1021 Main St Holbrook, NY 11741
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 Main St, Holbrook, NY 11741. 1021 Main St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Nokomis School, Seneca Middle School, and Sachem High School North.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $36,500 | $20,000 | $16,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $36,500 | $20,000 | $16,500 |
| 2022 | $8,372 | $36,500 | $20,000 | $16,500 |
| 2021 | $8,372 | $36,500 | $20,000 | $16,500 |
| 2020 | $7,735 | $36,500 | $20,000 | $16,500 |
| 2019 | $8,372 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $36,500 | $20,000 | $16,500 |
| 2017 | $8,607 | $36,500 | $20,000 | $16,500 |
| 2016 | $8,243 | $36,500 | $20,000 | $16,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,500 | $20,000 | $16,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,500 | $20,000 | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map