102 Conley Stevens Rd Roan Mountain, TN 37687
Estimated Value: $156,822 - $311,000
Studio
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Conley Stevens Rd, Roan Mountain, TN 37687 and is currently estimated at $238,456, approximately $266 per square foot. 102 Conley Stevens Rd is a home located in Carter County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
Sold by
Roberson Morgan Andrew
Bought by
Roberson Gary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Roberson Gary
Bought by
Roberson Morgan Andrew
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberson Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Roberson Morgan Andrew | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $563 | $25,825 | $16,600 | $9,225 |
| 2024 | $563 | $25,825 | $16,600 | $9,225 |
| 2023 | $563 | $25,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $524 | $25,825 | $16,600 | $9,225 |
| 2021 | $524 | $25,825 | $16,600 | $9,225 |
| 2020 | $487 | $25,825 | $16,600 | $9,225 |
| 2019 | $487 | $19,725 | $12,375 | $7,350 |
| 2018 | $487 | $19,725 | $12,375 | $7,350 |
| 2017 | $487 | $19,725 | $12,375 | $7,350 |
| 2016 | $483 | $19,725 | $12,375 | $7,350 |
| 2015 | $483 | $19,725 | $12,375 | $7,350 |
| 2014 | $481 | $19,625 | $11,600 | $8,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map