100 Rustic Ct Hollsopple, PA 15935
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $129,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,982
Sq Ft
$42/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Rustic Ct, Hollsopple, PA 15935 and is currently estimated at $82,992, approximately $41 per square foot. 100 Rustic Ct is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Conemaugh Township Area Elementary School, Conemaugh Township Area Middle/High School, and Johnstown Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Fiebiger Megan and Flowers Kaiheem
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2019
Sold by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2019
Sold by
Fuller Richard L and Fuller Tracey N
Bought by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiebiger Megan | $8,450 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | Servicelink | |
| Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc | $7,750 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $760 | $13,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $738 | $13,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $710 | $13,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $688 | $13,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $722 | $13,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $722 | $13,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $722 | $13,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $722 | $13,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $721 | $13,710 | $2,360 | $11,350 |
| 2017 | $721 | $13,710 | $2,360 | $11,350 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,710 | $2,360 | $11,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,700 | $2,355 | $11,345 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,700 | $2,355 | $11,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map