loading

86 Homes For Sale in Jamestown, RI

Sort by:
New
condominium for sale
3 bds | 3 ba | 3,000 sqft

35 Knowles Ct Unit##301, Jamestown, RI 02835

This stunning penthouse covers half of the top floor at Jamestown Place - a luxurious 3,000 square foot condominium that...
Save
View Home
$1,395,000
View Est. Payment
New
house for sale
2 bds | 1 ba | 1,024 sqft

70 Reservoir Cir, Jamestown, RI 02835

" A Stone's Throw" is a rare opportunity on Reservoir Circle. The lot is 23,288 square feet with winter water views of t...
Save
View Home
$409,000
View Est. Payment
New
Lots/Land for sale
0.53 acres

55 Seaside Dr, Jamestown, RI 02835

Oceanfront lot on Seaside Drive. 3 Bedroom Septic Approval expires 9/10/2023. Amazing views!
Save
View Home
$990,000
View Est. Payment
house for sale
3 bds | 1 ba | 960 sqft

2 Riptide St, Jamestown, RI 02835

Exceptionally well maintained three bedroom, one bath ranch home. Great quiet and private location. This home includes h...
Save
View Home
$340,000
View Est. Payment
New
house for sale
3 bds | 2 ba | 1,764 sqft

25 Gondola Av, Jamestown, RI 02835

Cozy,light, and bright! This charming home has been lovingly cared for by the original owners. The living room, dining a...
Save
View Home
$449,000
View Est. Payment
house for sale
6 bds | 9 ba | 6,500 sqft

1076 East Shore Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

Formerly known as: Charles Fletcher Cottage/ Point View Hotel/ Jamestown Inn; this wonderful Victorian dates back to c.1...
Save
View Home
$4,495,000
View Est. Payment
house for sale
5 bds | 3 ba | 2,376 sqft

83 Pemberton Av, Jamestown, RI 02835

Spacious and welcoming in-town colonial with 5 bedrooms and 3 baths. Updated kitchen with expansive island, new tiled ba...
Save
View Home
$824,900
View Est. Payment
house for sale
4 bds | 3 ba | 4,208 sqft

10 Rub St, Jamestown, RI 02835

Beautiful colonial located on quiet street in Jamestown just minutes from the Newport & Jamestown Bridge. Enjoy lazy day...
Save
View Home
$639,500
View Est. Payment
house for sale
3 bds | 3 ba | 1,750 sqft

32 East Shore Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

NANTUCKET STYLE HOME SITED ON THE EAST PASSAGE WATERFRONT OF NARRAGANSETT BAY. METICULOUSLY RECONSTRUCTED IN 2013, THIS ...
Save
View Home
$1,250,000
View Est. Payment
$26,000
house for sale
4 bds | 2 ba | 2,050 sqft

109 Howland Av, Jamestown, RI 02835

Classic Shingled Cottage on almost one acre in the Village! Private, with mature trees and landscaping. A separate outbu...
Save
View Home
$799,000
View Est. Payment
house for sale
3 bds | 4 ba | 2,717 sqft

433 Schooner Av, Jamestown, RI 02835

Spacious Contemporary on a double lot located in a lovely neighborhood in Jamestown Shores. Upon entering the bright and...
Save
View Home
$599,000
View Est. Payment
house for sale
2 bds | 3 ba | 2,158 sqft

13 Nautilus St, Jamestown, RI 02835

Located at the end of the street, this Jamestown Shores contemporary home was designed and built by Par-Lab homes, for e...
Save
View Home
$489,900
View Est. Payment
house for sale
7 bds | 4 ba | 2,764 sqft

216 Highland Dr, Jamestown, RI 02835

Extraordinary Waterfront "Stone House" is a perfect example of architectural elegance on beautiful Mackerel Cove. Built ...
Save
View Home
$4,999,999
View Est. Payment
house for sale
4 bds | 3 ba | 2,500 sqft

157 Narragansett Av, Jamestown, RI 02835

Close to Dutch Harbor, Sheffield Cove and the village, this hidden gem is beautifully set on a private, park-like .50-ac...
Save
View Home
$895,000
View Est. Payment
house for sale
3 bds | 3 ba | 2,200 sqft

57 Buoy St, Jamestown, RI 02835

Center chimney colonial in Jamestown Shores. Bright interior with a coastal feel. New kitchen with granite counters and ...
Save
View Home
$554,900
View Est. Payment
$29,800
house for sale
3 bds | 2 ba | 3,184 sqft

31 Starboard Av, Jamestown, RI 02835

Just a block away from the beach and you are home to this inviting sun-filled 3-bedroom Cape style home on a quiet stree...
Save
View Home
$595,000
View Est. Payment
house for sale
3 bds | 2 ba | 2,791 sqft

1058 East Shore Rd, Jamestown, RI 02852

Completely unobstructed and totally cleared 129 feet of shore frontage on East Shore Rd.! Views of Prudence Island, Pati...
Save
View Home
$3,499,000
View Est. Payment

Location data not available
width="24" height="24" viewBox="0 0 24 24" version="1.2" xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2000/svg" xmlns:xlink="http://www.w3.org/1999/xlink" overflow="visible" preserveAspectRatio="none" >