Estimated Value: $792,830 - $1,006,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
992
Sq Ft
$946/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Lions Ridge Loop Unit 410, Vail, CO 81657 and is currently estimated at $938,708, approximately $946 per square foot. 1000 Lions Ridge Loop Unit 410 is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Red Sandstone Elementary School and Battle Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,663 | $42,110 | -- | $42,110 |
| 2024 | $1,670 | $38,350 | -- | $38,350 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $38,350 | $0 | $38,350 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $27,820 | $0 | $27,820 |
| 2021 | $1,363 | $28,620 | $0 | $28,620 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $28,620 | $0 | $28,620 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $28,620 | $0 | $28,620 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $27,810 | $0 | $27,810 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | $27,810 | $0 | $27,810 |
| 2016 | $1,293 | $26,880 | $0 | $26,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,880 | $0 | $26,880 |
| 2014 | $1,045 | $23,760 | $0 | $23,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map