NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10212 Forest Glade Ct Conroe, TX 77385

Estimated Value: $267,000 - $361,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,886 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2022

Current estimated payment $2,050 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2022

Great one-story home with three bedrooms and two baths in a cul-de-sac. Open floor plan with large kitchen including granite countertops, tile backsplash, abundance of cabinets and workspace as well as a breakfast area. Great family room with high ceilings and a flex/study area. Primary bedroom offers ensuite bath with garden tub and separate shower. Secondary bedrooms are split from primary bedroom with a full bath offering tub/shower. There is a covered patio and fenced yard and PEX plumbing. No flooding here! Make an appointment today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Waters

Walzel Properties - Conroe License #0481034 Listed on: 10/14/2022

Walzel Properties - Conroe

Last Buyer's Agent

Jenna Power

eXp Realty LLC License #0702072

eXp Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,066

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 5,228 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $23 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,886 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Community Mgt Innovations Association, Phone Number (936) 521-6900
  • Chateau Woods Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,066

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

5,228 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$23 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Chateau Woods
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:3393-00-07000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Jetted Tub, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 1886.0
  • Dining Room Type: Game Room, Living Room, Utility Room
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Fully Fenced, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

• Community Features: Curbs
  • Association Fee: 280.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Community Mgt Innovations
  • Phone: 936-521-6900
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: HOUSER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: OAK RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: IRONS JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4066.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2022
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
List Price
$290,000
Views
14
Current Estimated Value
$301,403

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.16%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2019
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
List Price
$214,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.82%
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Rm Brothers Development Llc
Bought by
Hearron John B and Hearron Keli

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,301
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cloudy Marlin D $184,500
Previous Owner Hearron John B $146,301
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/18/2024 08/18/24 Off Market -- -- --
11/09/2022 11/09/22 Sold -- -- --
10/31/2022 10/31/22 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2022 10/14/22 For Sale $290,000 +35.5% $154 / Sq Ft
08/08/2019 08/08/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/09/2019 07/09/19 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2019 06/13/19 For Sale $214,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,793 $278,565 $14,952 $263,613
2024 $4,579 $303,479 $14,952 $288,527
2023 $4,579 $290,590 $14,950 $275,640
2022 $4,198 $241,920 $14,950 $275,200
2021 $4,066 $219,930 $14,950 $204,980
2020 $4,032 $207,410 $14,950 $192,460
2019 $3,897 $193,440 $14,950 $178,490
2018 $3,308 $191,300 $14,950 $182,220
2017 $3,498 $173,910 $14,950 $158,960
2016 $3,680 $182,940 $14,950 $167,990
2015 $2,991 $170,020 $14,950 $155,070
2014 $2,991 $157,370 $14,950 $142,420

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 59396886

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3393-00-07000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.