1021 Phoenix St Greenwood, SC 29646
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $64,000
Studio
--
Bath
886
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 Phoenix St, Greenwood, SC 29646 and is currently estimated at $57,229, approximately $64 per square foot. 1021 Phoenix St is a home with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Westview Middle School, and Emerald High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Bb Enterprises Of Greenwood Llc
Bought by
Yeldell Jarvis T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeldell Jarvis T | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,084 | $2,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,084 | $2,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $2,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $2,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $2,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $981 | $1,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $978 | $1,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $964 | $31,900 | $5,000 | $26,900 |
| 2017 | $964 | $31,900 | $5,000 | $26,900 |
| 2016 | $965 | $31,900 | $5,000 | $26,900 |
| 2015 | $872 | $28,900 | $5,300 | $23,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $25,100 | $4,600 | $20,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map