Estimated Value: $391,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,334
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Laws Ave, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $422,407, approximately $316 per square foot. 101 Laws Ave is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Nokomis Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Firman Glen L
Bought by
Holmes Todd D and Holmes Felicia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,920
Outstanding Balance
$68,352
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$354,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Carland Lau
Bought by
Firman Glen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,200
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Todd D | $210,000 | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Firman Glen L | $110,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holmes Todd D | $167,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Firman Glen L | $112,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,572 | $303,981 | $115,854 | $188,127 |
| 2023 | $3,572 | $292,179 | $111,356 | $180,823 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $286,451 | $109,173 | $177,278 |
| 2021 | $3,436 | $280,835 | $107,033 | $173,802 |
| 2020 | $3,388 | $277,960 | $105,940 | $172,020 |
| 2019 | $3,203 | $272,511 | $103,863 | $168,648 |
| 2018 | $3,125 | $267,169 | $101,827 | $165,342 |
| 2017 | $3,075 | $261,932 | $99,831 | $162,101 |
| 2016 | $2,985 | $256,798 | $97,874 | $158,924 |
| 2015 | $2,961 | $252,942 | $96,405 | $156,537 |
| 2014 | $2,894 | $247,989 | $94,517 | $153,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map