101 Mustang Trail Moyock, NC 27958
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Mustang Trail, Moyock, NC 27958 and is currently estimated at $459,333, approximately $204 per square foot. 101 Mustang Trail is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Shawboro Elementary School, Moyock Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,047 | $486,000 | $164,900 | $321,100 |
| 2024 | $3,047 | $486,000 | $164,900 | $321,100 |
| 2023 | $3,060 | $486,000 | $164,900 | $321,100 |
| 2022 | $2,337 | $486,000 | $164,900 | $321,100 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $371,700 | $143,500 | $228,200 |
| 2020 | $1,787 | $371,700 | $143,500 | $228,200 |
| 2019 | $1,787 | $371,700 | $143,500 | $228,200 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $371,700 | $143,500 | $228,200 |
| 2017 | $1,718 | $371,700 | $143,500 | $228,200 |
| 2016 | $1,721 | $371,700 | $143,500 | $228,200 |
| 2015 | $1,721 | $371,700 | $143,500 | $228,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map