103 Kelsey Ct Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $558,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,579
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Kelsey Ct, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $519,452, approximately $201 per square foot. 103 Kelsey Ct is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Cleveland Middle School, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Knock Homes A Llc
Bought by
Levan Eric M and Levan Sarah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,450
Outstanding Balance
$243,049
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Sanders Sharon
Bought by
Knock Homes A Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,200
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Sanders Alton
Bought by
Sanders Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Sanders Alton
Bought by
Torri Rockwell Builder Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levan Eric M | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Knock Homes A Llc | $280,500 | Blueprint Title Tn | |
| Sanders Sharon | -- | None Available | |
| Torri Rockwell Builder Inc | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Levan Eric M | $276,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Knock Homes A Llc | $224,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,188 | $473,440 | $110,000 | $363,440 |
| 2024 | $2,542 | $279,440 | $68,200 | $211,240 |
| 2023 | $2,501 | $279,440 | $68,200 | $211,240 |
| 2022 | $2,677 | $279,440 | $68,200 | $211,240 |
| 2021 | $2,310 | $279,440 | $68,200 | $211,240 |
| 2020 | $2,340 | $279,440 | $68,200 | $211,240 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $279,440 | $68,200 | $211,240 |
| 2018 | $2,362 | $277,020 | $57,530 | $219,490 |
| 2017 | $2,362 | $277,020 | $57,530 | $219,490 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $277,020 | $57,530 | $219,490 |
| 2015 | $2,362 | $277,020 | $57,530 | $219,490 |
| 2014 | $2,362 | $277,020 | $57,530 | $219,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map