Seller's Agent in 2012
Frank Costanzo
RE/MAX
(330) 405-8791
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $411,000
Unique Open & Airy Colonial. Great Room w/frpl. 1st. floor Den with Double Door Entry. Formal Dining. Huge Kitchen with 10 ft. center island, plenty of cabinets, Morning Room with wall to windows for dining. Master Suite with full bath up. Full bsmt. Outdoor Patio with Nature Stone, Gazabo. Nature Preserve.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Haven Realty License #141746 Listed on: 12/11/2011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dornack Keri C | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Gillen Thomas A | $236,600 | Nvr Title Agency Llc | |
| Nvr Inc | $44,000 | -- | |
| Djn Holdings Ltd | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dornack Keri C | $190,056 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillen Thomas A | $82,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2012 01/30/12 | Sold | $195,000 | -4.8% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2012 01/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/11/2011 12/11/11 | For Sale | $204,900 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,055 | $122,010 | $14,000 | $108,010 |
| 2024 | $5,042 | $122,010 | $14,000 | $108,010 |
| 2023 | $4,405 | $87,260 | $12,250 | $75,010 |
| 2022 | $4,411 | $87,260 | $12,250 | $75,010 |
| 2021 | $4,427 | $87,260 | $12,250 | $75,010 |
| 2020 | $4,380 | $79,210 | $12,250 | $66,960 |
| 2019 | $4,421 | $79,210 | $12,250 | $66,960 |
| 2018 | $3,535 | $71,260 | $13,230 | $58,030 |
| 2017 | $3,535 | $71,260 | $13,230 | $58,030 |
| 2016 | $3,538 | $71,260 | $13,230 | $58,030 |
| 2015 | $3,543 | $71,260 | $13,230 | $58,030 |
| 2014 | $3,309 | $65,980 | $12,250 | $53,730 |
| 2013 | $3,325 | $65,980 | $12,250 | $53,730 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Frank Costanzo
RE/MAX
(330) 405-8791
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Kathleen Novak
Howard Hanna
(330) 607-6012
12 in this area
133 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3280339
APN: 35-013-10-00-001-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.