26,897

Franconia, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /70

    $1,476,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,248 Sq Ft

    3678 Hancock Ln, Doylestown, PA 18902

    Gorgeous estate like home in the coveted Oaks of Buckingham, situated in the heart of historic Central Bucks County on previous farmland, a truly beautiful setting that backs to mature trees framing glowing sunsets, now available for the first time by original owners. The well-maintained property has views of surrounding nature out of every room, boasting a serene getaway, while still being

    Jeffrey Bongarzone RE/MAX Centre Realtors

    3678 Hancock Ln, Doylestown, PA 18902
  • /56

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3563 Aquetong Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

    Welcome to your dream rental home nestled in the scenic beauty of Carversville, PA, in the heart of Bucks County's Solebury Township. Prepare to be captivated by the charm and thoughtful craftsmanship that has been poured into this delightful three-bedroom, two-bath cottage. Situated on three sprawling acres of land, this picturesque property offers a serene escape while being just minutes away

    Sue-Ann DiVito Realty One Group Restore - BlueBell

    3563 Aquetong Rd, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /27

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2350 Rosemont Terrace, Furlong, PA 18925

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,792

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Dau EXP Realty, LLC

    2350 Rosemont Terrace, Furlong, PA 18925
    • /76

      Est $970,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      5871 Hickory Hollow Ln Unit 15, Doylestown, PA 18902

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5871 Hickory Hollow Ln Unit 15, Doylestown, PA 18902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92 Days On Market

  • /66

    $1,400,000

    Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    2297 Warwick Rd, Warrington, PA 18976

    A rare Bucks County offering where timeless heritage meets modern country living. Set on nearly three picturesque acres, this exceptional historic farmhouse—originally built circa 1770 and thoughtfully expanded through 2019—blends the romance of a classic Pennsylvania stone home with the comfort and functionality of modern living. Offering approximately 4,000 square feet with six bedrooms and

    Dana Lansing Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    2297 Warwick Rd, Warrington, PA 18976
  • /9

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1 Center St Unit 5, Doylestown, PA 18901

    Amazing 1 bedroom and bath unit in Doylestwon Boro. This brand new never lived in 1st floor apartment offers an open floor plan, plenty of natural light, luxury plank flooring, kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, plenty of storage, on site laundry, and a generously sized bedroom and bath. This unit offers offstreet parking and is close to all the Boro has to offer.

    Clinton Polchan Class-Harlan Real Estate, LLC

    1 Center St Unit 5, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /30

    $660,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    4748 Bishop Cir, Doylestown, PA 18902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,660

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Byrne SERHANT PENNSYLVANIA LLC

    4748 Bishop Cir, Doylestown, PA 18902
    • /35

      Est $1,338,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      2880 Stover Trail, Doylestown, PA 18902

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2880 Stover Trail, Doylestown, PA 18902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /32

    $1,875,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,334 Sq Ft

    146 E Court St, Doylestown, PA 18901

    Own a piece of Doylestown history. A rare historic gem in the heart of Doylestown. This distinguished residence at 146 E. Court Street invites its next owner to become part of its enduring legacy. Built in 1856, the Silas Milton Andrews House blends Federal-style elegance with a plethora of modern upgrades. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 3,334 sq. ft., the home offers soaring ceilings,

    Lisa Frushone Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    146 E Court St, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /53

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,167 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3990 Cephas Child Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902

    Luxury new townhome with 4 levels, 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths. High 9 ft ceilings, hardwood floors throughout the 1st level with wood columns and frame molding finishing the formal living and dining room. Open modern kitchen with all stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, 42' espresso cabinets and upgrades everywhere. 2nd level has the master bedroom with walk in closet and en-suite

    Douglas Karp Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    3990 Cephas Child Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902
  • /22

    $715,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    158 S Shady Retreat Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,735

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Lehuta Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    158 S Shady Retreat Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901
    • /51

      Est $2,853,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Pemberton Ln, Doylestown, PA 18901

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      5 Pemberton Ln, Doylestown, PA 18901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154 Days On Market

  • /26

    $635,000

    New Construction Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft

    7 W Butler Ave, New Britain, PA 18901

    Welcome to New Britain Place — an exclusive 11-home townhome community built for buyers who want new construction, quality finishes, and the kind of low-maintenance lifestyle that actually makes life easier. With one-third of the community already sold, demand is already building for these Craftsman-style homes set for completion in 2026. Each residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths with the

