

    Last Listing Agent Jacquie Padilla Vinas CENTURY 21 Legacy

    1231 Luttrell St, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /26

    $630,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1910 Dixie St Unit 102, Knoxville, TN 37920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,858

    1910 Dixie St Unit 102, Knoxville, TN 37920
  • /36

    $375,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1412 Windgrove Ln, Knoxville, TN 37912

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,395

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Martin Realty Executives Associates

    1412 Windgrove Ln, Knoxville, TN 37912
  • /57

    $228,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2417 Buffat Mill Rd, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,296

    2417 Buffat Mill Rd, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /30

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    212 E Emerald Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,768

    Last Listing Agent Lacy Mellon Realty Executives South

    212 E Emerald Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /25

    $310,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    3719 Sean Grove Way Unit 159, Knoxville, TN 37921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,980

    Last Listing Agent Annette Sydes Realty Executives Associates

    3719 Sean Grove Way Unit 159, Knoxville, TN 37921
  • /22

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3704 Tulip Row Way, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,081

    3704 Tulip Row Way, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /32

    $312,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3219 Avondale Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $264/SF

    Current Estimated Value $299,644

    3219 Avondale Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /5

    $35,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    3856 Cluster St, Knoxville, TN 37914

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $218,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,140

    Last Listing Agent Jay Glass Wallace

    3856 Cluster St, Knoxville, TN 37914
  • /38

    $619,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    445 W Blount Ave Unit 224, Knoxville, TN 37920

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $525/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Beech Wallace

    445 W Blount Ave Unit 224, Knoxville, TN 37920
  • /19

    $153,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3407 Skyline Dr, Knoxville, TN 37914

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,573

    Last Listing Agent Tausha Price Elite Realty

    3407 Skyline Dr, Knoxville, TN 37914
  • /39

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1818 Longcress Dr, Knoxville, TN 37918

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,951

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Adler Home and Farms Inc

    1818 Longcress Dr, Knoxville, TN 37918
  • /28

    $330,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    700 Penfield Ln, Knoxville, TN 37918

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,290

    Last Listing Agent Sam Gamble United Real Estate Solutions

    700 Penfield Ln, Knoxville, TN 37918
  • /21

    $255,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2535 Belmont Heights Ave, Knoxville, TN 37921

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $219/SF

    Current Estimated Value $253,198

    2535 Belmont Heights Ave, Knoxville, TN 37921
  • /7

    $2,200,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2401 Craghead Ln, Knoxville, TN 37920

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $491/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,147,241

    2401 Craghead Ln, Knoxville, TN 37920

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home