26,897

Franconia, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $599,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    5182 Point Pleasant Pike, Doylestown, PA 18902

    This Charming 3 BR, 2.5 Bath Colonial circa 1880 Combines Beautiful Millwork & Wood Floors from Days Gone by with a Modern, Professionally Updated Kitchen and Bathrooms. Talk about the Best of Both Worlds! A Large LR provides plenty of Room to Relax or Entertain while the adjacent Kitchen with Dining Area is the Heart of this Lovely Home. You will Enjoy an Abundance of White Cabinetry, Granite

    Rob della Franzia New Horizons Real Estate, Inc.

    5182 Point Pleasant Pike, Doylestown, PA 18902
  • /33

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    228 Iron Hill Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,127

    Last Listing Agent Denise Edelblut Addison Wolfe Real Estate

    228 Iron Hill Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      537 Haventree Ct, New Hope, PA 18938

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      537 Haventree Ct, New Hope, PA 18938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /41

    $995,000

    $40K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft

    5774 S Deer Run Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902

    Welcome to 5774 S Deer Run Road, an exceptional, oversized ranch residence set on just over an acre in the coveted Hunters Run enclave of Buckingham Township. Framed by mature landscaping and classic stonework, the home presents a timeless façade and exceptional curb appeal. A gracious double-door entry opens to a sunlit foyer, where a coffered ceiling and refined architectural details establish

    Sarah Peters EXP Realty, LLC

    5774 S Deer Run Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902
  • /35

    $453,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    137 Mathews Ave, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,213

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Smeland EXP Realty, LLC

    137 Mathews Ave, Doylestown, PA 18901
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Redbird Ct, New Hope, PA 18938

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      413 Redbird Ct, New Hope, PA 18938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105 Days On Market

  • /2

    $3,995,000

    • Land
    • 69.91 Acres
    • $57,145 per Acre

    5491 Long Ln, Doylestown, PA 18902

    One of the last large parcels in Buckingham Township. This property is conserved but has 1 three acre building envelope. This makes a great Estate Homestead with rolling topography, long distance views , woodlands and creek. Minutes from the County seat of Doylestown

    Jay Spaziano Jay Spaziano Real Estate

    5491 Long Ln, Doylestown, PA 18902
  • /2

    $1,300,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    4745 Nottingham Way, Doylestown, PA 18902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,228,064

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Karpa Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    4745 Nottingham Way, Doylestown, PA 18902
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 Thrush Cir, New Hope, PA 18938

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1994
      241 Thrush Cir, New Hope, PA 18938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82 Days On Market

  • /42

    $799,000

    Open Mon 11:30AM - 1:30PM $26K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,361 Sq Ft

    71 Oak Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901

    Located on nearly an acre in the desirable Pebble Hill community, this quaint colonial home is set back from the road to offer peace and quiet with a natural backdrop. Thoughtfully updated with refined upgrades, a neutral color palette that exudes comfort throughout. Charming stone steps lead to the covered porch for watching sunsets. Upon entering the foyer, hardwood floors extend seamlessly

    Sarah Peters EXP Realty, LLC

    71 Oak Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /31

    $620,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    3858 Dogwood Ln, Doylestown, PA 18902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,393

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Moeser Innovate Real Estate

    3858 Dogwood Ln, Doylestown, PA 18902
    • /25

      Est $409,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      1508 Deborah Ct Unit 1901, Jamison, PA 18929

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1508 Deborah Ct Unit 1901, Jamison, PA 18929

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /77

    $1,695,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft

    2905 Ash Mill Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902

    Breathtaking architecture on three wooded acres provides a residence as equally well-suited for entertaining as it is for tranquil everyday living in this Bucks County treasure. The Scandinavian influence is evident in the full walls of glass and dramatic windows that bring the outside in, a central chimney that provides a fireplace on every floor, and the use of natural materials including slate

    Jennifer Golden Elfant Wissahickon-Rittenhouse Square

    2905 Ash Mill Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902
  • /17

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2-3 Aspen Way Unit 23, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF

    Current Estimated Value $363,938

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Eastman BHHS Fox & Roach-New Hope

    2-3 Aspen Way Unit 23, Doylestown, PA 18901
    • /60

      Est $384,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      4609 Sands Way, Doylestown, PA 18902

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4609 Sands Way, Doylestown, PA 18902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /41

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 10.51 Acres
    • $71,361 per Acre

    LOT 1 Curly Hill Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902

    Set along picturesque Curly Hill Road in Plumstead Township, this original stone farmhouse and property offer the rare opportunity to restore and create a classic Bucks County farmhouse estate. For those who want to engage in agriculture, equestrian sports, or want to be live with an awareness of the natural environment this property is enrolled under Pennsylvania’s Clean and Green Program (ACT

    Lisa Frushone Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    LOT 1 Curly Hill Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902
  • /36

    $495,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    197 Victoria Ct Unit 146, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,453

    Last Listing Agent Maryellen O'Brien Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    197 Victoria Ct Unit 146, Doylestown, PA 18901
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Juniper Cir, New Hope, PA 18938

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      6 Juniper Cir, New Hope, PA 18938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /39

    $325,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    59 Wildflower Ct, New Hope, PA 18938

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated and meticulously maintained Chalfont model in the desirable Villages of Buckingham Springs. This move-in ready home has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout, offering both comfort and peace of mind. Major exterior improvements include a new roof and siding (2018), along with a low-maintenance Trex front porch—perfect for relaxing outdoors. Step inside to

    Janet Sutton Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    59 Wildflower Ct, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /35

    $665,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    163 Progress Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,777

