102 Valleyview Dr Leitchfield, KY 42754
Estimated Value: $133,882 - $213,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Valleyview Dr, Leitchfield, KY 42754 and is currently estimated at $172,627, approximately $53 per square foot. 102 Valleyview Dr is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Grayson County High School, Leitchfield Christian Academy, and First Baptist Church Preschool & Kindergarden.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Ruth Benfield Mary
Bought by
Benfield Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2001
Bought by
Benfield Mary Ruth and Benfield Marvin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benfield Family Trust | $89,200 | Lavin Law Group Llc | |
| Benfield Mary Ruth | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $887 | $89,200 | $25,000 | $64,200 |
| 2024 | $890 | $89,200 | $25,000 | $64,200 |
| 2023 | $913 | $89,200 | $25,000 | $64,200 |
| 2022 | $863 | $89,200 | $25,000 | $64,200 |
| 2021 | $505 | $49,900 | $14,000 | $35,900 |
| 2020 | $506 | $49,900 | $14,000 | $35,900 |
| 2019 | $505 | $49,900 | $14,000 | $35,900 |
| 2018 | $499 | $49,900 | $49,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $498 | $49,900 | $49,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $488 | $49,900 | $49,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $423 | $49,900 | $49,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $423 | $49,900 | $49,900 | $0 |
| 2013 | $410 | $49,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map