26,897

Franconia, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /86

    $1,220,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,373 Sq Ft

    2088 Bedfordshire Rd, Furlong, PA 18925

    Welcome to this exceptional residence nestled in the sought-after suburban enclave of Furlong, Pennsylvania where space, comfort, and timeless Bucks County charm come together. Boasting over 5,000 square feet of beautifully finished living space, this impressive home offers four generously sized bedrooms and three full bathrooms + 2 half baths, thoughtfully designed to accommodate both everyday

    Agent Photo

    Jason Freedman

    RE/MAX Properties - Newtown

    (215) 337-2755

    2088 Bedfordshire Rd, Furlong, PA 18925
  • /11

    $1,970 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    15 Clemens Rd Unit 1st Floor Residential, Doylestown, PA 18901

  • /52

    $1,035,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    28 Brinker Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 1 Bed
    • 4,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,730

    Last Listing Agent Rosemarie Fisher Compass RE

    28 Brinker Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901
    • /8

      Est $610,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      2203 Turk Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2203 Turk Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /41

    $575,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft

    2313 Rosemont Terrace, Furlong, PA 18925

    OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED. Nestled on one of the finest lots in the sought-after Arbor Point community, this beautifully upgraded home offers the perfect combination of refined finishes, thoughtful design, and an unbeatable location. It is within walking distance to the nearest elementary school and located in the top-ranked Central Bucks School District. Step inside to find rich hardwood flooring

    Agent Photo

    Matt Scannapieco

    Franklin Investment Realty

    (215) 434-1280

    2313 Rosemont Terrace, Furlong, PA 18925
  • /9

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    403 S Main St Unit G204, Doylestown, PA 18901

    Spacious and Updated 2nd Floor condo. We are making some upgrades now! This unit features an updated bathroom and kitchen with newer appliances. The Living room is very large 20 x 16 and the primary bedroom is huge 19 x 12. The rent includes parking, trash, lawn care and snow removal. The assigned parking space is right at the main entrance! Conveniently located at the beginning a Doylestown Boro

    Anthony Roth RE/MAX Properties - Newtown

    403 S Main St Unit G204, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /34

    $625,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    3060 Cloverly Dr, Furlong, PA 18925

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,044

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Madden RE/MAX Centre Realtors

    3060 Cloverly Dr, Furlong, PA 18925
    • /50

      Est $952,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      874 Limekiln Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      874 Limekiln Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /37

    $1,400,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,139 Sq Ft

    5800 Nash Dr, Pipersville, PA 18947

    Welcome to 5800 Nash Dr, a 4-bedroom luxury estate nestled on 1.97 private acres in Plumstead Township. Thoughtfully designed with timeless architectural details, this residence seamlessly blends sophistication, comfort, and functionality. A charming front porch leads you into a dramatic two-story foyer where gleaming hardwood floors and a striking curved staircase create a grand first

    Agent Photo

    Janique Craig

    Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    (267) 422-7477

    5800 Nash Dr, Pipersville, PA 18947
  • /9

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    612 N Shady Retreat Rd Unit 11, Doylestown, PA 18901

    Updated ground-floor 2-bedroom condo in Doylestown Commons, available for immediate occupancy. Roughly 1,000 square feet with two carpeted bedrooms, ample closet space, and one full bathroom. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, and a pantry. The living room includes recessed lighting, a wall A/C unit, and sliding doors opening to a private patio. Dedicated parking

    John Meulstee Real of Pennsylvania

    612 N Shady Retreat Rd Unit 11, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /47

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    203 Eagle Ln, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,713

    Last Listing Agent Bob Wipplinger RE/MAX Centre Realtors

    203 Eagle Ln, Doylestown, PA 18901
    • /36

      Est $1,383,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 E Court St, Doylestown, PA 18901

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      218 E Court St, Doylestown, PA 18901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /81

    $924,900

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft

    3776 Amberton Way, Doylestown, PA 18902

    Welcome to 3776 Amberton Way, located in the highly sought-after Hearthstone community of Buckingham Township. Situated on a premium corner lot, this beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers exceptional space, flexibility, and timeless style. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the expansive driveway, added privacy, and standout curb appeal that come with this prime corner

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Moeser

    Innovate Real Estate

    (267) 578-2229

    3776 Amberton Way, Doylestown, PA 18902
  • /19

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4 Aspen Way Unit 34, Doylestown, PA 18901

