Seller's Agent in 2021
Kali Delorey
RE/MAX
(978) 807-7784
108 in this area
184 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $538,000
A true diamond in the rough! This Ornate Victorian is 4 beds, 2.5 baths, over 3,000 square feet and sits ready for someone to restore to its original beauty. This home still displays all of the best features of its time period with original woodwork, stained glass, soaring ceilings, and hardwood flooring. Spacious rooms and great floor plan including a master suite layout. Set back on the road on a sizeable 0.71 acre lot, this home offers spectactular views overlooking the Clinton landscape and Wachusett Reservoir. Desirable residential neighborhood central to downtown shops, restaurants, Central Park. Extensive updating needed and being sold “as-is”, this home will require cash or rehab loan only, please.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz David A | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Silvester Paul P | $31,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Silvester Paul P | $96,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/25/2021 05/25/21 | Sold | $250,000 | -13.8% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2021 04/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2021 04/08/21 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,513 | $339,300 | $147,400 | $191,900 |
| 2024 | $4,595 | $349,700 | $147,400 | $202,300 |
| 2023 | $4,290 | $320,900 | $133,900 | $187,000 |
| 2022 | $6,492 | $435,400 | $121,800 | $313,600 |
| 2021 | $6,060 | $380,200 | $116,200 | $264,000 |
| 2020 | $5,889 | $380,200 | $116,200 | $264,000 |
| 2019 | $3,893 | $348,400 | $112,700 | $235,700 |
| 2018 | $5,721 | $336,900 | $108,300 | $228,600 |
| 2017 | $4,933 | $279,200 | $108,300 | $170,900 |
| 2016 | $5,022 | $290,800 | $108,300 | $182,500 |
| 2015 | $4,512 | $270,800 | $108,600 | $162,200 |
| 2014 | $4,373 | $270,800 | $108,600 | $162,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kali Delorey
RE/MAX
(978) 807-7784
108 in this area
184 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Donna Caissie & Sandra Terlizzi
2 Sisters Realty & Associates
(508) 414-9032
1 in this area
82 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72811552
APN: CLIN-000070-000837
Ask me questions while you tour the home.