    William Eagles Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    7 W Butler Ave, New Britain, PA 18901
  • /50

    $3,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5113 Anderson Rd Unit COTTAGE, Doylestown, PA 18902

    Tucked well back from the road on one of Bucks County’s most magnificent historic farmsteads, this charming country cottage offers a rare blend of privacy, character, and pastoral beauty. Set several hundred yards from the main house and framed by towering pines, it feels like your own secluded retreat, with a tranquil backyard and sweeping views of open fields and horse pasture from the front

    Caryn Black B&B Luxury Properties

    5113 Anderson Rd Unit COTTAGE, Doylestown, PA 18902
  • /34

    $925,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    3789 Stump Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,296

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Peklak RE/MAX Reliance

    3789 Stump Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      3409 York Rd, Furlong, PA 18925

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3409 York Rd, Furlong, PA 18925

      Last Sold Summary

      • 181 Days On Market

  • /33

    $1,100,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    109 S West St, Doylestown, PA 18901

    Nestled on a coveted corner lot in the heart of charming Doylestown Borough, this stunning single-family home seamlessly blends timeless character with modern upgrades. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a thoughtfully designed layout, this residence has been impeccably updated both inside and out. The exterior boasts Hardie Board siding, a welcoming bluestone walkway, and an inviting wraparound

    Nikki Murray Compass

    109 S West St, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /27

    $8,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    50 N Main St Unit 303, Doylestown, PA 18901

    Welcome to 50 North Main, a rare opportunity to lease a true penthouse residence in the heart of Doylestown Borough. This bi-level luxury apartment offers a refined blend of modern design, natural light, and elevated living. The main level features natural oak floors and an open-concept layout with soaring ceilings, floor-to-ceiling windows, and a sleek linear fireplace, creating a bright and

    Farzad Nejad Compass RE

    50 N Main St Unit 303, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /23

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    303 Blackberry Cir, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vera Adamek McKee Group Realty, LLC - North Wales

    303 Blackberry Cir, New Hope, PA 18938
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      631 N Main St, Doylestown, PA 18901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      631 N Main St, Doylestown, PA 18901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /6

    $1,220,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft

    00 Old Durham Rd, Pipersville, PA 18947

    The Hamilton is one of Rotelle Builders most classic floorplans. Center hall colonial with 2 story foyer and elegant oak staircase. Large kitchen offers island, pantry, breakfast area, GE SS appliances, granite tops, 42" cabinets and hardwood floors. Kitchen is open to a large family room. Family room has a cathedral ceiling and warm fireplace. The first floor has a private study and formal

    Terese Brittingham Keller Williams Realty Group

    00 Old Durham Rd, Pipersville, PA 18947
  • /20

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    170 Iron Hill Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901

    Meticulously maintained and completely updated home in Doylestown. The first floor boasts luxury vinyl plank flooring through-out, an upgraded kitchen with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances, an oversized dining room, a first floor bedroom and a remodeled full bath. Upstairs stairs you will find two generously sized bedrooms, huge walk in closet and another remodeled full bath.

    Clinton Polchan Class-Harlan Real Estate, LLC

    170 Iron Hill Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /33

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    344 Countryside Cir, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Roth Class-Harlan Real Estate, LLC

    344 Countryside Cir, New Hope, PA 18938
    • /13

      Est $886,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Silver Maple Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,901 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2 Silver Maple Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /45

    $547,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2,714 Sq Ft

    1805 Adams Way, Jamison, PA 18929

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath townhome located in the highly desirable Central Bucks School District. Situated in the sought-after Country Club Knoll community, this home offers one of the area’s most convenient locations with easy access to walking trails, parks, shopping centers, and many of Bucks County’s top amenities. Nestled away from major roads,

    Michael Lisitsa Elite Realty Group Unl. Inc.

