NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10221 Deer Trail Ct Dunkirk, MD 20754

Estimated Value: $606,073 - $763,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,337 Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2014

Last sale price $420,000 $180 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,301 / mo

39 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 3.24 Acre Lot
  • Private Lot
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Mount Harmony Elementary School Rated A-
  • Rambler Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom

About This Home

As of July 2014

Northern Calvert, Patuxent River Access Community of Custom Homes! Large rambler is spic and span & features updates as stainless appliances, carpeting & newly painted Huge 2+ car garage, the size of a 3 car! Level 3+ acre lot . Patuxent River access & pavillion. Home is all one one level & has avg electric bills of $125/mo and only 350 gallons of oil a year!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gail Nyman

(301) 702-4200 gail@gailnyman.com RE/MAX United Real Estate License #30707 Listed on: 03/27/2014

RE/MAX United Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Pattee McInerney Scott McInerney

(410) 535-6291 mdavis@davispalumbo.com RE/MAX One License #307954

RE/MAX One

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,987

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 3.24 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Private Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,337 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 95
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0503076415

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,987

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

3.24 Acres

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Special Assessment Payment: Annually
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Washer, Stove, Refrigerator, Water Conditioner - Owned
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Table Space, Dining Area, Primary Bath(s), Entry Level Bedroom
  • Fireplace Features: Mantel(s)
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room
  • Basement: No
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 2337
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2337
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 186.09
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2337
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage - Side Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Refuse: 117.00

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 100.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: No

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 194300.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 191200.00
  • Lot Features: Backs To Trees, Corner, Cul-De-Sac, Private
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.24
  • Lot Size Area: 141134
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 141134.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: A

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 14959971
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3987.42
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0503076415
  • Tax Lot: 95
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2014
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
List Price
$434,900
Sold Price
$420,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-3.43%
Current Estimated Value
$703,768

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$283,768
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.46%
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,924
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$456,844

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Zemlin Ronald S and Zemlin Joanne R
Bought by
Warden Denise H and Redick John L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Zemlin Ronald S and Zemlin Joanne R
Bought by
Warden Denise H and Redick John L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
6.18%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brown Gregory Francis $420,000 Titlemax Llc
Warden Denise H $535,000 --
Warden Denise H $535,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brown Gregory Francis $336,000
Previous Owner Warden Denise H $322,000
Previous Owner Warden Denise H $322,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/15/2014 07/15/14 Sold $420,000 -3.4% $180 / Sq Ft
05/05/2014 05/05/14 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2014 03/27/14 For Sale $434,900 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,822 $519,000 $191,200 $327,800
2024 $5,512 $490,733 $0 $0
2023 $4,805 $462,467 $0 $0
2022 $4,722 $434,200 $191,200 $243,000
2021 $4,520 $423,767 $0 $0
2020 $4,520 $413,333 $0 $0
2019 $4,428 $402,900 $191,200 $211,700
2018 $4,308 $392,700 $0 $0
2017 $4,256 $382,500 $0 $0
2016 -- $372,300 $0 $0
2015 $4,013 $372,300 $0 $0
2014 $4,013 $372,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002902800

Bright MLS

APN: 03-076415

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.