100 Mill Ct Senoia, GA 30276
Estimated Value: $334,129 - $397,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,992
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Mill Ct, Senoia, GA 30276 and is currently estimated at $355,032, approximately $178 per square foot. 100 Mill Ct is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Peeples Elementary School, Whitewater Middle School, and Whitewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Ortega Edith
Bought by
Ortega Edith and Ortega Roberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,850
Outstanding Balance
$53,677
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1993
Sold by
Ford Daniel J and Ford Vivian E
Bought by
Mcknight Gregory L and Mcknight Donna P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,881
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Edith | -- | -- | |
| Ortego Edith | $134,900 | -- | |
| Mcknight Gregory L | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortego Edith | $130,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcknight Gregory L | $74,881 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,329 | $132,997 | $21,400 | $111,597 |
| 2024 | $2,259 | $124,296 | $20,000 | $104,296 |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $119,200 | $20,000 | $99,200 |
| 2022 | $2,140 | $107,320 | $20,000 | $87,320 |
| 2021 | $2,006 | $92,640 | $20,000 | $72,640 |
| 2020 | $2,394 | $87,240 | $10,000 | $77,240 |
| 2019 | $2,032 | $73,680 | $10,000 | $63,680 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $68,920 | $10,000 | $58,920 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $61,880 | $10,000 | $51,880 |
| 2016 | $1,738 | $61,200 | $10,000 | $51,200 |
| 2015 | $1,732 | $59,940 | $13,300 | $46,640 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $54,420 | $13,300 | $41,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map