Seller's Agent in 2024
Eric Logan
Realty Executives
(630) 675-1737
24 in this area
344 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $638,000 - $737,000
INCREDIBLE NORTH WHEATON LOCATION across from Herrick Park & Pond, backs to Sandburg Park, and near Wheaton North High School! Original owner 4 Bedroom 2.1 Bath home with great floor plan perfect for today's lifestyle. Main floor living spaces include a center foyer anchored on either side by a formal dining room and living room with french doors to a family room with brick gas log fireplace and wet bar area; a spacious kitchen with eating area offering a bay window overlooking the backyard; a den/home office; powder room; and laundry room with convenient door to back patio. The second floor features a primary bedroom with private ensuite bath; 3 additional bedrooms; and a full hall bath. Finished basement Rec Room with built- ins. Unfinished storage/workshop/utility room. Newer furnace. Siding and windows replaced in 2008. 3 car tandem garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Executives Premier Illinois License #475140303 Listed on: 10/03/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Tania Mihaylova
REMAX Legends License #475137036
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkard Michael Robert | $600,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Monken Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Monken Jo Ellen | -- | -- | |
| Milton Township | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burkard Michael Robert | $463,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2024 04/30/24 | Sold | $600,000 | 0.0% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2024 03/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2023 03/04/23 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,158 | $200,908 | $41,316 | $159,592 |
| 2023 | $11,058 | $184,930 | $38,030 | $146,900 |
| 2022 | $10,919 | $174,770 | $35,940 | $138,830 |
| 2021 | $10,544 | $170,630 | $35,090 | $135,540 |
| 2020 | $10,489 | $169,040 | $34,760 | $134,280 |
| 2019 | $10,216 | $164,580 | $33,840 | $130,740 |
| 2018 | $9,545 | $153,170 | $31,890 | $121,280 |
| 2017 | $9,380 | $147,520 | $30,710 | $116,810 |
| 2016 | $9,241 | $141,620 | $29,480 | $112,140 |
| 2015 | $9,161 | $135,100 | $28,120 | $106,980 |
| 2014 | $8,727 | $127,070 | $19,840 | $107,230 |
| 2013 | $8,459 | $127,450 | $19,900 | $107,550 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Eric Logan
Realty Executives
(630) 675-1737
24 in this area
344 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Becky VanderVeen
Realty Executives
(630) 220-1447
21 in this area
323 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Tania Mihaylova
RE/MAX
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11898857
APN: 05-08-111-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.