10 Trails Rd E Placitas, NM 87043
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $901,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Trails Rd E, Placitas, NM 87043 and is currently estimated at $689,880, approximately $436 per square foot. 10 Trails Rd E is a home located in Sandoval County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
Sold by
Lough Living Trust
Bought by
Pirone John D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,776
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$572,104
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pirone John D | $212,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pirone John D | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,964 | $144,336 | $25,390 | $118,946 |
| 2024 | $2,901 | $140,132 | $24,555 | $115,577 |
| 2023 | $2,901 | $136,050 | $23,333 | $112,717 |
| 2022 | $2,813 | $132,088 | $23,333 | $108,755 |
| 2021 | $2,816 | $128,241 | $23,333 | $104,908 |
| 2020 | $2,730 | $124,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,751 | $124,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $121,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,494 | $123,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,012 | $123,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,914 | $123,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $117,134 | $28,800 | $88,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map