    1805 Adams Way, Jamison, PA 18929
  • /19

    $4,750 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,987 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3825 Green Ridge Rd, Furlong, PA 18925

    Discover this sophisticated retreat set on a scenic 2-acre wooded lot in the heart of Buckingham Forest. Offering 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a fully finished walk-out basement, this home is designed for comfort and refined living at every turn. Exquisite Interior DetailsA grand two-story foyer with rich hardwood flooring welcomes you into a thoughtfully designed interior. The gourmet

    Nydia Alfonseca Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    3825 Green Ridge Rd, Furlong, PA 18925
  • /2

    $900,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    124 N Clinton St, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $484/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,063

    Last Listing Agent Beth Scarpello BHHS Fox & Roach-Doylestown

    124 N Clinton St, Doylestown, PA 18901
    • /50

      Est $4,169,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      3054 Ash Mill Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1790
      3054 Ash Mill Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101 Days On Market

  • /61

    $1,149,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,257 Sq Ft

    3775 Buckingham Dr, Doylestown, PA 18902

    Step into 3775 Buckingham Drive, a truly one-of-a-kind Doylestown treasure that feels more like a private luxury resort than just a home. This five bedroom home has been completely transformed with a top-to-bottom renovation that brings fresh, modern energy to every single corner, making it perfect for someone looking for something far beyond the ordinary. As soon as you walk through the front

    Melissa Healy Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    3775 Buckingham Dr, Doylestown, PA 18902
  • /22

    $6,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,039 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5736 Stoney Hill Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

    Classic 19th century Bucks County manor home on 11+ acres. Private location, yet minutes from New Hope and Doylestown. Fully furnished. This is an ideal property to rent as a compound. With exception of private patios and/or decks, the 11+ acres is for common use and enjoyment for all tenants. No pool. Please note that there are 3 separate rental properties located at this address. The tenants

    Art Mazzei Addison Wolfe Real Estate

    5736 Stoney Hill Rd, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /31

    $195,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    250 Wooded Dr, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Devyn Vacca Coldwell Banker Hearthside-Doylestown

    250 Wooded Dr, Quakertown, PA 18951
    • /21

      Est $576,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      3679 William Daves Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      3679 William Daves Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /39

    $525,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    13 Bogey Cir, Doylestown, PA 18901

    Nestled in one of Doylestown’s most desirable communities and backing to the privacy and serenity of the Neshaminy Creek, 13 Bogey Circle is the perfect townhouse to call home. Surrounded by flowering trees and colorful seasonal blooms, the inviting curb appeal sets the tone from the moment you arrive. Inside, the foyer welcomes you into sun-filled living spaces enhanced by rich hardwood

    Sarah Peters EXP Realty, LLC

    13 Bogey Cir, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /34

    $5,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    264 W Ashland St, Doylestown, PA 18901

    Welcome to Ashland Walk! This three bedroom, two and two half bath home offers about 3000 finished square feet , top of the line finishes, an open floor plan, two car garage with ample parking for guests, and spacious deck. Just seconds away from all that Doylestown Boro has to offer!!

    Clinton Polchan Class-Harlan Real Estate, LLC

    264 W Ashland St, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /70

    $960,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2187 Sugar Bottom Rd, Furlong, PA 18925

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,019,312

    Last Listing Agent Heather Walton Class-Harlan Real Estate, LLC

    2187 Sugar Bottom Rd, Furlong, PA 18925
    • /46

      Est $555,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      3013 E Brighton St Unit 80, Furlong, PA 18925

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3013 E Brighton St Unit 80, Furlong, PA 18925

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /37

    $1,150,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,239 Sq Ft

    64 Valley Dr, Furlong, PA 18925

    Set on 1.4 serene acres in desirable Doylestown Township, this exceptional property blends historic character with thoughtful modern updates. Dating back to the 1790s, the main residence and impressive barn offer a rare opportunity to own a piece of Bucks County history that has been lovingly maintained and updated by the same owners for over 30 years.Inside the home, original wide plank wood

    Doug Pearson Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    64 Valley Dr, Furlong, PA 18925
  • /16

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11-13 Aspen Way Unit 1113, Doylestown, PA 18901

    Stunning Fully Rehabbed 2BR + Loft Townhouse in Chestnut Grove – $2,400/moCompletely renovated from top to bottom, this beautiful Chestnut Grove townhouse is move-in ready and better than new! Featuring brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a gorgeous updated kitchen, fully renovated bathrooms, and fresh paint in every room. The flexible floor plan offers 2 spacious bedrooms plus

    David Spivack Realty One Group Supreme

    11-13 Aspen Way Unit 1113, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /70

    $715,000

    Sold Mar 21, 2026

    60 Quarry Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1882

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,065

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Schafer Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    60 Quarry Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Vaux Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      221 Vaux Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home