NOT LISTED FOR SALE

0 Frances St Cabot, AR 72023

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,272 Sq Ft
2,178 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2018

Last sale price $85,000 $67 Per Sq Ft

131 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2018

This is a great buy for a new family or someone looking to downsize! The extra large level lot gives way to lots of playing and even some gardening!! There is a double bay shop out back that is 20x30. There is electricity out there as well. The house itself has a 4 year old roof, 5 year hold Trane HVAC, 5 year old water heater, new doors and windows, extra insulation and the fridge conveys! This is the 2nd on to ever live here and he's taken GREAT care!! All brick and looking for some tlc!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alicia Averitt-Haley

PorchLight Realty - NLR Listed on: 12/20/2017

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,272 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer Hookup

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Patio, Deck, Fully Fenced, Outside Storage Area, Shop
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 12/20/2017
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Street Designation: Street
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: Normal Wrkng Ordr, As O&a
  • Estimated Year Built: 1980
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1980

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Eat-In Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Bedrooms: Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, Primary Bedroom Apart, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1272
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Laminate, Carpet
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Water Heater-Gas, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar
  • Kitchen Equip: Free-Standing Stove, Dishwasher
  • Other Rooms: Den/Family Room, Laundry, Workshop/Craft
  • Stories: One Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Sheet Rock

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Carport, One Car, Parking Pads

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Gas-Natural
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Picnic Area, Swimming Pool(s)

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.05
  • Estimated Lot Size: .05 of an acre est.
  • Lot: Level, Rural Property, Extra Landscaping, In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Extra Insulation, Insulated Doors, Insulated Windows
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2018 04/30/18 Sold $85,000 -5.5% $67 / Sq Ft
02/10/2018 02/10/18 Price Changed $89,900 -5.3% $71 / Sq Ft
12/20/2017 12/20/17 For Sale $94,900 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 17036841

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.