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Lager Class-Harlan Real Estate, LLC

    163 Progress Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901
    • /25

      Est $394,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      1511 Carol Ct Unit 1504, Jamison, PA 18929

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1511 Carol Ct Unit 1504, Jamison, PA 18929

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market

  • /96

    $1,749,500

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,537 Sq Ft

    29 Juniper Ct, Carversville, PA 18913

    Gracefully set within the intimate and prestigious enclave of Tamarack Farm in Solebury Township, this custom residence sits on nearly two private acres. The property is located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, backs to preserved land and offers sweeping, long-distance views. Exceptional craftsmanship is evident at every turn, with extensive millwork, wainscoting, crown molding, custom

    Jay Spaziano Jay Spaziano Real Estate

    29 Juniper Ct, Carversville, PA 18913
  • /36

    $92,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    439 Ford Hook Rd, Doylestown, PA 18914

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Keane Real of Pennsylvania

    439 Ford Hook Rd, Doylestown, PA 18914
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      566 Linden Ct, New Hope, PA 18938

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      566 Linden Ct, New Hope, PA 18938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /2

    $1,559,000

    New Construction Coming Soon
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,956 Sq Ft

    3001 Flower Mill Cir, Warrington, PA 18976

    Discover an unparalleled opportunity to own a luxurious residence in an secluded six-lot development in Warwick Township. This exquisite new construction is set on a private cul-de-sac with some homes to be completed in the Fall of 2026. With construction of three homes already underway, you could have the unique opportunity to customize certain aspects if you act fast. Nestled on a generous

    Nicole Rajis BHHS Fox & Roach-Marlton

    3001 Flower Mill Cir, Warrington, PA 18976
  • /30

    $585,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    61 Windover Ln, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,409

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Holmes J. Carroll Molloy Realtor, LLC

    61 Windover Ln, Doylestown, PA 18901
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Conestoga Dr, Chalfont, PA 18914

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      106 Conestoga Dr, Chalfont, PA 18914

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market

  • /67

    $2,684,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 10,188 Sq Ft

    150 Watercrest Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901

    Unrivaled Luxury and Design: A Custom Estate Awaits in Doylestown Township. Discover the pinnacle of custom craftsmanship at Crimson Glen, Doylestown Township's exclusive new construction community by Mar Mar Builders. Poised on a beautiful 2.93-acre sanctuary, this magnificent estate spans over 7,285 square feet of meticulously curated living space. It is a masterpiece of design, defined by

    John Menno BHHS Fox & Roach -Yardley/Newtown

    150 Watercrest Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /31

    $646,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    112 Teal Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,523

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Illg Innovate Real Estate

    112 Teal Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      555 Greentree Dr, New Hope, PA 18938

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      555 Greentree Dr, New Hope, PA 18938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /41

    $850,000

    Under Contract
    • Studio
    • 2,278 Sq Ft

    35 Beulah Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901

    Multi-building investment property just south of Doylestown Boro, off of Route 202. This unique property offers a detached single family home, separate bungalow/cottage and a large garage/warehouse building. The main residential unit (approx. 3,500 sf) is 4 bedroom 2.5 baths, currently on a month to month lease at $3,200/mo.) The separate bungalow/cottage (approx. 1,400 sf) is 2 bedrooms 1 full

    Dan Borowiec RE/MAX Professional Realty

    35 Beulah Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /84

    $1,200,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    102 Pickwick Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,408,509

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Nelson Genstone Realty

    102 Pickwick Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901
    • /29

      Est $553,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 N Shady Retreat Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      131 N Shady Retreat Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /58

    $2,395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,903 Sq Ft

    5960 Honey Hollow Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902

    With roots dating back to the 1700s, "The Beacham House" is a magical haven banked into seven hillside acres on sought after Honey Hollow Road within Bucks County, PA. This special estate exudes storybook allure, with preserved architectural materials, dramatic stone walls, rich hardwoods, and hand-hewn exposed beams that bring warmth and character throughout. The property consists of a circa

    Revi Haviv Compass RE

    5960 Honey Hollow Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902
  • /12

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    7-19 Aspen Way Unit 719, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,247

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    7-19 Aspen Way Unit 719, Doylestown, PA 18901
    • /38

      Est $1,344,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      4376 Wentworth Ct, New Hope, PA 18938

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4376 Wentworth Ct, New Hope, PA 18938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /29

    $109,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    274 Hickory Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901

    Come see this expanded 2-bedroom, 1 bath home in Colonial Heritage, situated on a corner lot just minutes away from the center of all that Doylestown offers walk and bike trails, shopping, and restaurants. Walk through the front door and you will be greeted with a spacious living room/dining room area. The large windows in the front of the home provide plenty of natural light. The kitchen

    Nick Porter Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    274 Hickory Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /65

    $788,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    36 S Clinton St, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,622

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Hartzell Key Realty Partners LLC

    36 S Clinton St, Doylestown, PA 18901
    • /39

      Est $588,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      2416 Heritage Center Dr Unit 65, Furlong, PA 18925

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2416 Heritage Center Dr Unit 65, Furlong, PA 18925

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /35

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    248 Thrush Cir, New Hope, PA 18938

    This charming and beautifully updated Buckingham Springs Rancher with Garage is absolutely Gorgeous inside & outside!! It offers a perfect blend of comfort and luxury, inviting you to embrace a vibrant lifestyle. Step inside to find a spacious layout featuring two well-appointed bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing ample space for relaxation and privacy. Enjoy the beautiful Kitchen w/

    Jeffrey Bongarzone RE/MAX Centre Realtors

    248 Thrush Cir, New Hope, PA 18938

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home