1 Ebbtide Ave Sausalito, CA 94965
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Ebbtide Ave, Sausalito, CA 94965. 1 Ebbtide Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,150 | $755,428 | $204,297 | $551,131 |
| 2024 | $24,736 | $740,686 | $200,291 | $540,395 |
| 2023 | $23,944 | $726,237 | $196,365 | $529,872 |
| 2022 | $23,139 | $712,069 | $192,515 | $519,554 |
| 2021 | $22,686 | $698,154 | $188,731 | $509,423 |
| 2020 | $22,214 | $691,034 | $186,796 | $504,238 |
| 2019 | $21,180 | $677,557 | $183,134 | $494,423 |
| 2018 | $19,281 | $664,344 | $179,544 | $484,800 |
| 2017 | $18,567 | $651,390 | $176,024 | $475,366 |
| 2016 | $18,209 | $638,690 | $172,573 | $466,117 |
| 2015 | $17,920 | $629,149 | $169,980 | $459,169 |
| 2014 | $17,225 | $616,897 | $166,651 | $450,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map