Annen Woods Condominiums 1 Gristmill Ct Unit 310 Pikesville, MD 21208
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $391,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Gristmill Ct Unit 310, Pikesville, MD 21208 and is currently estimated at $364,530, approximately $169 per square foot. 1 Gristmill Ct Unit 310 is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Fort Garrison Elementary School, Pikesville Middle School, and Pikesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Waldman Harriet G
Bought by
Brafman Maxine B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
Waldman Harriet G
Bought by
Waldman Harriet G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1989
Sold by
Birch Limited Pa Rtnership
Bought by
Waldman Harriet G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brafman Maxine B | $340,000 | -- | |
| Waldman Harriet G | -- | -- | |
| Waldman Harriet G | $213,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,428 | $300,000 | $75,000 | $225,000 |