    Updated 2nd-floor apartment located in the desirable Chestnut Grove community. Enjoy a bright, sun-filled setting with peaceful wooded views. The primary bedroom is large space . 2nd Bedroom is agood size that can be used as a bedroom or office. The renovated kitchen includes newer appliances and modern finishes. A dedicated laundry room with built-in storage provides added convenience. The

    Pat Olenick Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    4 Aspen Way Unit 34, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /51

    $860,500

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    527 Clydesdale Dr, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,674

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Roedel Keller Williams Real Estate - Newtown

    527 Clydesdale Dr, New Hope, PA 18938
    • /22

      Est $541,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Decatur St, Doylestown, PA 18901

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      101 Decatur St, Doylestown, PA 18901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /39

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    156 Vaux Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the highly sought-after Central Bucks School District! The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space. The main bedroom offers a walk in closet and a bathroom with a double sink. 2 additional spacious bedrooms offer a space for living, an office, storage, or workout area. Outside provides a shed with electric. This home is

    Agent Photo

    Lauren Cronmiller

    Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    (267) 609-9133

    156 Vaux Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /10

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3617 Ferry Rd Unit . 1 FIRST FLOOR, Fountainville, PA 18923

    Charming FIRST FLOOR One Bedroom Apartment now available! Minutes from Doylestown, this Apartment features a Classic White Kitchen with lots of cabinets, a pantry and great natural light. Cozy Family Room with Beamed Ceiling and Hardwood Floors. Sunny Primary Bedroom at the far end of the apartment. There is an Updated Full Bath with Tiled Shower. Landlord pays HEAT, water and trash. Tenant pays

    Margaret Roth Class-Harlan Real Estate, LLC

    3617 Ferry Rd Unit . 1 FIRST FLOOR, Fountainville, PA 18923
  • /74

    $1,250,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6 Valley Cir, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,284,116

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Johnson Coldwell Banker Hearthside-Doylestown

    6 Valley Cir, Doylestown, PA 18901
    • /54

      Est $897,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      3683 E Brandon Way, Doylestown, PA 18902

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3683 E Brandon Way, Doylestown, PA 18902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /35

    $1,790,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,093 Sq Ft

    3 Cavallo Way, Doylestown, PA 18901

    Welcome to 3 Cavallo Way—where Doylestown convenience meets the great outdoors. Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac with walking access to the Doylestown Reservoir trails, this custom-built home offers refined living on two serene acres.Relax in the terraced outdoor pavilion, complete with a wood-burning fireplace and TV. Easy natural gas grilling hookup. The fenced raised bed garden, expansive

    Agent Photo

    Georgi Sensing

    Compass RE

    (215) 883-8996

    3 Cavallo Way, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /20

    $5,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3310 Ephross Cir, Doylestown, PA 18902

    Nestled in Solebury Township, this home offers a refined blend of comfort, privacy, and charm. The residence features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, highlighted by a light-filled solarium with a gas stove and a rear patio overlooking the expansive private backyard. The main level includes a cozy family room, formal living room, formal dining room, main-floor laundry, and a beautifully appointed

    Shelly Peterson Class-Harlan Real Estate, LLC

    3310 Ephross Cir, Doylestown, PA 18902
  • /61

    $829,900

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    54 John Dyer Way, Doylestown, PA 18902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,712

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Winn Compass RE

    54 John Dyer Way, Doylestown, PA 18902
    • /57

      Est $722,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      5063 Rosewood Dr, Doylestown, PA 18902

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5063 Rosewood Dr, Doylestown, PA 18902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /10

    $1,350,000

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    6185 Mechanicsville Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

    New construction by Prime Custom Builders. Modern Farmhouse with first floor master suite, High end custom finishes, chef's kitchen, 3 car side entry garage all on a serene 3.87 acre building lot in prestigious Solebury Township. New Solebury School district. Scenic views of mature trees and stunning sunsets. There is a meandering creek at the back edge of the parcel. Build your dream house in

    Agent Photo

    Evan Walton

    Addison Wolfe Real Estate

    (215) 267-8719

    6185 Mechanicsville Rd, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /25

    $2,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    63 Constitution Ave, Doylestown, PA 18901

    Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Brick front rental townhome in desirable Doylestown location! Olde Colonial Greene association is close to town and shopping. Home has been Freshly painted from top to bottom and features brand new wall-to-wall carpeting on the second floor, this home is move-in ready. The main level offers hardwood floors and an inviting layout, including an eat-in

    John Pignatelli RE/MAX Centre Realtors

    63 Constitution Ave, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /21

    $254,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    450 Ford Hook Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Clerkin ABC Home Realty, LLC

