5

New Construction Homes in Hampton Township, NJ

Section Image
  • /5

    $175,000 Lot/Land

    7 Cherry St, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 3.73 Acres
    • $46,917 per Acre

    Prime 3.73-Acre Development Opportunity in the Heart of Newton, NJ. Discover the potential of this rare 3.73-acre wooded parcel ideally located within walking distance to vibrant Spring Street in historic Newton, New Jersey. Zoned for cluster development, this unique property offers the opportunity to build up to three single-family homes. Perfect for developers, investors, or anyone looking to

    Agent Photo

    Heidi Delahanty

    RE/MAX PLATINUM GROUP

    (862) 247-4051

    7 Cherry St, Newton, NJ 07860
  • /7

    $399,000 Lot/Land

    26 Dickerson Rd, Frankford, NJ

    • 18.35 Acres
    • $21,744 per Acre

    OPPORTUNITY!! So many different OPTIONS here! OVER 18 SUBDIVIDABLE ACRES with APPROXIMATELY 1035 feet of ROAD FRONTAGE! Create your DREAM HOMESTEAD! This AMAZING lot sits on a quiet COUNTRY road but within minutes you can be on 206 for those who need to commute. Close to SUSSEX COUNTY STATE FAIR grounds. Property has POTENTIAL for 3 LOTS! Property sits above the road and is wooded. Currently FARM

    Debbie Kistle KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

    26 Dickerson Rd, Frankford, NJ
  • /2

    $950,000 Lot/Land

    137 Hampton House Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 3.16 Acres
    • $300,633 per Acre

    An incredible opportunity awaits! 3+ acres of property on Route 206 in Hampton, NJ with HIGHWAY COMMERCIAL - MANUFACTURING zoning. Bring your vision and business to this great location. Seller would prefer a land lease.

    Mary Smith WEICHERT REALTORS

    137 Hampton House Rd, Newton, NJ 07860
  • /4

    $169,900 Lot/Land

    132 Mary Jones Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 5 Acres
    • $33,980 per Acre

    Beautiful heavily wooded lot that rises gently from road and is then level. Property had a generous 375' of frontage. In area of well kept homes.

    JOHN A FERA WEICHERT REALTORS

    132 Mary Jones Rd, Newton, NJ 07860
  • /8

    $429,900 Lot/Land

    90 Kemah Mecca Lake Rd, Hampton Township, NJ 07860

    • 19.81 Acres
    • $21,701 per Acre

    Build Your Dream Home In Desirable Hampton Twp!!! Almost 20 Acres of Breathtaking Property!!! Previously Approved For 3 Lot Sub Division ...Documents Included With Sale..... Wooded Private Lots...Must See!!! Buyer to Do Due Diligence with Town to confirm buildable and any and all details

    Christopher Bruscino REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    90 Kemah Mecca Lake Rd, Hampton Township, NJ 07860
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home