$25,000
SOLD MAR 16, 2026
Last list price
2 Beds
2 Baths
945 Sq Ft
6,499 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 16, 2026

$26 Per Sq Ft

125 on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Veneer
  • Back Yard
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of March 2026

Great potential here! Ranch home with spacious rooms and much more! Don't wait! Home sold as-is. Seller to do no repairs or inspections.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe Lopiccolo

American Realty Group License #2005026477 Listed on: 10/10/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Angela Kittner

Keller Williams Realty St. Louis License #2004027203

Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,158

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 6,499 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Veneer

Interior Spaces

  • 945 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Lewis And Clark Elem. Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11F-51-0383

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,158

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

6,499 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1492
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-416-4288
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Castle Point
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 945
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Financial Info Electric: Ameren
  • PreviousStatus: Pending
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lewis and Clark Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Riverview Gardens
  • High School: Riverview Gardens Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: R. G. Central Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6499.15
  • Parcel Number: 11F-51-0383

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1158

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2025
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
List Price
$45,900
Views
188

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
624968.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Bought by
Kiavi Funding Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
Sold by
Bdotreal-Estate Homes Llc
Bought by
Eleanor & Edward Prop Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,400
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2024
Sold by
Eastplains Corporation
Bought by
Bdotreal-Estate Homes Llc and Taylor

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,400
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Logan Robert T and Taylor Veronica R
Bought by
Logan Robert T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,825
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $23,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Trustee Deed $60,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Trustee Deed $14,600 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $127,400 Construction
Previous Owner $55,825 Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Sold -- -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2026 01/28/26 Price Changed $25,000 -16.4% $26 / Sq Ft
12/31/2025 12/31/25 Price Changed $29,900 -27.6% $32 / Sq Ft
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Price Changed $41,300 -10.0% $44 / Sq Ft
10/10/2025 10/10/25 For Sale $45,900 -- $49 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,158 $18,560 $400 $18,160
2024 $1,158 $10,790 $1,180 $9,610
2023 $1,141 $10,790 $1,180 $9,610
2022 $842 $6,270 $1,560 $4,710
2021 $838 $6,270 $1,560 $4,710
2020 $775 $6,440 $1,200 $5,240
2019 $764 $6,440 $1,200 $5,240
2018 $799 $6,410 $860 $5,550
2017 $790 $6,410 $860 $5,550
2016 $703 $5,740 $860 $4,880
2015 $677 $5,740 $860 $4,880
2014 $850 $7,280 $1,350 $5,930
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS25069148

MARIS MLS

APN: 11F-51-0383

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.