10 Daffodil Ln Lake Grove, NY 11755
Estimated Value: $971,000 - $1,085,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,836
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Daffodil Ln, Lake Grove, NY 11755 and is currently estimated at $1,004,959, approximately $261 per square foot. 10 Daffodil Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Our Savior New American School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Shah Syed M
Bought by
Maqsood Syed A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Beechwood Hallock Buildin G Corp.
Bought by
Shah Syed Munitqa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maqsood Syed A | $800,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Shah Syed Munitqa | $625,000 | Allison M Kourbage |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maqsood Syed A | $760,000 |