    450 Ford Hook Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901
    • /71

      Est $924,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      4909 Stillwater Cir, Doylestown, PA 18902

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4909 Stillwater Cir, Doylestown, PA 18902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /40

    $1,275,000

    $275K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 4,900 Sq Ft

    3795 Route 202, Doylestown, PA 18902

    Discover a truly rare find in Bucks County. This expansive 4,900 sq. ft. residential masterpiece is far from traditional, offering a unique architectural canvas that invites you to dream, design, and create. Whether you envision a sprawling gallery-style great room, a state-of-the-art in-home theater, or a professional studio, this residence provides the scale and versatility to make it a

    Sherry Russell Alderfer Auction & Realty

    3795 Route 202, Doylestown, PA 18902
  • /20

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    2500 Kelly Rd, Warrington, PA 18976

    Be the first to live in your fabulous home at Stone Manor Apartments. There are 1 and 2 bedroom units available ranging from 649-1,122 square feet. There are 2 bedrooms and 1 bath starting at $2,300; 2 bedrooms and 2 baths starting at $2,600. a month. With only 36 units in the building, this opportunity will not last. The views are simply spectacular in a convenient location! Prepare for an

    Pam Northrop-Gundlach Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    2500 Kelly Rd, Warrington, PA 18976
  • /45

    $900,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    9 Dartmouth Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,108

    Last Listing Agent Lori DiFerdinando Compass RE

    9 Dartmouth Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901
    • /68

      Est $924,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      5032 Jennifer Ct, Doylestown, PA 18902

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5032 Jennifer Ct, Doylestown, PA 18902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /50

    $1,495,000

    $155K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,381 Sq Ft

    2885 Mill Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902

    Set within the rolling countryside of Bucks County, this one-of-a-kind converted stone barn offers a lifestyle that feels worlds away from the city—yet is easily accessible from New York, New Jersey, Philadelphia, and the Main Line. Surrounded by over 10 scenic acres in Buckingham Township’s Spring Valley Historic District, the home blends authentic architectural character with the relaxed luxury

    Angie Haug Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    2885 Mill Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902
  • /39

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2795 York Rd, Jamison, PA 18929

    FREE parking - Use of large lawn - Private laundry included - NO administrative fees like apartment complexes have! 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath in a charming, historic schoolhouse! Renovated with a mix of old-world with new-world updates. Available June 1, 2026. - Updated kitchen (tile, granite counters, tile floors, stainless steel appliances, stove, updated sink/faucet, refrigerator, range hood,

    Kathryn Tramontana Bridge Valley Real Estate LLC

    2795 York Rd, Jamison, PA 18929
  • /24

    $425,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    4827 Harrison Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,314

    Last Listing Agent Patti Henne BHHS Fox & Roach-New Hope

    4827 Harrison Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902
    • /5

      Est $1,020,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      3852 Springtown Rd, Furlong, PA 18925

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3852 Springtown Rd, Furlong, PA 18925

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /70

    $1,795,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,952 Sq Ft

    4757 Upper Mountain Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

    Tucked at the end of a long, tree-lined private driveway and set on a beautifully wooded lot, 4757 Upper Mountain Rd is an extraordinary custom 4-5 bedroom home that delivers an unmatched combination of refined interior finishes, beautiful outdoor amenities, and an enchanting natural setting. The welcoming foyer with a wire-wrapped flush-mount chandelier leads you to the great room with soaring

    John McClintock Keller Williams Real Estate - Newtown

    4757 Upper Mountain Rd, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /33

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4844 Old Easton Rd Unit 2, Doylestown, PA 18902

    SECOND FLOOR APARTMENT IN RENOVATED DOYLESTOWN FARMHOUSE. Located in Central Bucks School District just minutes from Doylestown Borough, this 1840 farmhouse was converted in 2024 into 2 apartments, each with 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, new appliances, windows, paint, flooring - complete attention to detail. Enter second floor apartment at the top of the stairs. You will see the laundry (each apartment

    Annette MacCauley Corcoran Sawyer Smith

    4844 Old Easton Rd Unit 2, Doylestown, PA 18902
  • /28

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    6189 Greenhill Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,735

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Madaus Addison Wolfe Real Estate

    6189 Greenhill Rd, New Hope, PA 18938
    • /56

      Est $856,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      1732 Creek Rd, Furlong, PA 18925

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1971
      1732 Creek Rd, Furlong, PA 18925

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home