10 Golden Pine Rd Unit 2 Austell, GA 30168
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $310,719
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Golden Pine Rd Unit 2, Austell, GA 30168 and is currently estimated at $286,180, approximately $150 per square foot. 10 Golden Pine Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including City View Elementary, Lindley Middle School, and Pebblebrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Harris Alautria
Bought by
Miles Shanae R and Miles Bryant O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,611
Outstanding Balance
$65,673
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$220,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Venture Homes Inc
Bought by
Harris Alantria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,700
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Shanae R | $99,000 | -- | |
| Harris Alantria | $163,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miles Shanae R | $96,611 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Alantria | $130,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,707 | $111,128 | $24,000 | $87,128 |
| 2024 | $2,709 | $111,128 | $24,000 | $87,128 |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $89,896 | $12,000 | $77,896 |
| 2022 | $2,264 | $89,896 | $12,000 | $77,896 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $67,384 | $8,000 | $59,384 |
| 2020 | $1,911 | $62,980 | $8,000 | $54,980 |
| 2019 | $1,808 | $59,580 | $8,000 | $51,580 |
| 2018 | $1,345 | $59,580 | $8,000 | $51,580 |
| 2017 | $1,204 | $54,996 | $8,000 | $46,996 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $45,776 | $6,800 | $38,976 |
| 2015 | $744 | $34,084 | $6,800 | $27,284 |
| 2014 | $628 | $29,956 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map