Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 100 N Madison St, Rome, NY 13440. 100 N Madison St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Gansevoort Elementary School, George R. Staley Upper Elementary School, and Lyndon H. Strough Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,002,600 | $549,500 | $6,453,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,002,600 | $549,500 | $6,453,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $7,002,600 | $549,500 | $6,453,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,002,600 | $549,500 | $6,453,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,002,600 | $549,500 | $6,453,100 |
| 2020 | $210 | $7,002,600 | $549,500 | $6,453,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,002,600 | $549,500 | $6,453,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,002,600 | $549,500 | $6,453,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,002,600 | $549,500 | $6,453,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,002,600 | $549,500 | $6,453,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,002,600 | $549,500 | $6,453,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,002,600 | $549,500 | $6,453,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map