NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1018 Vermont St Gridley, CA 95948

Estimated Value: $203,000 - $261,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,080 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2014

Last sale price $124,900 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,389 / mo

198 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 24-Hour Security
  • Great Room
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Gridley High School Rated A-
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Built-In Features

About This Home

As of September 2014

This is a very roomy and comfortable 2bd 1 ba home that features dual pane windows and central heat and air. It has been freshly painted inside and out. New flooring in the living room, kitchen and laundry. The kitchen is very spacious with room for a large kitchen table and more. The living room is a great size and the laundry room/mud room includes a built in ironing board and storage cabinets. This also features nice large yards with sprinklers in the front and back with alley access. This home is ready to move in and make it yours! This is a must see! Call for an appointment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Non-Member Agent CHICO

Non-Member Office CHICO License #99999 Listed on: 02/08/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

General NONMEMBER

NONMEMBER MRML

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Fence is in good condition
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,080 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Community Details

  • 24-Hour Security

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 009033010000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: 24 Hour Security, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire and Smoke Detection System
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Property Condition: Termite Clearance
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 009033010000
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1080.00
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Laminate Counters
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Stone, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Nook, In Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 115.65

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, RV Potential
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1600

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 6970.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Smith James L
Bought by
Smith James L and Crouch Kayleen
Current Estimated Value
$232,123

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,780
Outstanding Balance
$217,180
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$14,943

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2014
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
List Price
$127,000
Sold Price
$124,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,100
-1.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.48%
Original Mortgage
$122,637
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Wicker Kristina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,945
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Donnell Clayton A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Securitized Asset Backed Receivables Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Ayala Daniel and Ayala Amy P
Bought by
Donnel Clayton A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,200
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Lattemore Audrey E
Bought by
Ayala Daniel and Ayala Amy P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,055
Interest Rate
6.74%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith James L $110,000 Wfg Lender Services
Smith James L $125,000 Multiple
Wicker Kristina $133,000 None Available
Wells Fargo Bank Na $149,139 None Available
Donnel Clayton A $184,000 Bidwell Title & Escrow Co
Ayala Daniel $93,500 Bidwell Title & Escrow Compa
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith James L $219,780
Previous Owner Smith James L $122,637
Previous Owner Wicker Kristina $130,945
Previous Owner Donnel Clayton A $147,200
Previous Owner Ayala Daniel $92,055
Closed Ayala Daniel $2,805
Closed Donnel Clayton A $36,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/26/2014 09/26/14 Sold $124,900 0.0% $116 / Sq Ft
08/27/2014 08/27/14 Price Changed $124,900 -1.7% $116 / Sq Ft
08/25/2014 08/25/14 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2014 02/08/14 For Sale $127,000 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,598 $150,221 $54,078 $96,143
2024 $1,598 $147,276 $53,018 $94,258
2023 $1,588 $144,389 $51,979 $92,410
2022 $1,487 $141,559 $50,960 $90,599
2021 $1,450 $138,784 $49,961 $88,823
2020 $1,447 $137,362 $49,449 $87,913
2019 $1,418 $134,670 $48,480 $86,190
2018 $1,394 $132,030 $47,530 $84,500
2017 $1,367 $129,443 $46,599 $82,844
2016 $1,312 $126,906 $45,686 $81,220
2015 $1,374 $125,000 $45,000 $80,000
2014 $1,290 $111,000 $30,000 $81,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: CH14124013

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 009-033-010-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.