2

Homes in 04047 under $300,000

Section Image
  • /25

    $219,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 10,179 Sq Ft

    424 Maplecrest Rd, Parsonsfield, ME 04047

    Space! Space! Space! Investors take note! The former Maplecrest Hospital has the space for you to create a housing opportunity. Power disconnected on this property. Property 'Sold as It Is''.

    YULI HUANG Keller Williams Realty

    424 Maplecrest Rd, Parsonsfield, ME 04047
  • /60

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 42 Acres
    • $6,548 per Acre

    00 Province Lake Rd Unit 95, Effingham, NH 03882

    Toby loved running the many trails of this absolutely beautiful lot! Of course he did, with 40+ acres to roam and sniff and then even better to take a dip in the beaver pond! Looking for a place to hide away from it all? For a place you can ride your ATV for hours right from your camp? This is the place. Located just off Rt 153 in Effingham you can forget the world exists! That is until you

    Carol Gartland Realty Leaders

    00 Province Lake Rd Unit 95, Effingham, NH 03882
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home