1008 Laurelleaf Dr Pflugerville, TX 78660
Central District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,280 - $435,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Laurelleaf Dr, Pflugerville, TX 78660 and is currently estimated at $404,070, approximately $141 per square foot. 1008 Laurelleaf Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Brookhollow Elementary School, Park Crest Middle School, and Pflugerville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Sold by
Hampton Homes Inc
Bought by
Patel Chandrakant R and Patel Sudha C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1994
Sold by
Heatherwilde Iii Ltd
Bought by
Hampton Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,350
Interest Rate
8.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Chandrakant R | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| Hampton Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hampton Homes Inc | $76,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,333 | $344,143 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,052 | $284,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,799 | $258,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,767 | $235,054 | $40,000 | $195,054 |
| 2020 | $5,637 | $223,454 | $40,000 | $183,454 |
| 2018 | $6,695 | $252,055 | $40,000 | $221,096 |
| 2017 | $6,128 | $229,141 | $40,000 | $214,772 |
| 2016 | $5,571 | $208,310 | $40,000 | $184,346 |
| 2015 | $4,310 | $189,373 | $30,000 | $173,542 |
| 2014 | $4,310 | $172,157 | $30,000 | $142,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map