K
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Krista Landon
DHS Realty
(903) 462-0282
3 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $214,912 - $274,000
2 BEDROOM 1 BATHROOM UNIT AVAILABLE AFTER JULY 31ST! This adorable unit has be nicely updated with fresh paint, stained cabinets, new lighting and ceiling fans, new carpet and 2-inch blinds! There is tile throughout the kitchen, living room, and bathroom. All kitchen appliances are included! Equipped with a laundry room that will fit a standard sized washer and dryer. 1 car garage and fully fenced backyard! We are pet friendly for up to 3 pets with a $400 non-refundable pet fee & $25 monthly pet rent. Applicants will be prequalified and must submit a photo ID prior to viewing the property. Tenants must have a combined household income of 3x monthly rent. If the property meets your needs, an application will be required to run an Enhanced Tenant Background Check. The fee is $45 per applicant and will include criminal, credit and eviction history. We work applications in the order received. Please contact the leasing agent for more details on the property or the application process.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
DHS Realty Brokerage Phone: 903-462-0282 License #0788947 Listed on: 07/11/2023
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Real Income Properties Texas I Llc | -- | Kane Title | |
| West Legacy X Llc-Series I | -- | Texas Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | West Legacy X Llc-Series I | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2023 08/25/23 | Rented | $1,250 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/11/2023 07/11/23 | For Rent | $1,250 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,148 | $227,531 | $44,928 | $182,603 |
| 2024 | $5,148 | $221,585 | $36,660 | $184,925 |
| 2023 | $5,224 | $230,561 | $40,175 | $190,386 |
| 2022 | $5,407 | $227,573 | $41,418 | $186,155 |
| 2021 | $4,114 | $163,132 | $15,522 | $147,610 |
| 2020 | $4,182 | $158,547 | $11,700 | $146,847 |
| 2019 | $4,329 | $157,337 | $11,700 | $145,637 |
| 2018 | $3,792 | $136,688 | $6,240 | $130,448 |
| 2017 | $3,343 | $119,495 | $5,694 | $113,801 |
| 2016 | $2,713 | $96,984 | $5,694 | $91,290 |
| 2015 | $2,849 | $100,863 | $5,694 | $95,169 |
| 2014 | $2,849 | $100,863 | $5,694 | $95,169 |
K
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Krista Landon
DHS Realty
(903) 462-0282
3 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20378731
APN: 208867
Ask me questions while you tour the home.